Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE L. BARTH AND CO COPPER PUNCH BOWLLARGE ANTIQUE L. BARTH AND CO COPPER PUNCH BOWL. Height: 11 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COPPER PUNCH BOWL WITH UNDERPLATE BOWL IS 9 X 17 AND UNDERPLATE IS 27 INCHES IN DIAMETER.LARGE COPPER PUNCH BOWL WITH UNDERPLATE BOWL IS 9 X 17 AND UNDERPLATE IS 27 INCHES IN DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Maple and Co. Large Copper KettleA patina covered teakettle with a fixated handle. Maple and Co. London impressed stamp on the top. Dimensions: 14.5"L x 9.5"W x 12.25"H Manufacturer: Maple and Co. Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG Antique Haviland Limoges Porcelain CentrepieceLarge French white porcelain punch bowl or centrepiece bowl; features scalloped edges and decoration to interior and exterior of bowl in gilt and pink roses / green leaves. Body to bowl surmounting aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(24 Pc) Glass fruit Punch Bowl SetDESCRIPTION: (24 Pc) Glass fruit Punch Bowl Set. Set includes: (1 Pc) Glass fruit Punch Bowl- W: 14" H: 6". (1 Pc) Glass fruit Punch serving ladle. L: 13 1/2". (1 Pc) Glass fruit Punch Large Serving PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Large Primitive Hand Carved Dough BowlL: approx. 52". W: approx. 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Patchwork 5 1/2"H x 38 1/2"L x 16"WEarly Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Patchwork 5 1/2"H x 38 1/2"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Patchwork 5 1/2"H x 39 1/2"L x 16"WEarly Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Patchwork 5 1/2"H x 39 1/2"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Patchwork 9"H x 37"L x 17 1/2"WEarly Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Patchwork 9"H x 37"L x 17 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Repair 7 1/2"H x 37"L x 17"WEarly Wooden Work Bowl w/ Copper Repair 7 1/2"H x 37"L x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Presentation Bowl.Dated 1922. A large silver footed bowl with figural tiger handles. Presented to Eugene L. Maxwell and Sylvia A. Maxwell from the section of Ivy, Princeton Eating Club, which includes club members nameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Turtle SpittoonWith copper shell and enameled bowl, made by Golden Novelty Co. of Chicago, in as-found condition. L: approx. 13 1/2". W: approx. 10 3/4". H: approx. 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Asa Blanchard KY Large LadleKentucky coin silver soup or punch ladle with round bowl and fiddle handle marked A. Blanchard in rectangle for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, KY 1808-1838. Monogrammed WLS. 13 3/4" L. 6.59 oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dough BowlLarge and handsome oblong carved antique dough bowl with rich patina at handles and rim, marks of long use in bowl, but still solid and useable condition. Approx. 24 1/2" L x 15 1/2" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stickley Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Desk or Library Table, Circa 1900An exceptional antique Mission or Arts & Crafts large writing desk or library table By L. & J.G. Stickley USA, Circa 1900 Solid quarter sawn oak, with original hammered copper hardware. Measures: 60"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wooden Work Bowl 9"H, 93 1/2"L, 31"WLarge Wooden Work Bowl 9"H, 93 1/2"L, 31"WSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot of Large Marble Bowls Largest - 2 1/2"H, 21"L, 15 3/4"W / Smallest - 2 3/4"H, 164pc. Lot of Large Marble Bowls Largest - 2 1/2"H, 21"L, 15 3/4"W / Smallest - 2 3/4"H, 16 1/4"L, 13 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Indian Copper Bowl & StandLarge antique circular form Indian copper bowl on metal base; as-is condition with heavy wear and losses; H 22 1/4"Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Craftsman Co Copper Bowl / DishArts and crafts period #884 handmade copper dish / bowl. Stamped "Hand Made Craftsman Co 884".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Limoge Porcelain Centerpiece Punch BowlDESCRIPTION: Large antique Limoge punch bowl with matching gilt footed pedestal, painted with fruit and plant decorations throughout. Features gilt bowl rim, foot rim and gilt pedestal rim as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE ROSE CANTON PUNCH BOWLPunchbowl, Rose Canton, Chinese 19th century, enameled decoration inside and outside, sections of flowers, birds and butterflies, the vine decorated areas dividing the panels have flying bats, which tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE ROSE MEDALLION ANTIQUE PUNCH BOWL, 16" DIAMETER X 7" TALLA LARGE ROSE MEDALLION ANTIQUE PUNCH BOWL, 16" DIAMETER X 7" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique L. Barth New York Copper PotL. Barth & Son New York 30-32 Copper Sq. 12 Qt Copper Pot w/ Cast Iron Handle. Dimensions: 11” x 7”, 11.5 lbs, 12” handle Some scratches and staining, please see photos for referenceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ Tray$35(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Pierced Bowl and Small Dishes$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA set of copper gilded phoenix floral patterned teapots from the Qing Dynasty$300
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Decorative Bowl and Shell Dish$140(2 bids)