Sold2021(2 ) Louis Icart (French, 1888) Signed LithographsDESCRIPTION: (2 ) A Pair of Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) signed lithographs, signed, numbered and with embossed stamped art paper. This set includes: (1 Pc) one Louis Icart signed lithograph depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart, pair signed lithographsLouis Icart, pair signed lithographs, Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), color lithographs on paper, depicting female nudes, each signed in pencil lower right, 11"h x 17.75"w (sheets), 16"h x 22.25"w (mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart, signed lithographLouis Icart, signed lithograph, Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), "La Lettre", offset lithograph, pencil signed and numbered "143/500", embossed emblem to sheet next to editioning, matted and framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Lithographs(2) Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Lithographs. Signed along bottom. Embossed stamp along bottom. Lady's with cat & dog and birds. Overall Size: 20 7/8 x 18 1/2 in. Sight Size: 12 5/8 x 10 1/4 in. #5See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart 1888-1950 Figural AP Lithograph SIGNEDLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950). Special Edition numbered artist proof epreuve d'artiste litho art print, produced 1927. A figural work produced in the artist's Impressionist style, with a female subjSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart LithographAfter: Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Lithograph Print "Sleeping Beauty" Signed and Numbered 174/500 on Lower Margin. Blindstamp lower center, inscribed in French: "Edited by the Modern Artists, 5See Sold Price
Sold2018after LOUIS ICART (French 1888-1950) A PRINT, "Les Lisafter LOUIS ICART (French 1888-1950) A PRINT, "Les Lis (Lilies)," offset lithograph, signed in plate. 24 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart Pencil Signed Don Juan Paris Stamp GenuineLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) Colored Lithograph Don Juan Pencil Signed lower right corner, Paris windmill blind stamp lower left corner - Circa 1928 Appears to be in original frame and original floaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1950) French, Spilled Milk 1925Louis Icart (1888-1950), French, Spilled Milk 1925 Lithograph signed Lower Right, Numbered 447/ 500, Marked 1925 Opening: 17 inches high x 22.375 inches wide (approximate) Framed: 25 inches high x 28See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart, French (1888-1950) Lithograph "Sketch of aLouis Icart, French (1888-1950) Lithograph "Sketch of a Woman" Signed Lower left Louis Icart. Good Condition. Framed Under Glass. Measures 17-1/4 Inches by 13-1/8 Inches (sight) Frame Measures 24-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (French, 1888–1950) lithograph, French couple, embossed lower left, signed lower rightLouis Icart (French, 1888–1950) lithograph, French couple, embossed lower left, signed lower right in pencil, edition on left 459/500, sight size 14 x 21 inches, overall frame 34 1/4 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart (French, 1888 - 1950)"Woman with Two Pekingese Dogs"; 20th Century; Lithograph; 18.25" x 21.5"; Signed Lower Right (in plate); Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart LithographLouis Icart, French, 1888-1950. Lithograph in colors depicting woman at masquerade ball. Signed in pencil "Louis Icart" lower left. Toning and minor surface wear, not examined out of frame. Image 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950)Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Woman with Harlequin Doll lithograph in black on paper with pastel embellishments signed Louis Icart in the stone (lower right) 17 5/8 x 13 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Couple Kissing"Louis Icart (French 1888-1950) "Couple Kissing" Lithograph. Colored etching. Measures - 14" wide x 21 1/4" high, + 3 3/8" frame. Numbered 188/500. Pencil signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Art Deco Louis Icart "Orchids" LithographFramed Art Deco Louis Icart "Orchids" Lithograph. Depicts you woman with orchids in hand. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Louis Icart" French artist (1888-1950). Piece measures 23.5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart 1888-1950 SIGNED Orchids Color EtchingLouis Justin Laurent Icart (French, 1888-1950). Color lithograph etching titled, "Orchids," circa 1937. Elegant woman with feathers and flowers. Copyright 1937 by L. Icart. N.Y. to upper left edge, arSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART (FRANCE 1888-1850) EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHLouis Justin Laurent Icart (FRENCH, 1888 - 1950) color lithograph depicting a woman in a window. Pencil signed to lower right, embossed seal to lower left, with pencil "56" to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Gay Trio, 1936" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Gay Trio, 1936". Size. 19 1/2"w x 26"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France, and latSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph. Size 21 1/2"w x 17 1/2"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Happy Birthday" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Happy Birthday" - , Size. 25 1/2"w x 19 1/2"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Fishing" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Fishing", Size. 25 1/2"w x 20"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France, and later moveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Puppies" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Puppies" - Size. 30"w x 24"h. Drypoint etching watercolor. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in ToulouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Spilled Milk" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Spilled Milk". Size. 29 1/2"w x 24"h. 4. Original drypoint etching with hand colored water colors. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for hSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les Passes$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etching & Aquatint on Paper, 1923, "Peacock Shawl", H 12.75" W$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etchings with Aquatint And Hand Coloring on Paper, 1929, H 15.2'' W$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",$375
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No Frame$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)