Sold2023Edward Sewall ''Male Study'' OilEdward Sewall (1905- Oregon) ''Male Study'' Oil on Canvas 27''x20'' Image. Signed l.l. and notated ''School of the Portland Art Assoc.'' on verso. Modern framing 30.5''x23.5''. Excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Probably Italian (18th Century) Male StudyProbably Italian (18th Century) Male Study red chalk on paper 3 x 6 inches. Provenance: Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media Sketch of Male StudyMixed Media Sketch of Male Study on paper, unsigned; used condition, wear/worn, water mark on paper, tears, not examined outside of frame, frame size measures 26 1/4" tall x 19 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Quality Male Study Oil Painting Black ArtA Mid-century finely executed study of a male model painted in oil on linen. Wonderful use of the light and soft hues. Paint does not reach all edges. Illegibly signed on verso over a previous sketch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Watercolor - Male, StudyAntique study of male, watercolor. [Art: 11 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 14 x 11 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY MALE STUDY DRAWING19th CENTURY MALE STUDY DRAWING. CONDITION ISSUES, SOLD AS IS. Height: 25 in. by Width: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GARY MILES "MALE STUDY" GRAPHITE ON PAPEROriginal Gary Miles, Postwar & Contemporary Artist, Original Graphite on Paper "Male Study". Image 5"x7.25". In Frame 11.25"x13.25"x1. Weight 2 pds PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Born: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Man Oil on canvas, signed Locca, 1960. Together with male study . Largest is 36" x 24".Oil on canvas, signed Locca, 1960. Together with male study . Largest is 36" x 24". Condition, some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2016From Estate Herbert E. Abrams 9 Male StudiesFrom the Estate of Herbert E. Abrams (CT, 1921-2003), nine male portrait studies, oil on canvas and masonite comprising two large seated portraits, one signed "Abrams" two "Herbert E. Abrams" and fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Male StudiesGroup of Three Male Studies. Oil on Paintboard, signed Vinson & Wolmen, one unsignedLargest, Framed 22.25" H x 18.25" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Bonelli Academic Figural Male StudiesHarry Bonelli Academic Figural Male Studies. Size: 25" x 19" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Windon Newton, American (born 1962)Windon Newton, American (born 1962) Pastel on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/8" H x 36-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Sketch DrawingRussian Sketch Drawing, Academy Of Arts: Male Study, Signed Lower Right. Stamp Mark In Cyrillic En Verso. Sheet Size 23-1/4" H X 16-1/4" W, Frame Measures 30-1/2" H X 23-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Brock Lear American Pencil DrawingJohn Brock Lear American (1910-2008) Pencil Drawing Drawing on Paper " Male Study" Pencil Signed and dated 1957 Lower Right. Light foxing. Acquired from the same estate as the previous lot. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
2020Windon Newton, American (born 1962)Windon Newton, American (born 1962) Pastel on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 20-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W, frame measures 28-3/8" H x 36-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2020American School Charcoal Drawing20th Century American School Charcoal Drawing on Paper "Male Study" Signed Lower Right. Possibly signed Richard Giinsberg? Sight measures 23" H x 15-1/2" W, frame measures 30-1/8" H x 22-1/2" W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Aley Campbell (American, 1925-2018)Shirley Aley Campbell (American, 1925-2018) Male Study, Pastel on paper, Signed lower right, dated '96. Framed dimensions: H: 32 1/2 x W: 28 1/4 in. H: 23 1/2 W: 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NINE ARTHUR DAVIES, MALE GRAPHITE STUDIESArthur Bowen Davies (American 1862-1928), "State of Down Men", undated, graphite/pencil on paper, group of 27 male studies mounted to sheets and previously in book in the shadowbox, each signed, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016From Estate Herbert E. Abrams 3 Unsigned WorksFrom the Estate of Herbert E. Abrams (CT, 1921-2003), three unsigned works comprising two male studies and a floral sketch, two oil on board, one oil on canvas board. Largest: 20 1/4" high, 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Michael Jordan 1991 Playoff Worn SneakersLot consists of a Pair of Jordan VI, Autographed and Game Worn by Michael Jordan during the 1991 Championship Playoff Series against the Los Angeles Lakers. Both sneakers are signed by Jordan in metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Noland 1991 "Memorial for a Prophet" Oil on CanvasMichael Noland oil on canvas entitled "Memorial for a Prophet" No. 1, Dedicated to Martin Luther King, Jr., measures 32" x 32". It is signed en verso as shown in the photos. See photos for condition dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL HURSON: STUDY FOR COMPOSITION WITH PICTURE HOOKMichael Hurson (American 1941-2007): "Study for Composition (With Picture Hook)," 1986, pencil, conte crayon, pastel, and ink on tracing paper with collage and silkscreen. Provenance: Margo Leavin GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Morrill 1991 acrylic painting Match PointMorrill, Michael (American, born 1951), Match Point, 1991, acrylic on canvas on wood, 72 x 36 inches (on two sections bolted together), signed, dated, and titled on reverse, Provenance: Concept Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Banks. Male Portrait.Michael Banks. Male Portrait. Signed. Paint and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. 13"w x 17"h with frame. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmichael jordan 1991 upper deck MLB baseball rookie card #sp1- SGC graded 9 mint$105
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Signed "Dangerous" LP Record Album 米高·積遜 |$800(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneergraded 1991 hoops michael jordan #579 usa dream team basketball card PSA 10 GEM$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Aime-Jules Dalou "Study of a Male Torso" Sculpture - (4.6kg)$330
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000