Sold2024Account Book of a Dry Goods Store, Madison, NY[America/Manuscript] Account Book of a Dry Goods Store, Madison Village, New York. 1834-54. Tall, thick, small folio, 579 pages, (pagination confusing with most pages clearly dated 1834 but some pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drygoods Store Advertising Crock Newburgh NYSmall advertising crock with stamped and cobalt blushed advertising for "G. W. Prince / Dealer in Dry'Goods & Groceries / … Water St., / New.Burgh NY", straight cylinder sides, applied lug handlSee Sold Price
Sold20221825-1836 MORRIS BROWN ACCOUNT BOOKBought by John Randall in 1820. Accounting of food, vegetables, meats and produce. Dry goods such as yarn, labor for carting hay and corn etc. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Stoneware R.H. Macy & Co., NY Store Liquor JugRare Stoneware R.H. Macy & Co., New York Dry Goods Store Liquor Jug mid 19th century stoneware 12"h x 6.5" diam. Rowland Hussey Macy Sr. American businessman who founded the department store chain; drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Stoneware R.H. Macy & Co., NY Store Liquor JugRare Stoneware R.H. Macy & Co., New York Dry Goods Store Liquor Jug mid 19th century stoneware 12"h x 7" diam. Rowland Hussey Macy Sr. American businessman who founded the department store chain; drySee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) 1830s-1860s LEDGER / ACCOUNT BOOKSIncluding : (2) 1836 Dunchlee (Dry goods), 1840-1842 Boston (Dry goods), (2) Boston 1850s-1860s (dry goods)See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Matted Greeting Cards and AdvertismentsIncludes Niagara Corn Starch ad, Loutz Bros. & Co. Pure and healthy soaps ad, Grand Dry Goods Store SF, Armant's Perfumes, greeting cards, children's book pages, and blank four square mattes.See Sold Price
Sold20201863 Civil War Store Card Token - Buffalo, NY,105J, Hochstetter & Straus Dry Goods 280 Main St. Buffalo.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of General Store Pamphlets and EphemeraVintage General store pamphlets and books. Included are Baker's best chocolate recipes 1932, Kings ice cream, Corn sweeteners, Dry goods and Groceries notions book plus A Manual for ice cream makers bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Store Card Tokens (3)Frank L. Gay - Bookseller Stationer token - Providence, RI 1863. B.W. Titus - Dry Goods, Old Clothes, Carpets - Trenton NJ. Thomas White token with image of pig - NY 1863.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Circus Lot: Programs, Forms, OtherLot of circus ephemera, including programs, operating forms, contracts, account records, and ticket books. Lot also includes some postcards, not circus-related. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mattie Lou O'Kelley. The Dry Goods Store.Mattie Lou O'Kelley. The Dry Goods Store. 1985. Signed, dated, titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 24" x 18". Frame is 31" w x 25" h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oak Warren Dry Goods Store Display CabinetIn very good condition, shows some wear, displays well, 54"x101"x18" rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Dry Goods Store Table 33"H, 129"L, 29"WEarly Dry Goods Store Table 33"H, 129"L, 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massive French Dry Goods Store Shelf: 156" x 66" x 14"Massive French Dry Goods Store Shelf. Breakfront top over single shelf back with associated painted backer board. Size: 156" x 66" x 14" (396 x 168 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dry Goods Store Work Table 30 3/4"h, 92 3/4"l, 28"wDry Goods Store Work Table 30 3/4"h, 92 3/4"l, 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CDV of Dry Goods Store in Eldorado KansasCarte de visite photograph of an outdoor view of "J.C. Lambdin & Son, Dry Goods & Groceries" showing the front of the building with 10 men and 2 dogs standing in front of store. The lower portion of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE MINIATURES FROM A DRY GOODS STORE.(2) Boxes of shelving, bakers rack, sales counter, display counter, pie safe, chairs, pot belly stove etc. Many minis inc. crocks, kegs, churn, wooden ware, metal ware, glass minis, food stuffs, cashSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED WOOD "DRY GOODS STORE" STANDING SIGN.SSW. C. 1950's "Dry Goods Store" handmade wooden sign. CONDITION: The color is excellent, with outstanding original patina. The sign appears to have had an older repaint and added holes in all four coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ca. 1900 Cabinet Photo Gibson General Store / Dry Goods Store, OregonA mammoth sized cabinet card depicting Gibson General / Dry Goods Store in Oregon according to the inscription on the rear. Card measures 11" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016Men Women Sign & Dry Goods Store SignsPorcelain Men Women signs and cardboard General Store Signs.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEB 1857 COMMERCIAL NOTICE OF PORTLAND MAINE DRY GOODS STORE OPENINGOwned by Isaac Dyer of Baldwin, Me. who has returned from New York and resumed his former business at No. 163 Fore Street, having purchased the stock of Cyrus Dunn, Esq. and increased the availabilitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Montana Dry Good Store Photo12 3/8" by 10 3/8". They appear to be selling Magazines, Playing Cards, and other such sundries.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 24lb Dry Good Store Scale9 1/4" tall. Platform measures 14 1/4" by 10 3/4".See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Guy De Maupassant Our Heart, The Snip1910 Pearson Ltd. Ed. #173/1000 Illustrated$180
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFrederick Fifield (1874-1956) Hammered Copper Triangular Stand c1930s$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. BOX DRUG & BOOK STORE" double sided black paint and gilt 32 1/2" dia.$400(1 bid)
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 8 50s & 60's NYC Disaster Photos from NY Herald -Subways (NAT FEIN)$350
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1802 LIFE OF MAHOMET RARE ANTIQUE WORCESTER, FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, ISAAC THOMAS$50
4 days LeftJasper52DRAGON SEED Pearl S. Buck HC w DJ 1st Edition Very Good Condition Sun Dial 1942$140
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned First Edition of Through CHARLEYS Door by Emily KimbroughSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD ARABIC MANUSCRIPT BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURY WITH PRAYERS AND KORAN SUTRAHS$50
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Bestry Hale, attributed to Deacon Robert Peckham, portrait of Betsy Hale (married Joshua$700
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT OF ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURY$50