Sold2024English Hammered Copper & Wooden Jewelry Box c1900English Hammered Copper & Wooden Jewelry Box c1900. Unsigned. Polished, otherwise excellent condition. 11.75"w x 6.5"d x 8.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Box 1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Box c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.75″w x 5.75″d x 2.75″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts wooden box with hammered copper strap-work and enameled scene. 5"w x 3"d x2.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Jewelry Box c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Jewelry Box c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9"w x 6.25"d x 3.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Small Jewelry Box c1905Gothic Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Small Jewelry Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 8”w x 4”d x 4.5”h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C English Mahogany Wooden Jewelry BoxFeaturing dual compartments, beautifully inlaid with brass hardware & side handles, inner lined red velvet/silk fitted storage areas, leather bound exteriors to fitted inserts & embossed gilt royal trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ornate English Wooden Inlaid Jewelry BoxAntique Eglish wooden hinged top jewelry box having an ornate gilt metal inlaid scrolled vine and floral design. Measures approx. 6 1/2" height x 8 5/8" width x 6 3/8" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mahogany JewelryBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mahogany Jewelry Box c1910 with amethyst cabochon in center. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 3.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2020English Hammered Copper Square Coal Box c1905English Hammered Copper Square Coal Box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 18.5″ h x 12.75″w x 12.75″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Copper Jewelry Box c1910English Arts & Crafts copper jewelry box c1910. Signed “B and W” and 145. Excellent new patina. 6 3/8″w x 5″d x 3.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH HAMMERED COPPER CLAD SLIPPER BOXEnglish copper clad slipper box, early 20th c., having hinged top, fabric interior, inscribed "Where they Ought To Be," oxidation to areas, approx 10 3/8"h, 15 1/8"w, 9 3/8"d, 9.2lbs Start Price: $80.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Silver Box c1905Joseph Heinrichs hammered copper, silver and wooden box c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5 3/8"w x 3.75"d x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ando Jubei Fine Copper Enamel Crab Jewelry BoxAndo Jubei hand hammered copper and enamel lidded jewelry box. Depicting crab with abalone and barnacles. Inside is lined with red velvet and has removable compartment. Marked on bottom. Measures 2 2/See Sold Price
Sold2020English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper "Slippers"English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper "Slippers" Box c1905. Unsigned. Color added original patina. 17"w x 13"d x 9.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Pitcher c1905English Arts & Crafts hammered copper pitcher c1900-1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9.5"h x 8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert J. Maryon Hammered Copper & Enamel Oak Tree BoxHerbert James Maryon (1874-1965) hammered copper box with enamel oak tree c1900. Maryon was the director for the Keswick School of Industrial Arts in England and worked with Charles Ashbee. Signed HJSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Coal Scuttle c1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Coal Scuttle c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 17"h x 13.5" x 13.5". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOOD HAND c.1900 CIGAR LABEL WOODEN JEWELRY BOXBlack ebonized wood with antique cigar label inlaid to lid. Measures 8" L x 5 1/2" W x 2 1/2" H. Weighs 1lbs., 9oz. U.S. SHIPPING $20 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper 3-Point TrayEnglish Arts & Crafts hammered copper three-point tray c1900. Unsigned. Polished. 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Vintage Wooden Keepsake Jewelry BoxesLot includes 1 keepsake box, & 1 jewelry box. Keepsake/ letter box is dark chocolate toned and wooden with copper interior. Jewelry box is light brown toned with red toned lined interior with removablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade Arts & Crafts Style Table / Jewelry BoxesTwo Handmade Arts & Crafts Style Table / Jewelry Boxes. Hammered metal, wooden cases, mixed metal design work. Each measures 4.25 x 10 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper, Ruskin Enamel & Iron Firescreen c1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper, Ruskin Enamel & Iron Firescreen c1900. Possibly Newlyn. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. One of the nicest English Arts & Crafts Firescreens of this size. 31See Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel MirrorEnglish Arts & Crafts hammered copper mirror with enamel cabochons c1900-1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 15.5″h x 11″w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024OMKK Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BoxFred Brosi’s Old Mission Kopper Kraft arts and crafts hammered copper box with original wooden liner. Hinged lid decorated with trefoil flower in repousse with tooled border. Marked with impressed MSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsChinese Wooden Jewelry Box, Multiple Drawers, Lacquered Panels with Figures 11 in. x 16 in. x 9.5 in$100
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Copper jewelry box with damask work. decorated with silver inlay work with an inscription$1,800
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Continental Enameled Copper and Gilt Metal Jewelry Table Box$700
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)