Sold2024ARCADE CAST IRON No. DUAL PASSENGER RACE CARScarce 8' 1937 Arcade No. 5 Race Car. Worn original paint. No cracks or repairs. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20212- ARCADE CAST IRON BULLET RACE CARSThe race cars are all original with no cracks or breaks. Largest is 6 3/4". Blue car is Very Good, Green car is Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN CAST IRON TOYS, PARTS & MORELot includes a modern cast iron Harley Davidson Motorcycle, a 6 piece contemporary cast iron Burma Shave signs in the style of Arcade, a cast iron race car, an original Arcade road closed sign, replacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Arcade Style Cast Iron Toy Race CarVintage cast iron toy race car, Yellow body with red wheels. No driver. Measures 8 in. x 2.5 in. x 3 in. tall. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently Walla Walla.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Manoil Cast Iron Slush Race Car LotArcade Manoil Cast Iron Slush Race Car Lot (4) 4,5,6,7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arcade Cast Iron Chester Gump & Williams Race CarArcade Cast Iron Chester Gump & AC Williams Early Race Car 7 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Arcade or Hubley Cast Iron Cars Race Car Truckwe believe the following is a Pair of Arcade or Hubley Cast Iron Cars - Race Car & Garbage Truck (?) - As shown condition, please see the Photos they are aprox 4" long eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Arcade Antique Race Car with DriverVery Cool Piece / Driver is Removable as Seen in 1 of the Photos / Great Patina but Exact Age is Unknown and this has No Maker Marks / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Arcade Antique Race Car with DriverVery Cool Piece / Driver is Removable as Seen in 1 of the Photos / Great Patina but Exact Age is Unknown and this has No Maker Marks / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arcade Car Carrier Truck & Hubley Race Car Cast IronArcade Car Carrier Truck & Hubley Race Car Cast Iron. Arcade with fantasy carrier body and original race car. 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Cast Iron Race CarsSome Hubley, Champion, Arcade. Several replacement tires, one missing tire.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR CAST IRON RACE CARS POSSIBLY HUBLEY OR ARCADEAmerican, ca. 1930's. Three red race cars and one blue. All have original paint. 3.75" to 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold20237 CAST IRON RACE CARSpainted cast iron, Hubley, 5 in, Hubley, 6 in, Hubley, 5 in, Arcade Austin, 3 3/4 in, Hubley, 5 1/2 in, Kilgore Rocketpower 6 1/4 in, Alloy made Eccles, Hubley, 5 1/4 in, all are restored, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20235 ARCADE & CHAMPION RACE CARSpainted cast iron, Arcade, 5 1/2 in, Champion, 5 in, Champion, 5 1/4 in, Arcade, 5 1/2 in, Champion, 6 in, all rubber tires worn, C4.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Antique Cast Iron CarsDESCRIPTION: Four antique cast iron cars. Includes orange race car with driver, green Graham 4-door sedan with fifth wheel, blue Kilgore 2-door touring sedan, and blue Arcade Ford Model T coupe. MEASUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy cars (2), Arcade Ford Model A center door sedanToy cars (2), Arcade Ford Model A center door sedan w/driver & Dent race car, both cast iron, c.1920's & in Exc Restored cond, 6.5" & 5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Race Car / Stake TrucksArcade Mfg. / A. C. Williams. Made of Cast Iron. American - Circa 1920's / 30's. 4.25" - 5 1/2" L. Fine - Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAST IRON RUMBLE SEAT CARS (2)Painted cast iron; (1) Arcade: missing passenger, rust, paint loss, F; (1) small, paint loss, F; L-5 3/4" - 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE CAST IRON ACF BUS w/ OPENING DOORScarce all original red Arcade ACF bus. The toy features an opening passenger door, and nickel plated cast iron wheels with dual wheels in the back. All original paint with no cracks or breaks. Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Lewis cast iron Duesenberg open wheel race caDon Lewis contemporary cast iron Duesenberg open wheel race car, inscribed Stewart SPL, with driver and passenger, numbered 48 on bottom, 10 1/2'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CAST IRON VEHICLEArcade Bus, Hubley Racer, Tow Truck, and Wilkins race car. Largest is 5 5/8'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy race cars (4), 1 marked Arcade 1457, 1 w/driver &Toy race cars (4), 1 marked Arcade 1457, 1 w/driver & rider, 1 stamped 29T & 1 unmarked, all cast iron, all VG cond, up to 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Savin Rock Arade Heavy Cast Iron Race Car & Wood Design Patternall in good condition, 16.5"L., the metal car has to weight 10 to 15 pounds is solid metal with ball bearing wheels, wood pattern is display on an oak board.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned HUBLEY Cast Iron Mechanical Piston Toy Race Car$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersEnesco 1914 Indy 500 Die Cast Antique Replica Race Car Designed by Irish Artist Ronnie Reilly Indy$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHARLEY-DAVIDSON Cast Iron Crash Car Motorcycle Toy$12(2 bids)