Sold2023Lyle Sopel Carved Jade Mini Swan Bird SculptureLyle Sopel ( Canadian, born 1951 ). Postware and contemporary sculptor renowned for his world class original jade and gemstone sculptures. Subject matter features a swan bird / Canadian goose with outSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF SIX CHINESE QING DYNASTY CARVED MINI FIGURINES19TH/20TH century, including one white mini figurine and five salmon color ones. Good vintage condition with natural inclusions, fissures, flaws and imperfections. Please refer to the photos for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVILY CARVED FIGURAL CONSOLE AND MIRROR95" TALL, 50" LONG, 22" DEEP. HEAVILY CARVED. CONTEMPORARY FULL FIGURED CARVED CONSOLE MIRROR WITH FIGURAL HORSE LEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary carved arm parlor chair with lionsContemporary carved arm parlor chair with lions, 39 in. T, 36 in. W, 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK MCNAIR CRADDOCKVILLE VA MERGANSER DECOY.A contemporary carved and painted Merganser duck decoy, signed McNair (Mark McNair). 18”L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Models, A Grouping Three Architectural ModelsAuthentic Models, A Grouping Three Architectural Modelscontemporary, carved and assembled wood, including two cupola structures, both labeled, and a spiral staircase without mark. Tallest Cupola 35 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical Style Carved and Painted Recamierlate 19th century, painted gilt wood frame, the out-swept and scrolled sides feature carved swans, contemporary silk upholstery with loose tufted down filled pillow top cushion, raised on four scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK MCNAIR CRADDOCKVILLE VA SHORE BIRD DECOY.A contemporary carved and painted shore bird decoy signed McNair (Mark McNair), on a custom stand. Overall on stand 8”H x 7”L.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Contemporary Haida Carved Argillite Plaque A Contemporary Haida Carved Argillite Plaque Christian White c. 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary heavily carved sofa with lionsContemporary heavily carved sofa, Horner style with lions on each arm, 39 in. T, 83 in. L, 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE LARGE 19TH CENTURY HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOil on canvas, depicting a hunter amongst trees alongside a lake with ducks, in contemporary gilt carved frame. Marked on back of Stretcher in pencil Cole for Thomas Cole. Sight 40 1/2" x 56 1/2" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fine Louis XVI Style Carved and Gilt BergeresPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Carved and Gilt Bergerescirca 1900, wide frames with arched crest rail in carved ribbon and floral spray, acanthus carved knuckle, ribbon carved seat rail, contemporary brSee Sold Price
Sold2023JON IMESON STUDIO BENCHJON IMESON - American Contemporary Wooden Carved Bench (136).Measuring 40" x 83" W. Jon Imeson has been making art for the past 12 years, diving into the depths of analog pyrography, digital fabricatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SILVER & GILT PALM COCKTAIL TABLE BASEItalian, contemporary. Florentine carved wooden Hollywood Regency style silver and gilt palm leaf-form cocktail table base. Stamped "Made In Italy" and "#672" to underside. Approx. h. 18.5", w. 33.5",See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Christopher Guy Carved Chaise LoungeLuxurious Contemporary Christopher Guy Hand Carved Chaise Lounge with Gold Trim. Signature "Chris-Cross" patented legs, doweled mortise and tenon frame in mahogany.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Yup'ik-style shaman maskContemporary Polychrome-painted carved wood, central double-face mask with protruding hands and flippers, mounted on a fabric-backed backing board Mask: 24" H x 20.5" W Provenance: Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XIV-STYLE GILTWOOD MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLEHilda Flack Interiors (American, b. 1943), contemporary. Italian crafted carved giltwood and green decorated console or center table in the Louis XIV baroque taste, having a green marble top, scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) 19th C. Italian Walnut Carved Upholstered Dining ChairsA set of eight 19th century Italian walnut chairs having carved fiddleback splats with contemporary burnt orange wavy striped upholstered seats and matching removable cushions. Set includes six sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karges, Regency style walnut dining tableContemporary Regency style carved and parcel gilt walnut dining table, the round top with a central burl wood veneer panel and wide contrasting band at the verge, surmounting three carved dolphin suppSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHINESE CHIPPENDALE CARVED SOFA.A well carved English Chinese Chippendale mahogany frame sofa, with through carved cross stretchers and intricately carved legs, upholstered in contemporary blue linen upholstery. 36.5”H x 75See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WHITE CARVED CANADA GOOSE Cape Cod, Contemporary Length 33".PAUL WHITE CARVED CANADA GOOSECape Cod, ContemporaryIn flying form.Length 33".See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE CLOISONNE MINI GARDEN PLANT POTRARE CLOISONNE MINI GARDEN PLANT POT. The mini garden containing a carved organic large white hard stone formed a tree shape, accompanied with other colorful hard stone flowers petal and spinacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Orientalist Motif 2-Drawer CommodesContinental, Contemporary. A pair of carved and polychrome chinoiserie decorated two drawer serpentine commodes, each comprising four square turned legs with architectural columnar detailing joined toSee Sold Price
895 Lots AwayBidhausPalm Desert Sundrenched Sierra Tan San Marino Extendable Double Pedestal Dining Room Set$10
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO RUDI GERNREICH MINI DRESSES & ONE JUMPSUIT, USA, 1960-1970s$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Contemporary Black Lacquer Swan Chairs$300(1 bid)
566 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 10K Yellow & Rose Gold Portrait Cameo w/ Unique Bow & Floral Open Frame$1