Sold2024Bronze, bullfight, matador & bull, signed Fisher, for European Bronze Finery, 9" by 7.5"Bronze, bullfight, matador & bull, signed Fisher, for European Bronze Finery, 9" by 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, Native Indian Chief & eagle, signed Harriet, European Bronze Finery, 7.5" by 12"Bronze, Native Indian Chief & eagle, signed Harriet, European Bronze Finery, 7.5" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, bullfight, matador & bull, signed J.H. Clessinger (?), see images, 7" by 11"Bronze, bullfight, matador & bull, signed J.H. Clessinger (?), see images, 7" by 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze elf, partially painted, signed Juno, European Bronze Finery, 5" by 9"Bronze elf, partially painted, signed Juno, European Bronze Finery, 5" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, bear fighting bull, Barye, for European Bronze Finery, 10" by 7.5"Bronze, bear fighting bull, Barye, for European Bronze Finery, 10" by 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, deer, Barye, European Bronze Finery, stone base, 8" wide, height 9.75"Bronze, deer, Barye, European Bronze Finery, stone base, 8" wide, height 9.75" Sizes are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, deer, Barye, European Bronze Finery, stone base, 8" wide, height 9.75"Bronze, deer, Barye, European Bronze Finery, stone base, 8" wide, height 9.75". Sizes are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze, lion attacking bull, Barye, European Bronze Finery, 10.5" by 9.5"Bronze, lion attacking bull, Barye, European Bronze Finery, 10.5" by 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Bull After Barye With European Bronze FineryWith European Bronze Finery foundry mark. 9 1/2"h 12"w x 5 3/4"d Condition, some minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST BRONZE BULL - EUROPEAN BRONZE FINERY STAMPA signed cast bronze steer with a European Bronze Finery round seal. It is set on a marble base. Measures 8.5" x 7" x 3.25". Bull is loose from base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Jean Patoue aerial dancerJean Patoue bronze sculpture, signed lower base, foundry mark/stamp "European Bronze Finery" lower base, mounted on black marble base, overall (with base): 23"h x 6.5"w x 9.5"d   Condition: In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Bruno Zach (1891-1945, Austrian)Russian dancer Patinate bronze on slate base Signed in the cast: B. Zach; with European Bronze Finery foundry mark 16.25" H x 5.75" W x 4.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture of Matador and BullMatador with cloth and bull in charging position. On marble base. Signed A. Paredes. 10.5"W X 7.5"D X 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary (1958 - 2013 Paradise Valley, AZ)Short Bull, 1995 Polychrome-painted bronze on wooden plinth Signed and dated to underside with copyright symbol: Dave McGary / (c) / 1995 / 13/75 12" H x 9.5" W x 9.875" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED BARYE (1839-1882) "SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK".European (France), third quarter 19th Century. Bronze. Cast medieval soldier or knight on horseback. May be missing reins. Signed in the casting. 11.75"h. 9.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2018GARCIA CASTILLO MATADOR BULL FIGHT O/C PAINTINGSigned to lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 15.25", (Sight) H 15.75" x W 11.75" Condition: Some minor wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios #677 Bronze Floor Lamp c1910Tiffany Studios #677 Bronze Floor Lamp c1910. Shade signed "LCT". Base signed. Excellent original patina. Original Tiffany Glass Shade in perfect condition. 53"h x 9.75"d shade. Base 11"d. Spend $5000See Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso, Pencil Signed Linocut of MatadorPicasso, Pencil Signed Linocut of Matador. Signed lower right. Numbered lower left. 1963 Picasso Bullfight Picador Matador Traje de Luces Bull. Image Size: 10.5 x 13 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Edward McWilliam, (British, 1909-1992),Frederick Edward McWilliam, (British, 1909-1992), Seated Woman II, 1961, bronze, signed, edition of 5, 9.5"h x 15"w, Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, IL, Literature: Denise Ferran & ValSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Abstract Charging Bull Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 14"$450
297 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$275(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Orientalist Young Woman Portrait European Framed 19th Century Original Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
495 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
498 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(3 bids)