Sold2022Aleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte àAleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte à coulisse » signée sur le côté de la terrasse. 27 x 11 x 8,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020William H. Littlefield (American 1902 - 1969)"La Parole Sous La Figure De Silence (Speech Under the Figure of Silence)" Paint and paper collage. 1963. 13 x 16 1/8 in. Signed, titled and artist exhibition notes on back. Exhibited: Gruppe GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte 1911-13E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte: URS Dessinateurs et Graveurs, sous la direction de E. Benezit. Three Volumes, Published Paris, R. Roger et F. Chernoviz 1911, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges., Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL,Set of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges, Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL, G., L'Horloge Histoire de la mesure du temps. Ed, Celiv. -CHAPIRO, A., La Montre Française du XVI siècle jusSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Tavik F. Simon etchingsTavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian 1877-1942)- ''Patinage sous le Pont Charles''; ''Vue de la Place Radecky''; ''Eglise St. Nicholas a Mala Strana'' & ''Le Jardin Furstenberg'' (Novak 148, 152, 153 & 155See Sold Price
Sold2017[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet programs. Includes: Balieff’s Theatre de la Chauve-Souris of Moscow: American Searon Under the Directon of F. Ray Comstock & Morris Gest, n.d.;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Cased French Marine Surgeon's Set, Maison Charriere Collin & CieRare Cased French Marine Surgeon's Set, Maison Charriere Collin & CieParis, circa 1880s, walnut and brass campaign case with inlaid brass presentation plaque to "Dr. - Mirabele / Medicin de Marin", opSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEI (KEY) SATO (JAPANESE, 1906-1978)"Assise de Temp"/ " Seat Temp " 1963 Oil and mixed media on board, signed and date lower left and on the back titled, signed and dated with an artist card also signed. Dimensions: H 46" x W 35" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERAPHINE de SENLIS (Seraphine Louis dite) BLUTENDOLDENSeraphine Louis (French, 1864-1942, dite Seraphine de Senlis). BLUTENDOLDEN. Oil on wood panel signed by the artist, Seraphine Louis. (lower left). French Naive Painting. Dimensions: framed: 22 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909 Signed and dated E. Noirot / 1909 (ll); signed E. Noirot, dated 1909 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 34 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE SANG'GAMCOUPE SANG'GAM en porcelaine céladon, à décor émaillé en blanc sous couverte de chrysanthèmes et grenades, une frise de têtes de ruyi au milieu; au revers, à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001)Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Table servante dite Gin Tôle de métal, laiton 78 x 63 x 50 cm. Ateliers Matégot, 1953 Gin bar cart?Perforated and enameled metal, brass 30.71 x 24.8 x 19.69 in. RéféreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SHAKO PLAQUES]. Plaque d’Artillerie de Troupe de Marin. [F...$700
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Simpulum, simpuvium, ladles from Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
May 16BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFranklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, Maine$300(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, I Hardly Knew How I Got Him Down$6,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25