Sold20246 Volumes Fieldings Works1902 De Luxe Edition, University Press, limited edition #731/1000. Red marble boards with 1/4 leather binding. Gilt stamped spines* some rubs to end spines, normal tonal to pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harborside Village Porcelain LighthousePart of the Limited Edition Collection, named Deluxe Porcelain Lighthouse with LED Lights. This deluxe porcelain light house display comes with electric cord for the lights and the original box. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artsounds Collection Deluxe EditionPortfolio of 13 lithographs in colors in original box, including works by Tom Wesselmann, Marcel Duchamp, Larry Rivers and Italo Scanga, 1986 (missing double album and several works); Each work signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artsound Collection Deluxe EditionLimited edition collection of 12 prints by various artists, including Yra Adams, Les Levine, and Marcel Duchamp. This is number '145/200'. All are individually signed and numbered. Each stamped on verSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Behring Collection. Deluxe Edition, Rare BookThe Behring Collection. Deluxe Edition, Number 464 of 3000. A rare book from 1988. Oversized, hard bound, with padded covers. 342 pages, with 350 photos. Looks at the incredible cars of the Blackhawk�See Sold Price
Sold20231988 Behring Collection Deluxe Edition by Rob Haeseler1988 Behring Collection Deluxe Edition by Rob Haeseler number 382/3000. Measurements in inches: 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puppet Master Six ShooterPuppet Master Deluxe Movie Edition Collection: Series One Six Shooter with bonus special wanted poster & 6 removable guns. Mint on card. You are bidding at a live sale. Please Read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 | Vintage Marvel Comics | Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition | Comic Book CollectionVintage Marvel Comics | Marvel Universe Deluxe Edition | Comic Book CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Masterpiece The Lion King Deluxe LimitedWalt Disney Masterpiece The Lion King Deluxe Limited Edition Video Collection: Large box set that comes with Circle of Life Epigraph, VHS Tape, Making of the movie, Portfolio concept art lithographs,See Sold Price
Sold2023(30 Pc) "Victor Hugo Works" Limited Edition Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (30 Pc) "Victor Hugo Works" book collection in thirty volumes. With leather bound cover. Edition de Luxe. Limited edition of one thousand copies. Numbered 245. By Boston Estes and LauriatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book, "Catalog of the Private Collectionof Paintings and Sculpture Belonging to Mr. James H. Stubbins / New York." Edition de Luxe, first edition. 1889. Original stiff paper cover with gilt lettering. Publisher's gilt embossed seal on back.See Sold Price
Sold2017HISTORIC AND SECRET COURT MEMOIRS COLLECTION9 books Author: Court Historian of Louis XIV Published by: The Grolier Society Date: unknown Edition noted: Edition de Luxe, No. 236 of 1000 Condition: some covers unattached, damage to bindings, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Maspero "History of Egypt", 8G. Maspero, "History of Egypt", Volumes I-VIII (complete), Edition de Luxe No. 707/1000, London: The Groliers Society, 1903-1906. 10.5" L x 7.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Sets of Antique Books- Foundation Stones, Green'3 Sets of Antique Books. 3 Volume Foundation Stones by Sharpe- Edition De Luxe from 1910. 10 Volumes of Green's History of English People. 10 Volumes of Pocket University by Nelson Doubleday Inc fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE ART BOOKS AND CATALOGSA collection of five antique and vintage art book and catalog editions. De Luxe Catalog of the Rare Artistic Properties collected by the connoisseur Signor Raoul Tolentino, with an introduction by SeySee Sold Price
Sold2022Harborside Village Porcelain LighthousePart of the Limited Edition Collection, named Chicago Harbor, IL. This deluxe porcelain lighthouse display comes with electric cord for the lights and the original box. Light house has been well keptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harborside Village Porcelain LighthousePart of the Limited Edition Collection, named St. Simons, GA. This deluxe porcelain lighthouse display comes with electric cord for the lights and the original box. Light house has been well kept in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Little Mermaid Deluxe Boxed Pin Set.(Disney, 2004) A Disney Limited Edition Collection pin set of "The Little Mermaid." The five-pin set in a gold embossed box was released in a limited edition of 1500 sets. The pins measuring up to 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Promised Land, Barack Obama Signed Deluxe EditionA Promised Land, Barack Obama Signed Deluxe Edition Crown, 2020. Original slipcase and the book is in the original shrink wrap with the original price label of $350. New and unread publisher's LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino Blue Skies over N.Y.C. 7 x 4 3D Art AE Deluxe Edition Signed # 10/210Charles Fazzino "Blue Skies Over N.Y.C." 3D Art from the: The Fazzino NYC Collection. We are proud to present to the distinguished collectors an exclusive opportunity to own a piece of contemporary arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baker, Al. Collection of Eight Books and Publications,Baker, Al. Collection of Eight Books and Publications, Some Signed. Including Pet Secrets (1951; signed and numbered first deluxe edition); Magical Ways and Means (1941/46; first and second editions,See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF BATMAN COMICS AND BOOKA COLLECTION OF BATMAN COMICS AND BOOK INCLUDING I AM GOTHAM #1. THE KILLING JOKE DELUXE EDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. NEW 52 #2 AND #3. COMIC BOOK DAY SUPER SAMPLER #1. Reserve: $5.00 Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Oct 14Dandelion Wishes & More1999 Philadelphia Mint Edition State Quarters Collection - DE, PA. NJ. GA, CT$3
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Baobabs by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Fox by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince On His Planet by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Sunset by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince On Asteroid B-612 by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince Falling Asleep by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1