Sold2024Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975) Lithograph "Cosmic Journey" , pencil signed and numberedTetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975) Lithograph "Cosmic Journey" , pencil signed and numbered 70-100, dated 1961. Sight is 11 1/4" x 14 3/4", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Appears to be in loose and iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tetsuo Ochikubo, mixed mediaTetsuo Ochikubo, mixed media, Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975), Abstract composition, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "Ochikubo", lower right, 6.5"l x 9.5"w (sight), matted and framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins Original LithographPaul Jenkins (French/American 1923 - 2012) original lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered and dated "Paul Jenkins, 7/75, 1972" lower left. Measures 37" x 26" (94cm x 66cm) sheet size. Very good to excelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Broken Prisms.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Broken Prisms. Lithograph, pencil signed, numbered 69/75, and dated 1983 at left, bearing the Mourlot Paris chop. Provenance: Samuel Stein Fine Arts, Chicago Float mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tetsuo Ochikubo - #78Lot 25 Tetsuo Ochikubo American (1923-1975) #78 oil on canvas signed lower right 39 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strip frame with metal veneer Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Tetsuo Ochikubo, painting, c. 1950sTetsuo Ochikubo, painting, c. 1950s, Tetsuo Ochikubo (American, 1923-1975), "Beginning", oil on canvas, signed "T. Ochikubo" lower right, titled verso on stretcher, wood slat frame, 16.5"h x 30.5"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH 83/100Paul Jenkins (American, 1923 - 2012) abstract lithograph in colors. Pencil signed, numbered 83/100 and dated 1989 lower right. Measures 29 3/4" (75.5cm) x 21 3/4" (55.2cm) + 3 3/4" (9.5cm) mat & frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) UntitledSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled Lithograph. Pencil signed (lower right). Edition numbered '10/30' (bottom left). 24 x 19 Framed 24 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. The Members' Gallery Albright-Knox Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Rivers, lithographLarry Rivers, lithograph, Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002), "Purim", 1963, lithograph, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (11/45) below image, 19.5"h x 25"w (sight), 20.25"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) Madame Butterfly.Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) Madame Butterfly. Lithograph, edition 62/250. Pencil signed, numbered and dated "Larry Rivers '78" in the lower left corner. Stamped "Styria Studio" in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz William Scholder (American, 1937-2005)Fritz William Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Reclining Indian Woman, 1975, Lithograph, Pencil signed lower left. Numbered 19/100 lower right. Tamarind Institute chop mark lower left. Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Rivers (US, 1923-2002)Larry Rivers(American, 1923-2002)"Sky Music Over Carnegie Hall", 1990color lithographpencil-signed, numbered "2/60" and dated lower right.Unframed.sheet 57" x 40-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Composition.Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Composition. Color lithograph, pencil signed LR, dated 1972, and numbered 10/75 Sheet: 26" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Lieberman 1991 lithograph Reflections ofLieberman, Howard, (Contemporary American), Reflections of Yesterday's Journey, lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 7/250, 34.5 x 19 inches, framed in a silver frame x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tetsuo Ochikubo Abstract Gouache on PaperTetsuo Ochikubo (Japanese / American, 1923-1975) gouache on paper, abstract composition with star forms, signed lower right "T. Ochikubo." Image: 11.25" H x 16.5" W; frame: 18" H x 23" W x 1" D. AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-196)Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-196) 1975. Lithograph, signed 'Sam Francis' (lower right) numbered 10/28. 38 1/4 in. x 28 in. Provenance: Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) Webster.Larry Rivers (American, 1923-2002) Webster. Lithograph dated to 1961, pencil signed middle right and numbered 17/80, unframed 22.25" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Knox Martin, "Bicycle"Knox Martin (American, b. 1923) limited edition lithograph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Knox Martin" numbered "134/300", image size 12 1/2" X 30 1/2", sheet size 22 1/2" X 35 1/2", unframed. ProceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knox Martin, "Palette of Flowers"Knox Martin (American, b. 1923) limited edition lithograph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Knox Martin" numbered "10/300", image size 24 1/4" X 28", sheet size 32 X 36", unframed. Proceeds from this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Black.Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Black. Lithograph dated to 1964/65, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/75. Ref: Axsom 4 25.5" x 19" Frame: 42" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Untitled.Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Untitled. Color lithograph dated to 1975, pencil signed lower right and numbered 53/175, from 'Our Unfinished Revolution' 22" x 29.75" Frame: 30.25" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fairfield Porter (American, 1907-1975) House ThroughFairfield Porter (American, 1907-1975) House Through Window. Lithograph, 1960-61. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 14/85. Reference: Ludman 15 Sight: 8.5" x 13" Frame: 16.75" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Ives. Lithograph, Number 3Norman Ives (American, 1923-1978). A geometric abstract lithograph titled "#3-1968". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 18/50 lower left. Westinghouse Art Collection tag verso. Mat opening: 28in x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEmil Weddige (Canadian, 1907-2001) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, H 19.75" W 25.25"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Lithograph in Colors on Cream Wove Paper, 1975, "Come Sunday$2,250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939$1,100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 Lithograph$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed REHEARSAL Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered WORLD WAR II$30