Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 3 pieces. 175mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 4 pieces. 160mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 4 pieces. 175mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British Military FiguresHandcrafted and painted plaster military models by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. 2 pieces. 175mm tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster British DragoonMounted figure by Willets. 240mm tall. Very good condition (damage on one horse ear). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets Mounted French OfficerHandcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 9" tall on base. Excellent condition (small chips on horse forelegs). No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets H.R.H. The Duke Of WindsorColonel-in-Chief of The Welsh Guards 1935. Handcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 6.5" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets Queen's Own Hussars 1922Handcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 6.5" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets Highland Light InfantryGlasgow, 1911. Handcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 6.5" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets The Royal Scots Fusiliers 1911Handcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 6.5" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets 1st Maharaja Holker's InfantryHandcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 6.5" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets 21st Lancers 1911Empress of India's Own. Handcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 7" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020H.F. Willets The Royal Engineers 1934Handcrafted and painted plaster military model by Howard F. Willetts of Ilford, England. Circa 1966. Measures 6.5" tall on base. Excellent condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2024H.F. Willets Plaster Royal Scots GreyMounted figure by Willets. 220mm tall. Excellent condition (loose sword). Unboxed.See Sold Price
2021Lawrence of ArabiaHand pulled lithograph. (AFI 100 American Movie Poster Classics) Includes certificate of authenticity. Peter Otoole stars as a controversial British military figure whos becomes conflicted by his loyaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stadden British Military Band FiguresStand 110mm tall on bases. 2 figures. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021British Military Model FiguresStadden or similar makers. 3 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition (one mounted on plastic base). No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern era Britains British military metal figuresModern era Britains British military metal figures, 24 total. 6 Black Watch (#7237),6 piece set Gordon Highlanders (#7239), and a 6 piece boxed set of Scotts guard (#7238). There are two 3 piece figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLYCHROMED PLASTER BUST MILITARY FIGURE C.1950A polychromed plaster bust of military figure raised on pedestal base circa 1950. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 16" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Khaki Battledress Assortment.UNBOXED #1544 Australian Infantry, #2031 Battledress Australian officer and trooper, plus 2 #1287 British Military Band figures. 5 pieces, condition excellent, possible retouch to #1544 Aussie. No boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Custom Hand Painted Plastic Military FiguresLot of Custom Hand Painted Plastic Military Figures. Including 1815 British Troops. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please read the shipping tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitzendorf Porcelain Military FigurinesGerman. A group of four porcelain military figures by Sitzendorf including, a British guard, a royal horseguard and two German figures. Each with stamp mark; largest ht. 9.75 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,£180
BonhamsAttributed to William Shayer, Snr. (British, 1787-1879) Figures in a wooded landscape 14 x 18 1/...$50(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1803 English Botany James Sowerby Color Illustrated Flowers British Plants RARE$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Sir Stanley Spencer (British,1891–1959), Composition sketch of figures with their hands raised£1,400
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Tamiya Military Vehicle Model Kits, M1025 Humvee, British 10HP LU Car, M151A1 Vietnam War$20(1 bid)