Sold2023ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERSigned lower right. Signed and titled on the backing board "Me and My Girl In Henry Moore Sculpture Park." Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 15.25", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 8.5" Condition: A couple light maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERAcrylic on paper abstract. Signed and dated lower left. Foam core backed. Dimensions: (Backing) H 32" x W 24" Condition: Shrink-wrapped, appears clean underneath. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERAcrylic on paper abstract. Signed and dated lower right. Foam core backed. Dimensions: (Backing) H 32" x W 24" Condition: Shrink-wrapped, appears clean underneath. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERAcrylic on paper abstract. Apparently unsigned. Foam core backed. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 24" Condition: Shrink-wrapped, appears clean underneath. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural Maryland upbringing but wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERSigned lower right. Titled "We're Moving" on mount. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 15.25", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 8.5" Condition: Light marks to the frame. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural Maryland upbringinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERTitled "Give Me A Kiss Babe!" Signed lower center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 15.25", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 8.5" Condition: Light marks to the frame. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural Maryland upbringingSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ACRYLIC ON PAPERAcrylic on paper, faintly signed lower right. Titled "It's the Queen of the Forest and She's Pissed" on backing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 9.75", (Sight) H 5.5" x W 4.5" Condition: A few marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED RAMSBURG, MARYLAND (20TH C.) ABSTRACT PORTRAITAbstract portrait of fellow artist Ellie Ali. Signed lower right, dated '95. Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: H 28" x W 22" Condition: Unvarnished, few surface marks. Ed Ramsburg is from a rural MarylanSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Acrylic on Paper20th Century Acrylic on Paper "Abstract Portrait" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 23" x 17-1/4". Frame measures 31-1/2" x 25-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Illegible, 20th C. Acrylic on Paper ABSTRACT, FramedSigned Illegible, 20th C. Acrylic on Paper ABSTRACT, Framed. size: 35 x 23 matte, 42.25 x 30.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Portrait of aEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Portrait of a Woman and Child in Purple," 20th c., acrylic on paper, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 7 in., Framed H.- 26 3/4 in., W.- 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Nina Guzzetta, "The Cypress Swamp," 20th c., acrylic onNina Guzzetta, "The Cypress Swamp," 20th c., acrylic on paper, identified verso, framed, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (Louisiana, 1932-2006), "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., acrylic and pastel on paper,Emerson Bell (Louisiana, 1932-2006), "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., acrylic and pastel on paper, signed lower right, presented in a white mat and textured ebonized frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 7 in., FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Tolliver, "Double Portrait," AcrylicWilliam Tolliver (American, 1951-2000) "Double Portrait in Black and Gold" - late 20th century Graphite and acrylic on paper Signed Approx. 31.625" x 23.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Althea Dodson Tanner (1918-2014, New Orleans), "BlueAlthea Dodson Tanner (1918-2014, New Orleans), "Blue Abstract A- #10," 20th c., pastel and acrylic on paper, signed lower left, presented in an off white mat and chrome frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Elinor Levy (New York, 20th C.) "Landscape #1"Elinor Levy (New York, 20th C.) "Landscape #1" Acrylic on paper painting. Signed lower right. With gallery label verso. Sight Size: 14.25 x 21.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 27.5 in. Framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c.,Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c., watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed in ink lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lyman Imperator (AM 20th )Lyman Imperator (American 20th c ) Charcoal and acrylic on paper on canvas signed reverse unframed 39 x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald P. Woodford, Orange Abstract A/PDonald P. Woodford, Am., 20th C., Orange Abstract, Acrylic on Paper, signed lower right, Provenance: 1990, Getler Pall, NY Dimensions: Image: 21.75 x 30.25", Frame: 30 x 38" (MTHM3113)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Four FemaleEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Four Female Dancers in Black and White," 20th c., acrylic and charcoal on canvas paper, signed on bottom, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 8 5/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McKinney PortraitTom McKinney Portrait, 20th C, black PA artist, acrylic on paper over board, 3/4" of Black American working woman with broom handle, sight 26 1/2' x 18 1/2", matted in carved and gilt frame 37" x 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2022John Opie (American, 20th c.) "Monet Painting"John Opie (American, 20th c.) "Monet Painting", acrylic painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 13.5'' x 24'', 34 x 61 cm (sight); 21.5'' x 31'', 55 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Brad Widness "Carton Sentinel" PaintingBrad Widness (American, 20th/21st c). Ink, acrylic, collage on paper on board painting titled "Carton Sentinel" depicting a scene with two milk boxes, 2006. Signed, titled, and dated along tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Raiken acrylicLeo Raiken (American 20th c.)- ''Possibility of Fire''- acrylic on paper, signed Leo Raiken lower right, good condition, framed. 15 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young man in curlers at home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C., 1966$100
4 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900