SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady (sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)fram...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Tomato Lady signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor and gouache on paper sheet size 21 3/4 x 25 1/4 in (55.2 x 64.1 cm)framed 32 1/4 x 36 1/2 x 1 1/2 in (81.9 x 9See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADYDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) TOMATO LADY • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left); stamp from the Little Gallery, Springfield, Massachusetts (on the backing paper) •See Sold Price
SoldDoug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 3...Doug Brega (American, born 1948) Late Afternoon signed 'Doug Brega.' (lower left) watercolor and pencil on paper sight size 10 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. framed 17 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat (sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27...DOUG BREGA (American, born 1948) Mary Treat signed 'DOUG BREGA' (upper right) watercolor with gouache on paper sheet size 20 1/2 x 21 in (52.1 x 53.3 cm)framed 27 1/4 x 28 1/2 x 2 in (69.2 x 72.4 x 5.See Sold Price
SoldDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFENDOUG BREGA (AMERICAN, BORN 1948) MICHAEL GRIFFEN • Pencil on paper • Signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower right); identified on a label from Alexander Gallery, New York (affixed to the backing boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG BREGA, (American, b. 1948), Blue House with Grey RoofDOUG BREGA (American, b. 1948)Blue House with Grey Roofwatercolor on papersigned Doug Brega lower left12 x 18 in., frame: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Dedham, MassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Brega (American b.1948)Doug Brega (American b.1948) Apple on the Windowsill Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Doug Brega 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Brega (American b.1948)Doug Brega (American b.1948) White Shed in the Winter Watercolor on paper Signed lower left Doug Brega 16" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Hyde b 1946 Stone & Bronze Figural SculptureDoug Hyde ( Native American Indian, Born 1946 ). He is of Nez Perce, Assiniboine and Chippewa ancestry / heritage. Titled : Under the Portal". Features a lady dressed in a shawl and a long flowing skiSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Bronze Artorius Sculpture, 1989, 41 inches tall, signed at baseJohn Raimondi (American, born 1948) Bronze Artorius Sculpture, 1989, 41 inches tall, signed at base of sculpture, mounted on a black granite base.See Sold Price
Sold2015PHILIP KOCH, (American, born 1948), Low Tide, 1983, OilPHILIP KOCH (American, born 1948) Low Tide, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 60 x W 72 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & Production USA, Inc., Houston, TX MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, Born 1948)'Male Figure.' Gouache on paper. Initialed and dated in pencil. 1995. 5 x 3 1/2 inches; 11 x 9 1/2 inches (overall). Literature: Unframed: Artists Respond to AIDS, AIDS Community Research Initiative oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Myriam Franck (American Born 1948).Daum france, Pate -De -Vere Glass Sculpture "Tango A Paris". Signed and numbered 72 of 375. From a NYC collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" h and Base: 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Africano (American Born 1948)Nicholas Africano (American Born 1948) Untitled Woman & Waves 1993 Oil and wax on canvas with handmade frame Signed and dated on verso Nicholas 1993 39" x 57" Provenance: Irving Galleries, Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022James Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings, "Cow over the Moon"James Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings, "Cow over the Moon" 2002, a cow sits atop a totem containing the moon, boxes and blocks; along with "Another Fish StorySee Sold Price
SoldGENE AND REBECCA TOBEY (AMERICAN, 1945-2006 AND AMERICAN BORN 1948) GERONIMOGENE AND REBECCA TOBEY (AMERICAN, 1945-2006 AND AMERICAN BORN 1948) GERONIMO • Bronze • Signed Tobey and numbered 37/150 (verso). • Mounted on a wooden stand • 7 1/2' height (oSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Abstract Figure Ink Drawing -2006. 21 x 29 inches, 28.5 x 36John Raimondi (American, born 1948) Abstract Figure Ink Drawing -2006. 21 x 29 inches, 28.5 x 36 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings; 2003; "Paint CanJames Carter (American, born 1948) two air brushed acrylic still life paintings; 2003; "Paint Can with Orange" a paint splattered can holding brushes rests on a shelf along with a jar of liquid, an orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 19"Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 19" Oil on Canvasboard Panel. Artist signed, title and dated 1990 far right. Very minor rubbing to paint. Panel measures 15-1/4" H x 63-1/2" W, frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Hazlitt. American Born 1948 Oil on BoardUntitled 1994 Oil on Board 30" x 24 1/2" Signed, titled and dated on board verso: Don Hazlitt/1994/"Untitled". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 20"Gregg Robinson, American (born 1948) "Cipher Bar 20" Oil on Canvasboard Panel. Artist signed, title and dated 1990 far right. Very minor rubbing to paint. Panel measures 15-1/4" H x 63-1/2" W, frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Hazlitt. American Born 1948 Oil on Canvas"Trunk" 2011 Oil and mixed media on Canvas. 34" x 36" Signed, titled and dated on board verso: Don Hazlitt/2011/"Trunk". This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public AdministratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower leftELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame 16" x 19"See Sold Price
BonhamsOtto Duecker (American, born 1948) Three Iris sight size 20 1/2 x 28 1/2, frame size 26 x 34 in....$1,100(2 bids)
BonhamsTomás Sánchez (Cuban, born 1948) En el paisaje interior Pigment print, 2022, on Hahnem...£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Large Impressionist Signed Oil Painting - Lady with Peke Dog in Garden 20TH CENTURY$750
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic Board$1,750(3 bids)