Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.Bowl. Enamelled copper. Cm 26,00 x 7,00 x 26,00. Enameled copper bowl, 60s. Present signature at the base. Publications: Giò Ponti DE POLI, Edizioni Daria Guarnati, 1958, f. 48See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.Bowl. Enamelled copper. Cm 25,00 x 8,00 x 25,00. Bowl in enamelled copper 60s, signature at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Bowl. 1950. Enamelled copper. Cm 28,00 x 7,00. Publication: Catalogue of the Anthological Exhibition, The Art of Enamel by Paolo De Poli, held at Palazzo della Ragione, PadSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.Bowl. Enamelled copper. Cm 26,00 x 7,00 x 26,00. Enameled copper bowl, 60s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo De Poli - Bowl, 1960 ca.h 4,5 cm diam. max 16 cm enamelled copper. Signed under the base. Atelier De Poli Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Bowl. Copper enamelled in polychrome.. Cm 35,00 x 7,50 x 35,00. 1970s.Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Bowls.Bowls. Enamelled copper. Cm 20,00 x 6,50 x 20,00. Hammered enamel copper bowl. Signature engraved under the base: "De Poli", 50s. Provenance: Padua Lions Club.See Sold Price
SoldPaolo De Poli, BowlPaolo De Poli Bowl Italy, c. 1960enameled copper 1.125 h × 6.5 dia in (3 × 17 cm) Metal studio label to underside ‘P. De Poli Made in Italy’. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.Bowl. Enamelled copper. Cm 9,00 x 8,50 x 2,00. Copper bowl enamelled in bronze tones, for Smalti de Poli, Padua, 50s. Signature at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo de Poli - Enameled Copper BowlPaolo de Poli - Enameled Copper Bowl, Mid 20th C., signed Dimensions: 8.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli, Blue Enameled Copper Oval BowlPaolo De Poli, Italian, 1905-1996, Blue Enameled Oval Copper Bowl, base signed From a Pawling New York Home Dimensions: 2 1/4 x 12 x 6 1/2 (USPR6403)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021De Poli Paolo, Enamelled copper bowlSeries of nine models Homage to Manhattan, made in 1967 for the solo exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Crafts, New York. Original signature., De Poli, Italy, 1967, W. 13 - H. 11 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova.Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 24,00 x 14,00 x 6,00. Author's signature, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Complete handle.Complete handle. Enamelled copper. Cm 9,50 x 29,50 x 11,50. Enameled copper, for Smalti De Poli, Padova, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Vase.Vase. . Cm 11,50 x 20,00 x 11,50. Enameled copper, for Smalti De Poli, Padova, 50s. Signature lower. Publications; Domus, No. 391, January 1962, p. 18,19; Domus, No. 323, January 1956, p. 90.91See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, ch?i ng??c ?? mark,€650
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN HAT BOWL "SHEN DE TANG SYSTEM"$100