Sold2024Moroccan Swag Hanging LanternsMetal, glass. 53" from top of top mount finial to bottom of lowest shade. Top mount diameter: 10". Shade height: 5 3/4", Diameter: 10". Five brown-toned reticulated metal shades with gold glass flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful Moroccan Swag Hanging LanternsMetal, glass. Total height from top of mount to bottom of lowest shade: 36". Top mount diameter: 10". Shades: Height: 7 1/2", Length: 4 1/2". Five tulip shaped gold-tone reticulated metal shades withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Moroccan Hanging lanterns20th C. Antique metal and glass. Of architectural form with pierced dome top. Not tested. 21"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Moroccan Hanging LanternsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Moroccan glass and metal lanterns. Depicts hanging Moroccan lantern with pressed glass inserts. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Morocco DIMENSIONS: H. 40" x W. 8" CONDITION: Great cSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF MOROCCAN HANGING LANTERNSGroup of assorted Moroccan style hanging lanterns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Matching Moroccan Style Hanging LanternPair of matching hanging Moroccan hanging lanterns, featuring punched metal design, hinge door and dome top 37"h x 14"w x 14"d Provenance: A prominent Terrell Hills, Texas collection We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) MOROCCAN INSPIRED HANGING LANTERNS(pair) Moroccan inspired hanging lanterns, 20th c., having wooden frame, with six glass panes, hinged metal onion domed top, top ring for hanging, evidence of outdoor use, oxidation to metal, approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Moroccan Brass Hanging LanternsThree Moroccan Brass Glass Hanging Lanterns, two with colored glass jewels and one with color glass panels; used condition, wear/worn, dents, missing jewels, oxidation, may be missing parts, largest mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moroccan -Manner Hanging Lantern, MetalMoroccan -manner hanging lantern, metal, double-gourd form with scrolling arabesque repousse motif and red glass faceted cabochons. 16" L X 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moroccan Inspired Hanging LanternMoroccan Inspired Hanging Lantern, electrified with 6-light candelabra Height 32.5 inn. Width 11 in. Depth 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Moroccan Style Hanging LanternA painted tole Moroccan style hanging light fixture, circa 1930. 13" dia. x 43" h to capSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Moroccan Cobalt Glass Silver Metal LanternAntique Moroccan hanging ceiling lantern chandelier lamp crafted with a silver metal frame with cobalt blue glass integrated shade. Measures approx. 15 1/4" height x 7 1/2" diameter NOT including hangSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Moroccan jeweled brass hanging lanterns(3) Moroccan jeweled brass hanging lanterns, 20th c., pierced brass lanterns with colored glass cabochon jewel decoration, 20"h x 8"w (larger), 18"h x 6"w (two smaller)See Sold Price
Sold20154 PC MOROCCAN STYLE METAL HANGING LANTERNS, VARIOUS4 PC MOROCCAN STYLE METAL HANGING LANTERNS, VARIOUS SIZES, LARGEST APPROX 15"H, SKU9209.214See Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Brass Spherical Hanging LanternMoroccan Style Pierced Copper Spherical Hanging Lantern, with faceted colored glass. 31" H x 7" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamps, Hall lantern, DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOROCCAN METAL & GLASS HANGING LANTERNMoroccan metal and glass hanging lantern, having domed octagonal finials at top and bottom, over conforming body with four rounded corner posts, frosted glass panes, with Arabesque metalwork, in needSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Hanging Moroccan LanternCandle lit lantern with blue and clear glass panels. 8.5w x 8.5d x 20hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moroccan Style Hanging Tin LanternReticulated tin hanging lantern with pointed shape at bottom and Islamic look overall. Having hexagonal form with six glass panes around center light. 29 inches height, 10 inches width, 10 inches deptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Openwork Brass Hanging LanternMoroccan Openwork Brass Hanging Lantern, 20th Century, with detachable tip. 11" H x 6.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Lighting, Candle, Vintage, Ceiling, IlluminationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Moroccan Pierced Brass Hanging LanternLarge Moroccan Pierced Brass Hanging Lantern. Measures approximately 53 inches x 15 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY MODERN PAGODA-FORM HANGING LANTERNPagoda-form hanging lantern/ swag pendant light, mid 20th c., two-tiered roof, gilt metal bands with the Buddha, fiber shade, concealing a single light, approx 16"h, 15.5"w, 15.25"d (measurements notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Pierced Brass & Glass Hanging LanternMoroccan Pierced Brass and Stained Glass Hanging Lantern, 20th century. 21.5" H x 6" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Hall lantern, Decor, DecorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Bronze & Stained Glass Hanging LanternMoroccan Bronze and Stained Glass Hanging Lantern, in two tiers, with reticulated elements and galleried sides. 39" H x 11" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, PendanSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SET OF THREE MORROCAN PIERCED METAL HANGING LANTERNS, 20TH CENTURY£300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA mushroom ground Isfahan room-size carpet, with central medallion and hanging lanterns, within£200
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Jewel Prisms Filigree 5 Light Hanging Chandelier, Circa 1950$1,900
3 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Carmel Slag Glass Hanging Swag Ceiling Light Shade Ceiling Light Fixture Plug In$150
3 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Swag Plug In Baseball Hanging Light Original Softball Post Modern 1990s New old stock$220
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Two Vintage Turkish Silver Filigree Hammam Clogs / and a Silver Babouche Slipper$90