Sold2022Pre Columbian? Chinese inca style vesselcertainly looks like a dug antique example But I have no way to date test the pottery to be certain. appx 4 1/4" tall 4" wide see pics for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Decorated Pre Columbian Style Vesselpossibly from Uaxactun, cylindrical vase with two painted panels, one of a man and the other a jaguar, label on base reads "Uaxachtun [Uaxactun] / Malter, 6/9/87 / #249 / head, jaguar", 7-1/4 x 4-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Pre-Columbian style vesselMexican Pre-Columbian style vessel, executed in red clay with red, white, and black slip, 10.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015South America Pre Columbian Style Vessel with Figural20th century AD. A ceramic gourd vessel with central hole to the upper face, tapering handle with human mask finial, starburst surrounding the hole. 812 grams, 30cm (11 3/4"). From an old Spanish collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian style vesselPre-Columbian style vessel, having a figural mount, with polychrome decoration, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE VESSEL, H 7", DIA 6"PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE VESSEL, H 7", DIA 6"A Pre-Columbian style vessel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre-Columbian Style VesselPre-columbian or pre-columbian style terracotta vessel. Measures 6.75" x 8" (17 cm x 20 cm). Fair to good condition with surface ear but no damage or repairs. Provenance: private collection, Seattle aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pre-Columbian style vessels(3) Pre-Columbian style vessels, Pre-Columbian or style, (3) pieces, incl. a single handled vessel with pigment decoration, inscribed "1FH-15", a figural tripod footed pot, and a small figural doubleSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pre Columbian style vessels.A group of 5 Pre Columbian style vessels. Peru, Chancay and miscellaneous. Largest (center): 10 3/8"h x 6 3/8"w x 9 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Pre Columbian style vessels.A group of 3 Pre Columbian style vessels. Central Coast, Chancay. Largest (center): 9 1/2"h x 6 3/4"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Precolumbian style vessels, the greater 8"h(Lot of 2) Precolumbian style vessels, the greater 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian-Style Ceramic VesselPre-Columbian-style vessel, with a face relief beneath spout. [10 1/2 inches high]. Repairs, chips, loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Items: Wood, Ceramic, OtherA wood ethnic group, covered round wood bowl, pre-Columbian-style vessel, other. [Largest: 12 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20194 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of four ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Chimu style vessel. Peru. 6" x 4 1/2" x 4 1/2". ++ Standing style figure. Congo. 16 1/2" x 4" x 4". ++ Crouching figure. West Africa. 13 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold20193 Northern Peruvian Style Vessels. 20th c.A group of three Northern Peruvian style vessels. 20th century. ++ Chimu style vessel. 4 3/4" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4". ++ Chimu style vessel. 5" x 5 1/2" x 3". ++ Vicus style vessel. 6 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20176 terracotta vessels.A group of 6 terracotta vessels. ++ A group of 3 Pre-Columbian style vessels, Various ages. ++ A group of 3 clay bowls. Largest: 5"h x 5 1/8"diam. Smallest: 2"h x 3 5/8"diam.Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Trujillo Cochiti Pottery Bowl, OtherElizabeth Trujillo Cochiti Pueblo pottery bowl, having a matte glazed and incised design, together with a small Mayan-style vessel. Elizabeth Trujillo (American, b. 1949), a Cochiti Pueblo Indian, hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including Gouda pitcher, Pre-Columbianstyle vessel, porcelain fish pitcher (chipping to spout), Burleigh pitcher, German vase, wooden folk art, Austrian moose pitcher, Weller vase, vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Cruz or Pre Columbian Style Pottery VesselWith painted geometric design and figural handle. On custom lucite base. 4" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Style Pottery VesselClassic period, 9.5 x 9 inches, flaring base and rim, black clay with terra cotta, ovoid form, painted decorative overall designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessel, 6 x 8 3/4 x 5 1/4" (condition noted)Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessel, 6 x 8 3/4 x 5 1/4" (condition noted)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Style Terracotta VesselDESCRIPTION: An antique Pre Columbian terracotta vessel. With stylized face, painted body and loop handles. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: Central America DIMENSIONS: H. 11" x W. 7.5" CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel with 3 Faces$20(5 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesPre-Colombian Style Whistle And a Composition Figure of a Monkey, 20th C., 2 pcs$20