Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold20191,230pc Columbia Banknotes UNC1,230pc Columbia Banknotes, Banco De La Republica (10pc) 10,000 Pesos 2006 (2pc) 10,000 Pesos 1992-94 (2pc) 5,000 Pesos 1994 (6) 5,000 Pesos 2003-04 (2) 2,000 Pesos 1983-85 (25) 2,000 Pesos 2004 (16)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE PUTTI FORM SCONCES 1890A pair of monumental bronze acanthus decorated putti form sconces signed 'Maison Marnyhac, 1 Rue De La Paix Paris' circa 1890. Each holding a flame finial crystal. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 6" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED OIL ON PANEL PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed oil on panel paintings, including: (1) Portrait of Prince Louis Stanislas Xavier (the future Louis XVIII), after Maurice Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788), (1) Portrait of a BoySee Sold Price
Sold2024LeCoultre Street Lamp ClockJaeger-LeCoultre clock as a lamp post on Rue de la Paix in Paris. 11 1/8" high, 3" diameter. Soiling, not tested for working condition, crack in plastic lamp shade.See Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodden 90mm The Joust SeriesThe Joust Series III William de Bohun Earl of Northampton vs. William de La Tremouille. Brian Rodden's highly desirbale #1 signed on base "Brian Rodden #1 1992". 1 Piece. 10 1/2 inches in height to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1989, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890.KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890 . H 12 1/2" x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (After)- Maries de la Tour Eiffel (1938)Artist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: Maries de la Tour Eiffel Year: 1994 Dimensions: 29in. by 41 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AtelierSee Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Untitled from La Memoire ElementaireArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from La Memoire Elementaire Year: 1976 Dimensions: 20 3/8 x 28 1/4 in. Publisher: Editions de la Difference, Paris Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteauneuf-du-Pape, Vieilles Vignes 2000, Domaine de la Janasse (3 magnums) Châteaune...£550
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin, Les Evocelles Vieilles Vignes 2005, Dugat-Py (2) Griottes-Chambertin 2006, Do...£650
BonhamsNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (French, 1808-1876) A wooded landscape 14 1/2 x 11 1/2in (...$650(3 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
13 hrs LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonOscar De La Renta White Magnolia Flower Necklace and Earring Set$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)