Sold2024LOT OF 4 TAKASHI MURAKAMI ART PILLOWS-LOT OF 4 TAKASHI MURAKAMI ART PILLOWS-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-SIZE" 16" X 16" APPROX-ST TT 2/14/24 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4 TAKASHI MURAKAMI ART PILLOWS 16"-LOT OF 4 TAKASHI MURAKAMI ART PILLOWS-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-SIZE" 16" X 16" APPROX-ST TT 2/14/24 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppointmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Takashi MurakamiAfter Takashi Murakami Signed Opening Size: 19 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. Frame: 25 x 25 in. Lot 1 to 91: These items are from a private collection. We do not guarantee the authenticity of these items. Please pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Decorative Throw PillowsDenim toned throw pillows, decorated with flowering vine patterns. Each measures approx 12 x 12 inches. Throw pillow, decorative accessories, decorative arts, decorative pillows, home decor, couch cusSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEATH NYC - FLOWER SLEEP 4- NARA X TAKASHI MURAKAMIDEATH NYC - Flower Sleep 4- Nara X Takashi Murakami Size: 45cm x 32cm Edition of 100 + Artists Proofs Print is signed and dated by DEATH NYC. Paper: Fine art 300 gsm paper. Comes with Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi MurakamiDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 in, manner of Takashi Murakami (Murakami Takashi, born February 1, 1962) is a Japanese contemporary artist. He works in fine arts media (such as painting and sculpture)See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami - Jellyfish Eyes (White 4)Artist: Takashi Murakami Title: Jellyfish Eyes (White 4) Year: 2006 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 19 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 300 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Three works of art; Jellyfish Eyes Black 1, 2004/2012; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and numbered 106/300; 19 1/4" x 19 1/4" (sight); Jellyfish Eyes White 1, 2006; Offset lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAKASHI MURAKAMI Lithograph in colorsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (b. 1962) Jellyfish Eyes, USA/Japan, 2004 Offset lithograph in colors Signed, dated, and numbered 196/300 Sheet: 26 3/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2020Takashi Murakami - Untitled (Drawing)TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE) Untitled Marker on paper7 3/8" x 4 3/4" Signed and dated Executed inside a Murakami art bookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Cow Hide PillowsLot of 4 Cow Hide Pillows. Measures approx. - 17" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Approx. 20 Handwoven Mexican Folk Art FabricsProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 7'. 5" long x 5'. 4" wide/ Largest Includes blankets, rugs, pillows Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Arts & Crafts Embroidered Linens.The Lot includes 9 different styles and sizes of hand embroidered items. Included are: 2 table rounds, 4 runners, 1 table cover, 2 pillow cases, one drawstring hand-made, an embroidered bag and two thSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) ART NOUVEAU STERLING CAP DRESSER JARSLOT (4) ART NOUVEAU STERLING CAP DRESSER JARS 19/20TH C. H. TALLEST 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) ART DECO STERLING JEWELRY BRACELETS & PINSLOT (4) ART DECO STERLING JEWELRY BRACELETS & PINS INCLUDING SARD/MARCASITE AND BLISTER PEARL. GROSS WEIGHT 38.47 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takashi Murakami Art BottleA limited edition Takashi Murakami art bottle Limited edition of 5,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 4 Art BooksGroup Lot 4 Art Books, lot includes ‘Clock Collecting’ ‘The Helga Pictures’ ‘The Metropolitan Museum of Art New York’ and ‘History of Art’, all are hard covered books, 3 have dust coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) ART POTTERY INCLUDING (2) PEDESTALS (ONELOT (4) ART POTTERY INCLUDING (2) PEDESTALS (ONE LOPSIDED) AND (2) JARDINIERE. OVERALL HEIGHT 19 1/4" AND 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) ART GLASS DRESSER JARSLOT (4) ART GLASS DRESSER JARS INCL. SIGNED CRISTAL FRANCE, FENTON, ETC. H. 7 1/2" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) ART REFERENCE VOLUMESLOT (4) ART REFERENCE VOLUMES (ALL WITH DUST JACKETS) INCLUDING PABLO PICASSO, WILHELM BOECK & JAIME SABARTES, 1955; ESSENTIAL KLIMT, LAURA PAYME, 2002; ODILON REDON, KLAUS BERGER; LAUTREC BY LAUTREC,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (4) ART DECO CHINESE/JAPANESE THEME STAMP BOXESLOT (4) ART DECO CHINESE/JAPANESE THEME STAMP BOXES, C. 1920/30See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) ART MODERN STERLING NECKLACES (SIGNED)LOT ASSORTED INCL. (4) ART MODERN STERLING NECKLACES (SIGNED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Art Glass Watering BulbsFour art glass watering bulbs. Various blue tones. Wear is consistent with age and use, one bulbs stem has snapped. Largest measures approx 14.5 inches h, and 4.5 inches w. Gardening tools, gardeningSee Sold Price
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Kaikai Kiki News NO2 Offset lithograph in colours with si...£600(22 bids)
19 hrs LeftJasper52ERIC DOERINGER Ellen Gallagher 2006 Bootleg Series Acrylic & mixed media canvas$480