Sold2018GOLDIE HAWN COSTUME DESIGN SKETCH BY MICHAEL TRAVISA multimedia on paper costume design sketch for Goldie Hawn in her signature look for ""The Mod, Mod World"" segment in season one of Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (NBC, 1968-1973). The sketch is signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Ohmart | "The Scarlet Hour" Edith Head Costume Design IllustrationAn original mixed-media costume sketch attributed to costume designer Edith Head, illustration likely by Grace Sprague, for Carol Ohmart as "Pauline 'Paulie' Nevins" in The Scarlet HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rita hayworth original Costume Design SketchThis Sketch was for the dress she would wear for her Vanity Cover Girl Photograph. Small damage along edges but is stunning.See Sold Price
Sold2024An original sketch for Kim Novak in Vertigo[COSTUME DESIGN] EDITH HEAD. Original costume design for a dress set worn by Kim Novak in Alfred Hitchcock's Vertigo. Circa 1958. Pencil, ink and gouache sketch on paper. Unsigned, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Louis costume sketchA rare signed original 10x15 sketch from Thoroughly Modern Millie of Julie Andrews by famed deigner Jean Louis who would later design the infamous dress Marilyn Monroe sange happy Birthday to JFK inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A signed costume design for a dress worn by Tippi Hedren in promoting Hitchcock's The BirdsEDITH HEAD Original sketch for a dress worn by Tippi Hedren for The Birds. Circa 1963. Gouache and pencil sketch on paper. Signed in pencil (ll), with pencil notations "double" (ll), "no bunch at seaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Costume Dress Design Silent Night Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Apron Dancers - The Silent NightMedium: gouache paintingSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Art Deco Costume Dress Design Signed Fashion ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Bendel DressMedium: Gouache Painting,Size: 9.5" x 6.5"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Theatre Set and Costume DesignsCollection of approx. (150) theatre set and costume designs, mixed media, some original, some 19th C. engravings, (2) oil on canvas set designs size: 22.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Robert LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE Original Gouache Painting Hand Signed Paris Oprea Costume Dress Design DecoAll lots in this auction include: Gallery COA & $50.00 flat rate shipping. Many items will be able to be combined into one shipment, therefore a reduced fee. (*insurance and international shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Deco Dress Costume Design Signed & Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: PoufieMedium: gouache paintingSize: 15" x 11",Framed: 26" X 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Stevenson-West - Costume Dress DesignArtist: Helen Stevenson-West Title: Costume Dress Design Dimensions: 24in. by 20in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Gouache and Watercolor with Pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three origi...NEIMAN, LeRoy (American, 1921-2012). A group of three original figural sketches. [N.d.]. Two pen and ink sketches and one multi-media sketch, all on paper. All signed by the artist at the lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN BOY'S PLAID COTTON DRESS, 1860sVICTORIAN BOY'S PLAID COTTON DRESS, 1860s A simply adorable original multi colored cotton, circa 1860's divine double tiered black scalloped design accents at hemline and cuffs, white lace trim on cufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Nolan Miller designs for Ginger Rogers and Jane SeymourEstate / Collection: The Collection of EJ Gonzalez [COSTUME DESIGN] NOLAN MILLER. Original sketch for an outfit worn by Ginger Rogers in The Love Boat. Circa 1979. An original gouache, ink, pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Edith Head costume design for the iconic gold gown worn by Grace Kelly in To Catch a ThiefEstate / Collection: The Collection of EJ Gonzalez EDITH HEAD Original costume design for a gold gown worn by Grace Kelly in Alfred Hitchcock's To Catch a Thief. Pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2022[COSTUME DESIGN] Original costume design for Celeste Holm in Mama. An original watercolor costume[COSTUME DESIGN] Original costume design for Celeste Holm in Mama. An original watercolor costume design for Celeste Holm's character in Mama, with a fabric swatch of the blue dress affixed, titled, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIAN ORIGINAL BRACELET DESIGN SKETCHA pencil and watercolor sketch on board of a bracelet worn by Kay Francis in The Feminine Touch (MGM, 1941). Famed costume desgner Adrian, who designed the costumes for the film, also had a hand in crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Fashion Design Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Erte Title: La Grande Duchesse Medium: Gouache Painting Size: 15” xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521940's Fashion Illustration - Lady In Bright Blue Puffy Dress, Interior Scene c. 1940's$140
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Never worn signed Kate Spade signed statement necklace.$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Large Embossed Serigraph Florida Signed Female Costume Design Framed$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original Painting$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEugene Berman Original Gouache Painting Costume Design Otello Signed Framed Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Rare Original Gouache Painting Costume Design Art Deco Romain Tirtoff$500
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Face$3,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrian McCann Yankees 14 Topps Triple Threads Multi Jersey Auto Signed Card$10
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Hand$3,500
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Baskerville Dog$3,500