Sold2024Antique French Shampleve & Green Marble Holy WaterAntique French Shampleve and Green Marble Holy Water Holder and Cross. Condition: Broken, Need Restoration. Dimensions: 7.5" x 4.5. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Champleve Enamel Holy Water FontFine antique French champleve enamel, bronze, marble (or possibly white onyx), and porcelain Holy Water font. Features bronze elements on a marble panel. Decorated with polychrome enamel as well as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL HOLY WATER FONTAn antique late 19th-century French holy water font. Bronze cross-shaped plate set with white marble. Polychrome champleve enamel cross overlay with floral ornaments. Matching lidded benitier is placeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HOLY WATER WALL FONT-1920'S. BRONZEANTIQUE HOLY WATER WALL FONT-1920'S. BRONZE WITH PAXI CHRISTUS SYMBOL ON GREEN TO LAVENDAR MARBLE. 5 3/4" HIGH 31/8 "WIDE 2" DEEP.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful French Holy Water Font ~ Catholic ~ 10K goldBeautiful French Holy Water Font ~ Catholic ~ 10K gold ~ Sancta Maria ~ Signed Tairac; Marvelous holy water font made from beautiful marble or onyx has a light green background with white, cream and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH CHILD BRONZE SCULPTURE BY SUZANNE BIZARDSuzanne Bizard, French, 1873 to 1963, dark patina bronze sculpture, Water Carrier, depicting a child with a basket. Signed with a cast signature, on a base. Mounted on a green marble stand. Suzanne BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French green marble & bronze pedestalAntique French green marble & bronze pedestal. 45 1/4” H x 11 7/8” W x 11 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Champleve Enamel Holy Water FontAntique French holy water font. Maddona and Christ handpainted, surrounded by cloisonne with cloisonne in gold. Turqouise enamel champleve work surrounding. Receptacle in champleve. Base made from greSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Holy Water font. Angel holding a scallop shellAntique French Holy Water font in the form of an angel holding a scallop shell. In patinated metal mounted on slate shield form plaque. Late 19th century. 14"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Marble Baptismal / Holy Water FontAntique Marble Baptismal / Holy Water Font. Antique marble two piece baptismal font. May be used as a fountain or bird bath. 21 inches x 24 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze Madonna Holy Water FontAntique French bronze holy water font. With Madonna depicted in cast bronze, standing on clouds and cherub/putti. Open bronze receptacle in bronze below. Base is made of black onyx. Bronze hanger attaSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique Marble Top Mahogany Nightstand PAIRPair Antique French country green marble top, mahogany night stands and/or petite buffets. Each features single door front closure with duel internal shelves. Carved wood draped curtain motif. Fair coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Marble Carved Holy Water BasinDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian marble carved holy water basin with shell form. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 7" x L: 19" x W: 16.5" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Marble Carved Holy Water BasinDESCRIPTION: Antique Century Italian marble carved holy water basin with shell form. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 6" x L: 15.5" x W: 14" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE HOLY WATER FONTAntique Italian carved marble holy water font, fluted basin with center drain hole, approx 7.5"h, 12.5"w, 16.25"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Renaissance Style Holy Water FontAntique French Renaissance Style Holy Water Font. Measures 6.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Champleve And Onyx Holy Water FontDESCRIPTION: Antique holy water font composed of a porcelain Madonna and Child icon mounted in a champlave frame above the champleve font proper, both mounted on an onyx and gilt bronze foundation. CISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Bronze Marble Gueridon TableAntique French Gilt Bronze and Green Marble Gueridon Side Table. 18.5 inches diameter x 26 HSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Green Glazed Terracotta Jug19th Century Antique French Green Glazed Terracotta Jug / Water Cruche.Measures 11 inches x 10 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gien Faience Fleur-dis-lis Pattern Holy Water Font 1875 Lion of LucernMeasuring 7.25" wide x 12" high x 2" deep Lion of lucerne is a plaster cast measuring 6.5" wide x 2.75"deep x 4.75" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Champleve enamel & onyx Holy water fontAn antique French champleve enamel, bronze and onyx Holy water font. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 10"h x 7"W or 25.5cm h x 18cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Boule Marble-Top PedestalsPair of antique French boule and brass mounted pedestals with green marble top, 55" H x 18" W x 18" D. Provenance: Medford, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20233 French champleve enamel and onyx Holy water FontsA grouping of three antique French champleve enamel, gilt bronze and onyx Holy water Fonts including one with a hand painted porcelain plaque insert of the Virgin. Approximate measurements ( largest oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Patinated Bronze Bust of Emperor Napoleon I, after Canova 1820$3,400
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Eagle ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$245
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador Dali$5,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Flash ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$245
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Cyan Vaseline Glass ' Pharaoh Head ' Car Mascot Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Lady In The Wind ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$240
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Car Mascot Figurine ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$240
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Sculpture Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann$245
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Horse ' Aquamarine Vaseline Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$245
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAquamarine Vaseline Glass ' Spirit Of The Wind ' VICTOIRE Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$245
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO FRENCH GREEN MARBLE & BLACK ONYX MANTLE CLOCK A period French Art Deco mantle clock,$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage French Provincial Style Teak Dresser w/ 9 Drawers & Green & Grey Vinyl Stone Top. See pics.$20(1 bid)