Sold2021A Pair of Continental Carved Wood PricketsA Pair of Continental Carved Wood Prickets 19th Century Height 22 x width 7 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Conservancy, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL FIGURAL CARVED WOOD LAMPSContinental, late 19th century figures, later electrified. Pair of sculptures of Bacchus and a beggar now fitted as lamps. Apparently unmarked; with matching shades. Provenance: From a Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Continental Carved Wood Cherubic PricketsA Pair of Continental Carved Wood Cherubic Prickets 18th/19th Century, With Alteration Height of taller example 30 inches; height of shorter example 29 inches. Property from the Collection of Don andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair carved & gilt wood table lamps, pricket style,Pair carved & gilt wood table lamps, pricket style, with carved swans, one foot has been replaced, height is 22.5" excluding socket extension.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Continental Parcel Gilt Carved WoodPair of Antique Continental Parcel Gilt Carved Wood Pricket Sticks 18th century, likely Italian or French, polychrome painted, gesso and gilt, the column ornately carved with scroll and figural mask dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Early Carved Wood Pricket Sticks now electrifiedPair Early Carved Wood Pricket Sticks now electrified as lamps. Condition: normal wear. Ht. 30" Overall Ht. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) Continental style parcel gilt carved wood(lot of 2) Continental style parcel gilt carved wood prickets converted as lamps, 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LOT OF 2 LATE 19TH CONTINENTAL GILT WOOD LAMPSA lot of two late nineteenth century Continental gilt wood carved pricket stick form lamps. Ht: 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Carved Wood Cherub Candle HoldersPair of Continental carved and painted wood candle holders with brass prickets in the form of cherubs. Excellent condition. Measure 5" x 5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Carved and Polychromed Wood AngelsA Pair of Continental Carved and Polychromed Wood Angels, late 18th/early 19th c., each holding a large pricket candlestick in the form of a cornucopia, height 15 inches angels, block base 4 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Carved and Silvered Wood Pricket SticksA Pair of Italian Carved and Silvered Wood Pricket Sticks Early 19th Century now mounted as lamps. Height 28 1/2 of pricket, overall with shade 42 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Carved Urn Table LampsPair of Continental Carved Urn Table Lampscarved 19th century wood urn elements, with polychrome and gilt, now electrified as dual socket table lamps, includes pleated shades. 34 x 16 1/4 x 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Continental Gilt & Polychrome Wood LampsPair of Continental lamps; showing gilt stem and base with carved linear designs, the stem encased by large leaf-like forms of apple green color; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; H:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Baroque Style Silvered Altar Pricket Lamps19th century or earlier, Continental; wood and gesso; foliate baluster form; scrolled legs with cherub heads. Approx. h. 39.25". Provenance: From the Private Collection of Mrs. Ginny Magher, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Italian Baroque style lampsPair large Italian Baroque style lamps, 19th/20th c., probably Italian, carved wood prickets, mounted on Travertine triangular bases, later mounted as two-light lamps, unmarked, 39"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Giltwood Cherub Table LampsContinental, 19th/20th century. A pair of giltwood cherubs, each with a gilded gesso surface, now mounted as table lamps on round Greek Revival style black wood bases carved with drops, foliates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ceramic Owl Figures Mounted as LampsContinental, 20th century, each in the form of a white glazed owl on naturalistic base with molded flowers, painted and gilt highlights, mounted on carved wood bases, 32 x 10 in. to finial; with pairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Carved Wood Two Arm Wall Sconcesdepicting fruit and flowers. Finish wear, loss, repairs, losses. 28 1/2" high, 12" wide. Provenance: Property of a Manhattan, NY Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Carved Wood SconcesPair of Continental carved wood two-arm wall sconces. [56" H x 11" W x 10 1/2" D]. Wear as wtih age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Carved Wood CabinetsPair of Continental carved wood tiered cabinets; each comprising two large doors, with metal accents; one showing a figural scene; the other featuring animal mask set above geometric patterns; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD CUPID WALL ART, 19TH C(pair) Continental carved wood cupid wall art, 19th c., reclining cupids in mirrored pose, each approx 8.5"h, 10"w, 3"d, 3lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Pair Carved Wood Architectural ElementsTwo pair Continental carved wood figural architectural elements. 16 1/4" high, 2 1/2" wide to 25" high, 4" wide. Condition: finish wear, loss, large male figure with burn down left side.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOORSeach resting on a carved pedestal; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA; 18 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 76 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Walnut? Wood & Brass Open Spiral Carved Table Lamps. Tested, Working. See pics.$10