Sold2024(10Pc) Antique Lowestoft Porcelain GroupDESCRIPTION: (10Pc) Antique Porcelain Lowestoft group, each featuring polychrome enameled floral sprays with center bouquets and quilted trims. Includes: (1Pc) Bowl. (H: 1.25" x Dia: 9") (Repaired chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8Pc) Antique Lowestoft Porcelain GroupDESCRIPTION: (8pc) Antique Lowestoft porcelain cups all with polychrome enameled floral sprays, with ornate ribbon accenting and center monogrammed armorials. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Chinese Export Armorial and Soft Paste Porcelain, 16 pcsSixteen (16) pieces porcelain including Chinese Export and English soft paste / Lowestoft, with Famille Rose, floral, and Armorial decoration. Includes 1 polychrome plate with coat of arms (wear to ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Antique Porcelain Group Emblematic of the SeasonsANTIQUE PORCELAIN GROUPS OF SEASONS Possibly Early Meissen, Porcelain is quite heavy indicative of earlier groups Circa 1765, Unmarked, AFTER A MODEL BY F.E. MEYER All on a rocaille base, comprising aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GROUP AUSTRIAN TEPLITZ 10"FINE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GROUP AUSTRIAN TEPLITZ , Measures:10.1/2x6x17.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Lowestoft Porcelain Armorial DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Lowestoft porcelain dish with pierced rim and monogrammed armorial center. (old applied label) "Robert J. Riesberg" & "Matthew & Elizabeth Sharpe Antiques" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold20213 pc ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GROUP1- Hand Painted Czech Perfume / Cologne Decanter 6". 2- Hand Painted Old Paris Vase 7 1/2". 3- English Soft Paste Porcelain Coffee Pot with repairs 10 1/4". Weight 2 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3Pc) Antique Lowestoft Porcelain BowlsDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Lowestoft porcelain bowls with round forms, each with polychrome floral and geometric enamel patterns. Label to underside of one bowl. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024(3Pc) Lowestoft Porcelain GroupDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Lowestoft porcelain group features floral and ribbons motifs with center double bird armorials. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: (Shallow Dish) H: 1.5" x Dia: 6" (Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Porcelain Group: 4 Pieces of Derby, Meissen CupAntique Porcelain Group: 4 Pieces of Derby, Meissen Cup & Saucer, as found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine antique porcelains group, ex Sotheby'sFine antique porcelains group, ex Sotheby's, 18th/19th c., (5) pieces, incl. a Royal Worcester 'Dr. Wall' scalloped edge dish, decorated in Kakiemon style, with old Sotheby's sticker label to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Lowestoft Chinese Export Porcelain GroupLate 18th century Chinese Lowestoft porcelain group including (2) 9-1/4" plates, (1) 8-3/4" bowl, (1) 6-1/2" bowl. From the collection of Phillip Siebert. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per ourSee Sold Price
2019Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of Europa and BullANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF EUROPA AND THE BULL LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 2697., AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER The scantily clad nymph modeledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adorable Antique Meissen porcelain group of AesopA Meissen porcelain figural group of Aesop and children Circa 1910, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. R164, IMPRESSED 23 AND PAINTED 58. Modeled by Heinr. Mueller as the cloaked poet seatedSee Sold Price
2019Antique Meissen porcelain group of Venus and ChariotAntique Meissen porcelain Venus and Cupid Chariot group MARKED WITH UNDERGLAZE BLUE CROSSED SWORDS, INCISED 2460, IMPRESSED Numbers, CIRCA 1880 Gilt and painted in colours, modelled as the scantily clSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adorable Antique Meissen Porcelain GroupAntique Meissen Porcelain Group of AMUSEMENT DE L'ENFANCE BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED E76 (outside decorated), PRESSNUMMER 15, PAINTED 27. AFTER THE MODEL BY M.V. ACIER, Modelled as a lady tendiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of GanymedeMeissen Figural Group of Ganymede and JupiterLate 19th CenturyDepicting the draped male figure riding an eagle above a cloud-molded base. With underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised 513 and imprSee Sold Price
2019Antique Meissen porcelain group of Europa and BullA MEISSEN GROUP OF EUROPA AND THE BULL CIRCA 1870, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED K 70, PRESSNUMMER 1 Europa in flowing robes painted with pink sprigs, seated on a white bull, garlanded with flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adorable Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of AMUSEMENTAntique Meissen Porcelain Group of AMUSEMENT DE L'ENFANCE BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED E76 (outside decorated), PRESSNUMMER 15, PAINTED 27. AFTER THE MODEL BY M.V. ACIER, Modelled as a lady tendiSee Sold Price
2019Antique Meissen porcelain group emblematic of TasteANTIQUE MEISSEN FIGURE EMBLEMATIC OF TASTE MID TO LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARKS, INCISED 1042,PAINTED 5. Modelled as a nymph attended by a putto standing by a plinth surrounded by attriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen porcelain group of GanymedeA GERMAN PORCELAIN MODEL OF GANYMEDE,BLUE CROSSED SWORDS FOR MEISSEN, LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY11¼in. (28.5cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of AutumnA pair of putti holding symbols of the harvest adorn this Meissen porcelain figural group entitled Fall. Part of the company's Seasons series, these charming characters rest upon a rocaille-formed basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen Porcelain Group of WinterAntique Meissen group of WinterLATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED 1222 Emblematic of Winter from a set of the Seasons, Winter modelled with two putti, one wearing a fur-trimmed hat,See Sold Price
2019Antique Meissen porcelain group of RING AROUND THEA MEISSEN FIGURE GROUP 'RING AROUND THE ROSIE' Late 19th century, blue crossed swords mark, incised 2728, impressed 143 and painted 42. Modelled in the round as four children playing around, on a greeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsGroup of 3 Antique Bourdois & Bloch Paris Porcelain Circus Monkeys Riding Dogs$50
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA group of three large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain immortals or "Household Dieteies" Qing£400