Sold2021Crociera aerea del Decennale, BalboLorioli Crociera aerea del Decennale, Balbo Lot consisting of an enameled metal powder box, and enameled badge commemorating the Decennial Air Cruise, Rome Chicago New York, 1933, commanded by Italo BSee Sold Price
Sold202010-year air cruise model, Italo Balbo10-year air cruise model, Italo Balbo Model of SM55x Siai-Marchetto seaplane. on the bottom ‘ CROCIERA AEREA DEL DECENNALE ROMA CHICAGO NEW YORK ROMA’. Measures of the seaplane around cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2018Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniQuattro vasi mod. Lapis Ceramica a colaggio smaltata. Prod. Cedit, 1968 ca. Marchio del produttore all'interno della gamba di ogni vaso. Tre cm 20x17x19,5, uno cm 11x10x11See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Littell,Coppia di poltrone mod. PLR1 con telaio in acciaio e seduta in cuoio intrecciato. Prod. ICF, Italia, 1968 cm 65x70x73, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 145, AllemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo rotondo della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara. Prod. Skipper, anni '70 h cm 71, diam. piano cm 145 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marco ZanusoCoppia di poltrone mod. Lady Metallo, gommapiuma, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1951 cm 80x77x77 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang Bu (Chinese, 1898-1968), A Porcelain Plaque of Buddhist DeitiesWang Bu (Chinese, 1898-1968), A Porcelain Plaque of Buddhist DeitiesRepublic Period (1912-1949), porcelain hand painted in iron red with two smaller figures admiring a larger figure of a Luohan (ArhatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Figures inGerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Figures in Arabic Market Signed 'Adolfs' bottom left; also signed, dated '63', numbered '783' and titled 'Ruelle à Maroc' verso, oil on canvas23 1/2 x 31 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Couleur Arabe;Gerard Adolfs (Dutch, 1898–1968) Couleur Arabe; together with a companion (Young Boy from Madera) The first: Signed 'Adolfs' bottom left; also signed, dated '62', numbered '710' and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941 Signed and dated De La Serna 41 (lr) Oil on Masonite 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 – Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. MixedISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 - Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. Mixed media on panel. With stamps from private collections: E. James and Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Presents label ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972 Galleria del Naviglio 1968 - GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972€400
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150
May 23SS Auction, Inc.DITTA G. PARAVIDINI DI A. DEL CORNO & C. ART NOUVEAU CARVED HALL BENCH$200(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$4(3 bids)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993) Teruel Spain 1968, Oil On Board$220