SoldDISQUES BI EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE BI DISKSDescription française: Paire de disques Bi en serpentine céladon, à décor sculpté et ajouré de dragons chilongs. Chine Dimensions : 11 x 14 x 1.5" (boîte) English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en serpentine, à décor sculpté et ajouré de chilongs entremêlés. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 4.5 x 4.5 x 0.15" English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISQUE BI CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BI DISCDescription française: CHINE Disque Bi en serpentine. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 5.25 x 5.25 x 0.125" English Description: CHINA Bi serpentine disc. Modern work. Dimensions: 5.25 x 5.25See Sold Price
SoldDISQUES BI CHINOIS / CHINESE BI DISKSDescription française: Paire de disques Bi chinois en pierre. Dimensions : 4.75 x 4.75" English Description: Pair of Chinese Bi stone discs. Dimensions : 4.75 x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Serpentine Jade Bi With StandA Big Serpentine Jade Bi With Stand; Size: D: 14"; H: 20-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Dragon BiAntique Chinese jade bi carving depicting a serpentine dragon. Semi-translucent off-white coloration with russet inclusions.Height: 2 1/2 in x width: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH KINGWOOD AND PARQUETRY BRASS-BOUND TABLE LIQUOR CABINET, with serpentine frontA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH KINGWOOD AND PARQUETRY BRASS-BOUND TABLE LIQUOR CABINET, with serpentine front, hinged cover and bi-folding sides, revealing a set of four liquor decanters with gilt Greek-key deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Jade Bi-Disc, dragons, earth tone, 11 3/4"Large Chinese Jade bi-disc revealing nine mythical serpentine dragons among the clouds carved on the front and back. Measures 3/8 inches thick and 11 3/4 inches across. Dragons are spiritual symbols oSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Chinese Carved Jade & SerpentineGroup of nine Chinese carved jade and serpentine pieces. Including one uncarved disc, one bi carved with a creature, one lock with incised decoration, one plaque carved on either side with flowers, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Carving of BiSkillfully worked in high relief on one side with a sinuous chilong grasping lingzhi and clambering along the central aperture, its serpentine body terminating with long curling bifurcated tails, theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 2 1/2" Chinese BiCirca 1900-1940. Pretty green, probably serpentine, although cold to the touch and highly polished. Professionally strung silk macrame ready to wear. Very attractive as a necklace. No chips, cracks, oSee Sold Price
Sold2015A group of Chinese carved jade articlesLate 19th/early 20th century, of carved jadeite, nephrite and serpentine, including a medicine bottle, two lidded ink boxes, a diminutive bowl, five snuff bottles, and three bi, along with additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHÉNIX EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE PHOENIXDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine, représentant un phénix sur un rocher, parmi des pivoines. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 12.5 x 7 x 3.5" English Description: CHSee Sold Price
SoldPANNEAU EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE TRAY FRAMED IN WOODDescription française: Un plateau en serpentine encadré de bois. La base est ajourée et ornée de fioritures. Chine, Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 2.5 x 12.5 x 6.75" English DescripSee Sold Price
SoldPENDENTIF EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE PENDANTDescription française: Pendentif chinois en serpentine. Dimensions : 2.25 x 2.25 x 0.20" English Description: Chinese serpentine pendant. Dimensions: 2.25 x 2.25 x 0.20"See Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURINE ZOOMORPHIQUE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE ZOOMORPHIC FIGUREDescription française: CHINE Sujet en serpentine, sculptée d’une figure zoomorphe tenant un sujet anthropomorphe dans ses pattes. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 5.25 x 3.25 x 3.25" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLEUR D'ENCENS CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en serpentine avec anneaux mobile, suspendu par deux chaînes à un pendentif en forme de lotus, avec support en bois. Travail moderne, DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VASE CHINOIS HU EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE HU VASEDescription française: CHINE Vase Hu en serpentine grise veinée de rouille, à décor sculpté de motifs archaïsants dont masques de taotie, leiwen, agrémenté de deux anses en forme de dragons, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023CEINTURE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BELTDescription française: CHINE Ceinture formée de vingt éléments en serpentine céladon légèrement veinée de rouille, à décor en léger relief de motSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRAGON CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE DRAGONDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine, reprenant la forme d’un dragon, le corps formé d’un vase couvert à décor sculpté de motifs archaïsants. TraSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BUDDHADescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine céladon veiné de rouille, représentant le Bouddha debout sur un double lotus, les mains en varada mudra (geste du don) et abhaya mSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIEN CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE DOGDescription française: CHINE Sujet en serpentine céladon et brune, représentant un chien accroupi. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 2.5 x 5 x 1.75" English Description: CHINA Celadon and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE LIBATOIRE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE LIBATORY CUPDescription française: CHINE Coupe libatoire en serpentine, reprenant la forme d’un dragon, à décor de motifs archaïsants. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 6.5 x 6 x 2.75" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIMÈRE ET SCEAU CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE FIBULA CHIMERA AND SEALDescription française: CHINE Fibule en serpentine partiellement calcifié, représentant un chilong et une chimère ailée, l’extrémité formée par une têSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Archaic Style Jade Bi Discs 仿古玉璧五件$500
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA diamond flower brooch, French circa 1960s, designed as a rose with kinetic elements, the mesh£900
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEarly 20th Century Chinese Green Jade Serpentine Scholar Rock Deity Stones$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of Drawers$1,500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedAn archaistic inscribed jade disc bi, possible Ming or Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800