Sold2024Pair of Asian Enamel Decorated Covered DucksPair of Asian Enamel Decorated Covered DucksPair of Asian Enamel Decorated Covered Ducks. Used condition. 9" long x 7 1/2" tall x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'MANDARIN DUCK' BOXESChinese. Each modelled in the form of a mandarin duck squatting on its haunches, decorated with archaic inspired scrollwork in yellow, green, red, blue, white and pink on a turquoise ground, with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Royal Vienna enamel decorated covered urnsPair of Royal Vienna enamel decorated covered urns, each having a cobalt blue body with gilt and enamel reserves flanking the central scenic medallion, and rising on a square base with blue underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Asian Enamel & Brass Mesh DucksPair of Persian or Indian enamel and brass mesh duck figurines, set with turquoise, lapis and other stones. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [3 1/2" H x 5' W x 2 1/4" D]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Late 20th C. Covered UrnsPair of Asian style, figural decorated covered urns with animal handles. [28" H x 6 3/4" x 5 1/2" Dia (top)]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pair of Enamel Decorated Asian StyleVases. Very nice quality decoration and bronze mounted. From a Rye Brook, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DUCK COVERED BOXESA pair of Chinese, Republic Period, covered enamel over brass figural boxes. the boxes are made in the shape of the ducks. The exteriors of the wares are enameled with polychrome floral, foliage, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Asian Enamel Decorated Porcelain Plaques.In 2 pairs, the first pair signed upper left and ion oak frames 15" x 10" the porcelain . The second pair of ancestral plaques 12" x 9" the porcelain in shadow box style frames. From a Scarsdale, NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assortment of Japanese Porcelain Cabinet Vases.Includes an Asian enamel decorated volcano form lidded box?; a pair of Satsuma porcelain vases displaying figures in a garden - underside stamped with a 3 character mark; a Satsuma porcelain bud vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS PAIR OF MANTLE URNS /VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS PAIR OF MANTLE URNS / COVERED JARS, opaque pink with polychrome-enamel decoration, each ovoid form with matching floral decoration and a butterfly flying above, each tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ASIAN MOTHER-OF-PEARL ENAMELPAIR OF ASIAN MOTHER-OF-PEARL ENAMEL VASES Each of tapered vase form, one decorated with geese amidst foliage, the other with fruited vines. height 7 in., diameter 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Southeast Asian Carved Polychrome DucksDESCRIPTION: A pair of Southeast Asian hand carved out of solid wood ducks, decorated with vibrant polychrome hues displaying green, orange, black and gilt tones. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Enamel Vases, Fitted as LampsDecorated with ducks, butterflies, and flowers. Vases: 14"h Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Samy IosubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Southeast Asian carved wood KinnaraPair Southeast Asian carved wood Kinnara, 20th c., probably Burma, polychrome decorated and gilt duck deities, 20"h x 6.5"w x 8"d (slightly larger figure) Provenance: The Collection of visual artist LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerA large Japanese / Asian cloisonne enamel footed charger / platter Measures 24" diameter, 3.75" high. Decorated with birds / ducks within a garden setting flying among an abundant array of flowers, leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Chinese enamel decorated porcelainA grouping of Chinese enamel decorated porcelain including a pair of covered rice bowls ( 4.25"h x 6.25" in diameter), an ovoid form vase and cover (8.75"H x 9" in diameter) and a jar and cover (9.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Assorted Asian Table ArticlesIncluding a lamp, table screen, cloisonne enamel ducks and covered jar.See Sold Price
SoldFive Pieces Dutch Delft Miniature Garniture, Holland, early 19th century,Five Pieces Dutch Delft Miniature Garniture, Holland, early 19th century, each polychrome enamel decorated with flowers, including three covered vases, ht. 8 1/4; and a pair of vases, ht. 5 3/4 in. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Small Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Vase, Meiji PeriodA Small Japanese CloisonnÈ Enamel Vase Decorated with a pair of mandarin ducks and various flowers on a black ground, the foot stamped 'silver'. Meiji Period {Height: 4 3/4 inches (12.1 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Cloisonne Duck Enamel CensersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese cloisonne enamel censers designed in the shape of a duck. Decorated with polychrome enamels in colors such as cobalt blue, turquoise, pink, yellow and red. On fitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Large Cloisonne Enamel Jars, PairPair of Chinese large cloisonne enameled metal covered ginger jars decorated with birds and butterflies amid foliage, on wood stands. 23" H x 16.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE DUCKSInteresting pair of Chinese Qing dynasty cloisonné ducks form covered containers boxes, decorated with nice colored unique pattern. Measures: H: 22 cm; W: 13 cm; L: 20 cm. Circa: Qing dynasty. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF QING DYNASTY STYLE CLOISONNE DUCKSPAIR OF QING DYNASTY STYLE CLOISONNE DUCKS COPPER ENAMEL CHINOISERIE TRADITIONAL ASIAN MODERN CHINESE DECOR COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR -MARKED 1 ON BOTTOM OF FEET-6" X 6" X 3.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Pottery Lions & A French BowlPair of English Glazed Pottery Figures of Recumbent Lions, and a French Redware Enamel-Decorated Bowl, Nineteenth Century. Each lion covered in splashed pale yellow and brown glazes; the bowl molded wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird Vases$4,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN OVERGLAZE POWDERED ENAMEL AND BLUE FLOWER-DECORATED COVERED BOX, QING DYNASTY,£500
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
Featured4 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of enamel covered bowls with floral patterns and cloisonn é enamel during the Qing Dynasty$300
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to Honda$3,400
4 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400