Sold2024A Roberti Sgd Antique Still Life Oil PaintingSigned on corner A.Roberti Depicts a still life of fruits and a jug on a table. Framed in an ornately crafted wooden frame with gold leaf and roasted French style scroll and floral motifs on edges andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting of Venice Sgd "Helfft, 1856"An Antique architectural oil painting depicting buildings, a canal and gondolas in Venice at sunrise. It is Signed in one of the paver blocks on the lower right "Helfft, 1856" for Julius Eduard WilhelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil Painting of Sheep Sgd. M.C. Brown.A Large antique oil painting on canvas of sheep in a stall with chickens . It is Signed "M C Brown", lower right. The Painting is in excellent condition. It measures 24" x 36". The Wooden frame showsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING 3 FIGURES SGD FRIEDMANCirca 1900 oil painting on wood panel depicting 3 figures, one holding a scale. Signed Friedman lower right. Size: 9 in x 12 in panel. Needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antq Oil Painting of Sleeping Monk Sgd. C. Ciappa.An Antique oil painting of a drunk, sleeping monk, with two men leaning over the wall to steal his loot bag (Must be a moral in there somewere). The Oil Painting is on canvas, and signed lower left. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sgd. Maritime Painting, P. Heiremans.This nautical oil painting on board shows several ships at sea, depicting the calm before the storm. The painting is signed and dated: "P. Heiremans, 1900", lower left. The bottom of the painting hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil of Ships on the Sea Sgd H.W. Mesdag.An Antique oil on Canvas Painting depicting ships sailing on rough seas with seagulls. The Work is signed lower right, "HW Mesdag" for Hendrik Willem Mesdag. We do not know if this is in the hand of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Vtg Flower Still Life Oil Painting On BoardSigned on lower right corner, illegibly, covered by frame. Vintage possibly antique still life oil painting of a bouquet of flowers in a silver planter. Framed in a ornately carved wooden gold leafedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Village Scene Painting Sgd. Maxfield.This unframed oil painting on canvas is signed "Maxfield, 1883", lower left. It depicts a Medieval style village. The painting has craquelure, discoloration, and significant damage to its lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting Portrait of Man sgd Eugene Delacroix.An Antique Oil on Board, Signed in Pencil en Verso, and Monogrammed "E.D." on the Man's Shoulder (In Red, Very Hard to Make out, unless Tilted a Certain Way, with an 18-Something Date next to the MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.Brookes Sgd Antq Still Life Oil PaintingAntique possibly vintage Signed in lower right corner J.Brookes Subject depicts a still life of various flowers in a forest Framed in ornately crafted gold metal leafed wooden frame with French styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/board, "Marginal Way", sgd. William C.Painting, oil/canvas board, "Marginal Way", sgd. William C. Ehrig, measure 12" x 16", Ogunquit ME rough seas painted along the Marginal Way, nice luminous light on the water. Handsome seascape, excellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas, "Close of Day", sgd Adrian Lamb,Painting, oil/canvas, "Close of Day", sgd Adrian Lamb, Ogunquit, ME, exhibition label, 20"x24", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas "Rites of Spring", sgd Bo OstroemPainting, oil/canvas "Rites of Spring", sgd Bo Ostroem, no frame, Swedish painter, there is a tear about 3" in the canvas (pictured), 3' x 4', dated 1969See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas, "Landscape", sgd Adrian Lamb,Painting, oil/canvas, "Landscape", sgd Adrian Lamb, exhibition label, 18"x 24", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU LADY PAINTING BY LANTZSCH-NOTZEL 1926Arno Martin Lantzsch-Notzel, German, 1894 to 1986, an oil on canvas painting depicting a half length portrait of an elegant lady wearing a long burgundy coat and a hat. Signed and dated 1926 on the upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Antique Painting of a Woman Cooking sgd S KoolThe Painting has a lot of Craquelure, so much so that the painting may need restoration. It is oil on Canvas, signed lower left "S. Kool" for Sipke Kool. The Painting measures 24" x 32". The frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painting Group of 4 Dogs Resting Sgd E RobinsonCirca 1880, signed E. Robinson on lower left, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt ornate grame, very good condition, 14" x 20" sight, 19.5" x 25" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Oil on Canvas. Sgd. Lower left.Attic found. In a heavy antique triple frame probably original to the pc. Painting needs restoration as does frame. Signed lower left indiscernible. 12"H. x 20"W (painting) and frame 22"H. x 29 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Painting Bulgarian Listed Artist Ivan Nenov Signed (Attrb)Title: Antique Oil Painting Bulgarian Listed Artist Ivan Nenov Signed (Attributed to) Description: signed bottom right and information is on back on lable nice avant garde style work of trees Date/PerSee Sold Price
Sold20233ft10in Peele Signed Antique Oil Painting 1853Signed on lower right corner J.T.Peele, 1858, backside of canvas reads The Captine painted by J.t.Peele August 1858Depicts a young girl in a white top and red dress with a small sparrow on her wrist aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ralph Blakelock Exhibited Signed Moonlit Landscape Antique Oil PaintingAntique American moonlit landscape oil painting by Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 13 by 18. Provenance from Spanierman gallery and Salander O'Reilly GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold20233ft10in Peele Signed Antique Oil Painting 1853Signed on lower right corner J.T.Peele, 1858, backside of canvas reads The Captine painted by J.t.Peele August 1858 Depicts a young girl in a white top and red dress with a small sparrow on her wristSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Thornton NH by Robert Spear Dunning 1894 FramedThornton New Hampshire, framed oil on canvas by Robert Spear Dunning 1894. Measures Height 24" Width 33" overall. Canvas measures Height 19" Width 28 1/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Early European Impressionist Tranquil Nature Landscape Framed Antique Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Oil Painting Signed Maritime Landscape with Boats at Sea, Sunset$200
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Oil Painting Original 19th century Landscape with Cows and Figures$500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$125