Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production pairCesare Cassina production pair of armchairs and ottomans. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 64,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production sofa.Cesare Cassina production sofa. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 120,00 x 77,00 x 74,00. Literature (armchair): Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ElectaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23"Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23" | Unsigned. Depicting the first snow at the Piazza del Duomo, Milan. Inscription on verso reads "Carlo TagliabueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra.Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra. Turin, 1953. In frame. (cm in frame 83x52) (slight defects) IT Eliocopia del rustico d'ingresso di CasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016SpecchieraSpecchiera con larga fascia in legno laccato giallo e traforato a volute, tralci d'uva e uccelli. Piemonte, fine del XVII secolo cm 120x97See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940 / 2002Carlo Scarpa. 'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940. H. 6 cm; 37.5 x 24.5 cm. Made by Venini & C., 2002. Opaque platelets, black, white and red, stylised serpent, cut surface. Marked: venini Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining ChairsCarlo De Carli (Italian, 1919-1999) Set of (6) Dining Chairs Italy, circa 1950. Italian walnut and upholstery. 36 3/4 x 17 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Four 693 chairs for Cassina, GucciFour 693 chairs for Cassina, Gucci velvet. 1959. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 85,00 x 47,00. Literature: catalogo Cassina 1967, pagine non numerate; Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design itSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De CarliEight chairs model 693 Dyed walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by Cassina, 1959 ca. Manufacturer's label on three chairs. 86x47x45 cm Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa, Glass Bowl ‘Murrina del Serpente’,Opaque black-violet glass with white and coral red fused Murrine inclusions, surface with textured cut Italy, 1940 Design: Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) – Italian architect and industrial designer ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€340(2 bids)
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA / PIERO TARUFFI Carrera Panamericana Mexico 1953, letter to Piero Taruffi (Lancia D24 #0003)€2,000
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Six stackable Tulu chairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€200(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAward given to Forrest J. Ackerman by Isaac Asimov at the 11th WorldCon. 1953. FIRST HUGO EVER$2,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMartian War Machine prop from the film War of the Worlds produced by Paramount Pictures. 1953.$2,500(1 bid)