Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, 15 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, 15 pcs | the collection includes 1 flat pierced server, 1 cheese prong, 2 condiment spears, 1 pie server (L 9"), 3 sauce ladles, 2 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Fish Knives, L 8" 20t oz 12 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Fish Knives, L 8" 20t oz 12 pcs | Bearing signature branding to the sides of the blades. Total weight: 20 troy ounces. Provenance: Collection of James A.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Pcs. Georg Jensen Danish Acorn Sterling Serving FlatwareEight (8) Georg Jensen Danish Acorn pattern (introduced in 1915) sterling silver serving utensils, including one (1) large serving spoon; one (1) small serving spoon; one (1) small serving fork; one (See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Baby Spoon & Knife, 2.09t oz 3 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Baby Spoon & Knife, 2.09t oz 3 pcs | the lot includes one sugar spoon (L 4"), one baby spoon (L 4"), and one baby knife (L 4.25"). Each beariSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Acorn"(lot of 2) Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Acorn" pattern serving spoons, 8"l, 4.46 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) Sterling Silver Flatware & Service Utensils, Feat. 'Parallel' & 'Acanthus',Georg Jensen (Danish) Sterling Silver Flatware & Service Utensils, Feat. 'Parallel' & 'Acanthus', 6.84t oz 4 pcs + 1 Napkin Ring | the collection includes one 'Acanthus' tomato server (L 9.25"), one 'See Sold Price
Sold20234 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Handled Serving PieFour Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver handled serving pieces, including a knife [12" L], a slice [10 1/2" L], a fork [10 1/2" L], and shears [10" L]. All in Acorn pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatware 15pc with 13 dessert forks and two pastry serving slice and knife. 10 1/2"L (longest), 5 3/4"L (fork), 11.25 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) DANISH STERLING SERVING UTENSILSIncluding a Georg Jensen ladle in the acorn pattern (4.5 ozt), and G Mogensen "Lily of the valley" patterned tong (2.0 ozt) l. 10.5 in. (longest) Provenance: Items from the Estate of Mr. & Mrs. SeymouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pcs, Georg Jensen Sterling SilverServing knife in Acorn pattern [10 1/2" L] and a sugar spoon, both made in Denmark.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Georg Jensen Sterling Servers + 1 Other2 Sterling Serving Pieces in the "Acorn" Pattern, together with a Dutch .830 silver servers. (3 pcs.) [PARO7300/3] (PR) Dimensions: Jensen Flat Server: 10.5" L Provenance: From a New York City collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silverNine Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatware serving utensils and barware. 8 1/4"L (longest knife)See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Georg Jensen Danish Modern Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsFour Georg Jensen Danish Modern Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, to include a spoon and knife in 'Blossom' pattern, along with a spoon and fork in 'Beaded' pattern, largest 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen "Acorn" Silver Serving Pieces, 2Georg Jensen Danish modern "Acorn" pattern sterling silver serving pieces, lot of two, comprising a tomato server with stainless blade and child's spoon, both marked on reverse. Longest: 8" L; weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle,Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle, salad fork and spoon, pickle fork, small spoon, unusual sugar tongs, fork and spoon set. 10 total piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver servingSix Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver serving pieces: two sizes salad fork and spoon sets, large spoon and ladle. 10 1/4"L (longest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen (Danish, Est.1904) Gilded Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, 1973-1981, L 5.8'' 8.68t ozGeorg Jensen (Danish, Est.1904) Gilded Sterling Silver & Enamel Spoons, 1973-1981, L 5.8'' 8.68t oz 6 pcs | The spoons are decorated in polychrome enamel. Annually designed spoons. The dates include 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Silver "Acorn" Poultry ShearsGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling silver "Acorn" pattern poultry shears, weighted handles and stainless blades, maker's mark on handle and hinge. 10" L. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING SERVING PIECES THREEGEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING SERVING PIECES, THREE, L 9"-10 1/2":The sterling silver serving pieces include 1 cold meat fork, L.9 1/4"; 1 cake or pie server, L.10 1/2"; 1 tomato server, L.9". Each piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Georg Jensen 2-Pc. Serving SetSterling silver serving set, in Acorn pattern. [9" L].See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen 43pc Silver & Steel Flatware ServiceA 43 piece set of Danish sterling silver and stainless steel flatware and table serving utensils by Georg Jensen (Denmark). Modernist designs, produced circa 1960s. Includes: 10 dinner knives with staSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Pieces of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver with 6 others10 Pieces of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Utensils.The 6 cocktail forks are International Sterling Royal Danish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Georg Jensen, Sterling Silver Handled Acorn patternGeorg Jensen, Sterling Silver handled Acorn pattern, cake knife 10.5"L, along with 1970's vintage Danish, Georg Jensen sterling silver and stainless steel acorn pattern cheese mandolin slicer, 8 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold202410 International Sterling Serving Pcs, Royal Danish Pattern AND 1 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling10 International Sterling Serving Pcs, Royal Danish Pattern AND 1 Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Serving Pc, Acorn Pattern, 14ozt totalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner 91 pcs$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 75 Pcs Modern$10
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSterling Silver Serving Server Flatware Over 721 Grams Jens Andersen Kirk & Son Silvercraft$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerica by Schiavon Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Set Service 65 Pcs Italy$10
Jun 13DuMouchellesLunt (American) 'Eloquence' Pattern Sterling Silver Service for 9, 53t oz 42 pcs$375(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000