Sold2023Snow, Michael; Cover to Cover [RARE 1975 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER]Nova Scotia College of Art & Design, 1975. Scarce hardcover issue. First Edition, Firt Printing. 9 x 7 inches. 312 pages with full-page, black-and-white reproductions throughout documenting a short trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battcock, Super Realism 1stEd. 1975, Critical Anthology, illustrated"Super Realism: A Critical Anthology" by Gregory Battcock, published by E.P. Dutton, New York, 1975. First edition, second printing. Soft cover [bent bottom corner of front cover: see photo]; 5.3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Louis Michael Fried 1st Ed. Hardcover BookMorris Louis by Michael Fried. 1st edition. 1970 Harry N Abrams inc publishers, New York. Hard cover with dust cover. Good condition with some surface wear on dust cover.See Sold Price
2017Mapping the World, Michael Swift, 1st EdTitle: Mapping the World. Edison. Chartwell. 2006 Author(s): Swift, Michael. First edition. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Oblong folio. Hard cover. Illustrated in black, white aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mauro Codussi The Complete Work Hardcover - 1977Italian. In box cover. 1st ED 1977 In good condition. This lot can be shipped from in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Desire of the Moth by Rhodes 1916 1st EDThe Desire of the Moth by Eugene Manlove Rhodes. 1916, 1st edition. Henry Holt and Co., New York. 149 pp. Owner bookplate inside front cover. Orange covers with black lettering and design. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211882 HORAE SUBSECIVAE 1st Ed by John Brown.1882 HORAE SUBSECIVAE by John Brown. Published by Edinburgh: David Douglas. 1st Edition. Good Condition. Leather with Victorian patten on cover and inside covers. Gold Gilt to Spine. Shelf wear to corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leib Bialer Holocaust survivor “Oysgetrifte likht” Yiddish, 1st ed., Litho cover, 1949Yehuda Leib Bialer Holocaust survivor “Oysgetrifte likht” Yiddish, 1st ed., Lithographed cover, signed by the artist in the plate. Dedication on title page, 1957 1949, Paris, 48 pp., softSee Sold Price
Sold2017History of "Billy the Kid" by Charles A. SiringoHistory of "Billy the Kid" by Charles A. Siringo. Author Autographed. Private Printed 1920, 1st Ed. Issued as soft cover bound in custom hard cover. All pages intact free of writing X/X+. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of U.S Coins & MedalsAlso includes Eisenhower 1oz pewter 1st day cover medal, 14 bronze 1st day cover medals, 1975 Bicentennial, 2 V and 2 Buffalo nickels, and 8 wheat cents and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Go Dog Go PD Eastman Dr Seuss Beginner Books Random House HC 1st Ed/1st Pr1961 Go Dog Go PD Eastman Dr Seuss Beginner Books Random House HC 1st Ed/1st Print. Cover has a lot of wear from use. Tips worn, spine taped, staining to boards, edgewear, spine ends worn, tears aloneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Items Incl Bronze 1st Day Cover MedalsAlso includes Eisenhower 1oz pewter 1st day cover medal, 14 bronze 1st day cover medals, 1975 Bicentennial, 2 V and 2 Buffalo nickels, and 8 wheat cents and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Haspiel. Marylyn MonroeDescription: James Haspiel. Marilyn:The Ultimate Look at the Legend. NY:Henry Holt 1991, Illus., DJ., 1st Ed., Hard Cover. Shipping cost: $8 excluding Hawaii, Alaska and CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harlan Lebo. 50th Anniversity Orson WellsDescription: Harlan Lebo. 50th Anniversary Orson Wells Citzen Kane. NY: Doubleday 1990, Illus., DJ 1ST Ed., Hard Cover. Shipping cost:$8 excluding Hawaii, Alaska and CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold20231983 Sports Illustrated - 1st Michael Jordan CoverNovember 28, 1983 Sports Illustrated (Sports Illustrated #v59 #23) - 1st Michael Jordan Cover (CGC Graded 4.5). Arguably the most iconic and dominant athlete in sports history, Michael Jordan is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Di Kupe (Ukrainian pogroms), by Peretz Markish. Cover Design by Henryk Berlewi, 1st ed. Yiddish"Di Kupe" Yiddish (The Heap), (Ukrainian pogroms), by Peretz Markish – Lithographed cover and frontispiece - design by Henryk Berlewi, First edition, Published by "Kultur Lige&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLIN JONES: THE BLACK HOUSE. 1ST ED. PRESTEL[PHOTOGRAPHY MONOGRAPH] COLIN JONES: THE BLACK HOUSE.Published by Prestel Pub, 2006. 1st edition. Large 4to Hardcover. Printed photograph laid onto front cover, gilt lettering to front cover and spineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hemingway's Torrents of Spring 1st EdThe Torrents of Spring. NY: Scribner's, 1926. First ed. Surface mottling to lower half of front cover and part of back cover. Text clean, binding tight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Litho Bauhaus cover. 30 jahre V.J.St. Hasmonaea, 1st ed., 1932, in GermanLitho Bauhaus cover. 30 Jahre V.J.St. Hasmonaea, 1st ed., 1932, in German Berlin, 40pp., soft cover, 20.5 x 15.5 cm. Condition: spine damage, cover detached to half; light brown / brown paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023The War Cry of the Sioux, Billberg, Eddy E., Boston 1930. Christopher Publishing House, 1st Ed., NoA Historical Romance From the Sioux Outbreak of 1862. Cloth bound cover with gilt lettering on cover and binding. Binding in good condition, some pulling of spline and yellowing of spine.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Song...For A, Richard Elliott, Gorey, SignedA Song and a Diary For A, by Richard Elliott, Cover by Edward Gorey, Signed 1st Ed. 1973. Size: 11"H x 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021CGC Graded Marvel Comics Alias No. 1 comic bookCGC Universal Grade 9.8, White pages. November 2011. Brian Michael Bendis story, Michael Gaydos art, David Mack cover. 1st appearance of Jessica Jones, 1st MAX title, Luke Cage appearance. Modern Age,See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Lifar, Russian Ballet Dancer, Autograph on book, Ex. 1/ 718, 1960, illust. by Picasso, inSerge Lifar Russian French Ballet Dancer Choreographer, orig. Autograph on book ““Serge Lifar renovateur du Ballet Francais, 1st ed., 1960, Lithographed cover by Picasso, signed in the plate The bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Moore You're Only Human Once, signed first edition w/ DJGrace Moore You're Only Human Once, published by Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1944 1st Ed. grey hard cloth covers with small red pictorial on cover, title on spine. With dust jacket. Signed by author and inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "X-Men Giant-Size #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Ed McGuinness with$160
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsBlain Village and the Fort Ancient Tradition in Ohio by Olaf Prufer 1970 Signed 1st Ed$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Dandelion Wishes & More1975 Gold Coin BiCentennial First Day Cover FIRST DAY ISSUE 4- 10cent Stamps$3
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSibley, Lord of Rings, Making the Movie Trilogy, 1st US Ed. 2002, 300+ photos$20
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFinch, Rainbow, Stormy Life of Judy Garland, 1st Ballantine Ed. 1978, illustrated$7
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausMonet to Cezanne, Lexicon 19th Cent. French Artists 1st US Ed. 2000 illustrated$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryTaschen - Alex Steinweiss "The Inventor of the Modern Jazz Album Cover"$100
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustrated$20
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausGilbert & Sullivan, Words Music 102 Songs, 1stUS Ed. 1941, Lucille Corcos illustrations$15
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Avengers: X-Sanction #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Ed McGuinness$160