Sold2024COLLECTION OF THIMBLES AND ABALONE DECORATIVE ELEMENTSCOLLECTION OF THIMBLES AND ABALONE DECORATIVE ELEMENTSThirteen (13) pieces: two (2) German 830 silver thimbles with dimpled glass tops; six (6) sterling thimbles, some from Mexico, one with turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold20172 ethnographic carved panels. 20th century.A group of 2 ethnographic carved panels. 20th century. ++ Door panel with intertwined carved design. ++ Panel with carved mask with vertical decorative element. Provenance: Collection of John Woodall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of polychromed terracotta and plaster decorative elements from a butcher's shop, earlyFull title: A collection of polychromed terracotta and plaster decorative elements from a butcher's shop, early 20th C. Description: H 40 x L 24,5 x D 14 cm (the ham) H 3,5 x L 13,5 x D 4 cm (a sausagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass & Iron Link Chain Hanging Decor ElementsAn estate collection of five (5) decorative or architectural element chains with art glass disc adornments in light and cobalt blue and deep purple, with Arabesque or Orientalist style design. Five (5See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Pewter Items.A Collection of Pewter Items. Including a pair of candleholders, a set of seven Royal Holland chargers, various bowls (one inscribed in Hebrew), and a pair of decorative elements. Together with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burmese Ox Cart Figural Decorative ElementsBurmese Ox Cart Figural Decorative Elements. Carved wood and metal. Figures detach. On custom metal stand. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Songye Axe Ex Banks CollectionA very finely crafted ceremonial Axe with forged iron blade with decorative elements as well as Iron bands around the well handled and worn wooden shaft. Songye peoples, DRC/ Congo, central Africa. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Teotihuacan fragments from MexicoA large collection of Teotihuacan fragments from Mexico, ca. 150 - 650 AD, excavated in the 1960's. The collection includes several serpent heads, human faces, obsidian blades, decorative elements froSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Textiles.A Collection of Textiles. Including two embroidered panels (one unframed), two woven textile fragments (framed), a quilted decorative element (tacked onto a linen stretched canvas for hanging), and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redware - Three Color Slip Decorated BowlRedware - three color slip bowl with decorative elements. Attributed to Maryland area, circa 1780-1830. Collection of David Good. H 2-1/2" D rim 8-3/4" D base 4-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. RSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR BRONZE CANDELABRUM CARYATIDS C.1880A large pair of bronze five-arm candelabrum having ornate figural caryatid supports and other Neoclassical decorative elements circa 1880. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C. Iron GatesPair wrought iron gates with cast iron lion head bosses, quatrefoil decorative elements and arrow head finials. Old (nail) construction. Each approx. 57" L x 44 1/2" H. Provenance: The collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 925 Photo Photograph Frame 5pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of five (5) sterling picture frames. Each with raised relief decorative elements around the border including a beaded design, Greek Key design and a ribbed and X statiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marble Mantle ClockFrench Marble Mantle Clocklate 19th century, time and strike brass movement, porcelain dial, the marble fitted with brass decorative elements. Key present. 14-1/2 x 8 in. Private Collection, Richmond,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tuscan Revival Wrought Iron Architectural SalvageEstate Collection of 19 pieces of architectural salvage. Wrought iron decorative elements and covers in Tuscan revival style. Various sizes from 81" x 22.5", with smaller pieces including 12.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Brass and Wrought Iron Bakers Rack20th c., with scrolled decorative elements and 3 glass shelves Dimensions: 47 1/2" wide, 17" deep. Overall height is 84". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 84 Silver Niello Caucasian Belt and MedalsAn estate collection with 84 Russian silver belt pieces with niello decoration. 10 round buttons, 14 belt enhancers, two larger decorative elements and partial buckle. Most with 84 kokoshnik marks. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Period Lighting FixtureFrench, turned wood with applied brass arms and decorative elements, the shades appear to be original Dimensions: 30" in diameter, the height is 23". Provenance: From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jewish Judaica Israel Siddur Avodat Prayer Book 3pEstate collection lot of a total of three (3) Judaica theme holy prayer books. One (1) has a metallic silver tone cover with raised decorative elements and oval cabochons, along with a crown, the TenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Blue Paint Decorated Southwest Cactus Pot,RabbitSmall blue painted clay pot, with prickly pear cactus and rabbits among other decorative painted elements of an American Southwest theme, and containing a small collection of seed packets. Container iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Seven Tortoise Shell BoxesTortoise shell. Largest: Height: 3 3/4", Length: 5", Depth: 3 1/4". Smallest: Height: 1 1/8", Length: 2", Depth: 1 1/8". Assorted colors and sizes. All have decorative central metal element to lid, onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection Chinese Carved Wood Decorative Lampscomposed of carved and gilded architectural elements. five pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Fashion Belts and Buckleslate 20th century, gold tone with decorative cabochons, lion masks, and other elements, some buckles signed (Paquette, Accessocraft N.Y.C., Gay Boyer, Mimi de N). Private Collection, Winston-Salem, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Gilt MirrorA decorative mirror with fluted moldings and foliate elements. Dimensions: 40" x 25". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMarta Howell Abalone Sterling Silver Blue Topaz Pendant Choker Necklace Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of$100
1 day LeftRachel Davis Fine Arts6 pc .Maurizio Tempestini for Salterini Orange Slice Iron Patio Set$450
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)