Sold2024Amado Maurillo Peòa Jr., Tres en Negro, 1981Amado Maurillo Peòa Jr.(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Tres en Negro, 1981lithograph, edition 4 of 65editioned and dated upper left: 4/65 ?1981cstitled upper center: Tres en Negrosigned upper right: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) Danzante en colors, 1983 watercolor on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena, titled and dated (lower edge) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981)KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981) « One Dollar Green », Sculpture en aluminium gravé et anodisé. Edition à 39 exemplaires. Numéroté 1sur 39. Sculpture, etched and anodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre En Negro ;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre En Negro (Pereda 219), 1976 Mixografía® in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 5/140 (the total edition was 185), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo - Figura en Negro -1980, Mixografia/EtchingArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Figura en Negro" Year: 1980 Medium: Mixografia/Etching on handmade paper Size: 29 3/4 × 22 in. (75.6 × 55.9 cm)Edition: 27/99 Signed: Hand signed R. Tamayo lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOUL (NÉE en 1981)STOUL (NÉE en 1981) « Oru Switch I », 2020, Peinture spray acrylique et enduit pierre sur Dibon. Acrylic spray paint and stone coating on Dibon. H 120 x L 40 cm - H 47 1/4 x L 15 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, "Hombre en Negro", 45/75Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899-1991), "Hombre en Negro", 1960, signed and numbered lithograph in colors, ed. 45/75 sight 26 x 20 in., frame: 33.5 x 27 in. Provenance: Property from the personalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Trio One", 1984Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Trio One", 1984, oil on canvas with textiles (woven by the artist's wife) and painted wooden applique, signed on side stretcher height: 48 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18"Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18" Important and early mid century modern mixed media on paperboard still life titled "Flores en Negro Sobre Blanco", titled and numbered 26 en versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 25/75, image: 25.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020STINKFISH (Colombian, born in 1981)STINKFISH (Colombien, né en 1981) Bogota girl, 2016 Peinture aérosol, acrylique et pochoir sur porte en bois, titré, daté et signé au dos Spray paint, acrylic and stencil on wood door, titled, daSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARHOL, D'APRÈS - SÉRIE DE 10 CARTONS D'INVITATIONAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Série complète de 10 cartons d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Rétrospective à la galerie Castelli graphics en 1981. Impression sur papier teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981 mixografía print in colors on handmade paper signed in white pencil and numbered from the edition of 100 illegibly in white pencil 41 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 Mai 2021, 19h57, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 25 mai 2021, 22h18, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 21 mai 2021, 20h03, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 18 mai 2021, 19h58, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsGiants, Brandenburg Gate, September 27, 2018 Lithograph in colors/BFK Rives Edition à 180 exemplaires.50 x 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsThe wrinkles of the city - Mariano Los Cuercos de la Ciudad (Cartagène, Espagne), 2008 Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier. Idem Paris éditeur. Signé, daté et cachet de la signature en baSee Sold Price
SoldAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991Amado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100 , 1991 ceramic signed Amado Maurilio Pena Jr, dated and numbered (lower edge) height 22 inches Size<See Sold Price
1 min LeftBonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (NEE EN 1981) The spell, 2022 Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur papierSign&...€2,000
1 min LeftBonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (NEE EN 1981) The dock, 2022 Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur papierSign&#...€2,200
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card game$150
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL RIGHTS]. Double-sided memorial banner featuring Martin Luther King, Jr., and John F. Kennedy.$150
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJosh Gibson Jr Signed Official Major League Baseball Negro League Legend JSA COA$920
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1788 The Negros Complaint, Manuscript Poem Written + Composed by William Cowper$1,000
1 min LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
1 hr LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaire€400(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAlfred Fontvill De Breanski, Jr. (British, 1877-1957), “Evening on a Highland River,?? H.- 20$1,200