Sold2018CUNNINGHAM, Ben. Untitled (Op Art Composition)1963. Watercolor, ink and white chalk on paper. Signed and dated lower right. Benjamin Frazier Cunningham (American, 1904 - 1975). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: sight - 14.75" high x 13.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Clinton Shepherd, American (1888-1975) "Young GirlJ. Clinton Shepherd, American (1888-1975) "Young Girl Near Ocean" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right. Some flaking to top right corner. Measures 28" H x 22" W (canvas), frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Julius F. Faysash watercolorJulius F. Faysash (American 1904-1977)- Untitled (Abstract)- watercolor on paper, signed J. F. Faysash lower right, good condition. 3 3/4 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
2016LARRY GLUCK (AMERICAN 1931-), WATERCOLOR, YOUNG BOY,LARRY GLUCK (AMERICAN 1931-), WATERCOLOR, YOUNG BOY, SIGNED. SHEET 21 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARRY GLUCK (AMERICAN 1931-), WATERCOLOR, YOUNG BOY,LARRY GLUCK (AMERICAN 1931-), WATERCOLOR, YOUNG BOY, SIGNED. SHEET 21 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Hamilton; American Watercolor Landscape SignedWatercolor on paper. Mt. Tamalpais from San Anselma Cal. Signed l.r. and dated 1904; 8in. X 11.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023George Favid COULON: Portrait - Oil PaintingGeorge David Coulon (French/American, 1822-1904) 19th century oil on board portrait of a young girl with a pearl necklace, signed "J. Coulon" upper right, bearing partial faded label verso. [Work: 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Jenny Eakin Delony Rice (American, 1862-1949), Portrait Miniature of a Young SoldierJenny Eakin Delony Rice (American, 1862-1949), Portrait Miniature of a Young Soldierwatercolor on , signed and dated J D Rice / 1905 to right edge, presented in a silver locket (unmarked, acid testedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lay Sauls (1921-2011) American, W/CA dock with trees in background, watercolor on paper, signed lower right J. Sauls, framed under glass. Overall size: 22 x 28 in.Sight size: 14 x 20 1/4 in.As a young woman, Jean Lay Sauls studied artSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School 19th century, Three Portrait Miniatures of Young MenAmerican School 19th century, Three Portrait Miniatures of Young Men Each watercolor and ink on paper, the first, attributed to J.H. Gillespie; the second, signed, "Dr. G.P. Chaplin Cambridgeport"; frSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933), Two OriginalP. Buckley Moss (American, b. 1933), Two Original Watercolorsthe first depicting a young Amish woman in a snowy landscape, signed and dated 1975 in pencil, matted and framed under glass (Sight size 8See Sold Price
2017WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: c 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding meSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: ca 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Cunningham lithographBenjamin Cunningham (American 1904-1975)- ''After Image of Brittany''- lithograph, 1940, signed, titled and numbered 20/150, very good condition. 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020Quinter Young oilQuinter Young (American 20th c.)- Chagrin Falls Bridge- oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, faint 10'' horizontal scratch on left side, 3/8'' spot of in-painting lower left where a puncture repairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russell T. Limbach, (American, 1904-1975), Student andRussell T. Limbach (American, 1904-1975) Student and Master, 1934 lithograph signed in pencil Image: 9 x 11 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting Hunting Dog Chasing Pheasant BirdE J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting Hunting Dog Chasing Pheasant Bird. size: 11.75 x 7.75 matte, 18.75 x 14.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper,Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper, Depicts a fanciful landscape with house amongst trees. Signed lower right, “Chaim Gross” Painting size H. 10” x W. 14 ½” Frame: UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper,Chaim Gross (American 1904 – 1991) Watercolor on paper, group of musicians. Signed and dated in watercolor lower right, “Chaim Gross 63”, H. 10” x W. 21” Frame: Under glass in a ¼” gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhart, Charles J ( American 20C ) WatercolorGerhart, Charles J ( American 20C ) Watercolor titled "Catskills Mountain Stream" Watercolorist Size 20" L x 16" Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting Rural Large Barn in LandscapeE J Hartmann, American, Watercolor Painting Rural Large Barn in . Landscape size: 14 x 20 matte, 20.25 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Oil On Canvas 'A Study in Grey' Signed By J. Young Hunter (American, 1874-1955)$8,000
6 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School WPA Era New York Artist Arnold Hoffman young woman playing Guitar Oil$50
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsExhibited Ralston C. Thompson Abstract Painting, Marine Forms$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed Limited Edition Of 250$2,000
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonFOLLOWER OF J.G. BROWN (American, 20th century). Young Man, Oil on canvas board. Signed lower left$50