Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 22 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1963) oil and watercolor on paper signed lower left sheet: 22 1/4 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of LowellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled Abstract Artist's ProofLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Untitled Abstract Artist's Proof serigraph. Signed and dated in graphite, lower right.Sheet 24.5 x 23.5" framed 31" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 84 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1963) graphite, pastel, and ink wash on paper signed lower right sheet: 44 1/4 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 45 1/2 x 37 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Monochrome composition)Lot 64 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Monochrome composition) (1963) ink and graphite on paper signed lower left 55 x 36 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Blue Composition)Lot 102 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Blue Composition) (1957) gouache and pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 23 x 17 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 33 x 24 1/4 x 3/4 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - UntitledLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Untitled abstract wood cut on wove paper. Unsigned.Sheet 33.5 x 23.5 framed 42.5 x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Stained Glass Panel with Abstract CompositionLot 123 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Stained Glass Panel with Abstract Composition stained glass panel panel: 60 x 33 inches frame dimensions: 67 x 40 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Lethbridge - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 38 Julian Lethbridge American (b. 1947) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (2002) toner wash on paper initialed lower right sheet: 19 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 3/4 x 33 3/8 x 1 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1972.Soonpongsri Kamchorn. Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1972. Frottage and collage, oil on coarse cotton cloth. 89.0 x 103.0 cm. Signed lower right: Kamchorn, (19)72 (oil). Verso two gallery stamps: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)Hans Hartung (German, 1904 - 1989) Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines), 1960. Ink and oil crayon on laid paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Hans Hartung paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled (abstract composition), 1972Oil and collage on burlap. C.100.0 x 89.0 cm. Signed: Kamchorn, (19)72 (oil).See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Porter - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 115 Katherine Porter American (b. 1941) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1990) mixed media on paper signed lower right sheet: 41 1/2 x 83 inches frame dimensions: 47 3/4 x 89 1/4 x 3 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Skull)Lot 83 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Skull) charcoal and ink on paper 50 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 52 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 1 inches,,acrylic glazed metal frame Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Karp - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 69 Richard Karp American (20th Century) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1976) pastel and ink on Fabriano paper signed lower right 19 x 24 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Animas Valley, Colorado)Lot 136 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Animas Valley, Colorado) oil on canvas (unstretched) 90 x 90 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Man and Skull)Lot 11 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Man and Skull) (1964) graphite and ink on paper adhered to board signed lower right 54 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Gerzso - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 14 Gunther Gerzso Mexican (1915-2000) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1988) lithograph signed lower right, P/E plate: 21 1/8 x 17 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 23 1/2 x 20 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Savo (1918-1992), Untitled, abstract composition, 1960, Oil on board, 31" H x 48.5" WJoan Savo(1918-1992)Untitled, abstract composition, 1960Oil on boardSigned and dated lower right: Savo31" H x 48.5" W Provenance: Claypool Freese Gallery, Pacific Grove, CAWinfield GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Borges - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 38 Nick Borges American (1953-2012) Untitled (Abstract Composition) oil on canvas signed lower right 46 x 68 inches unframedSee Sold Price
8 hrs Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600
17 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100