Sold2016Director's Burgundy SelectionVintage 1996, Gevrey-Chambertin, Vielles Vignes, Dominique Laurent, 3cm (1 750 ml) Vintage 2000, Nuits St. Georges, Les Thorey, Marc Michelet, 1cm, lbsl (1 750 ml) Vintage 1999, Meursault, Les TilleSee Sold Price
Sold2023China and Australia Silver Coin AssortmentChina and Australia Silver Coin Assortment (36) coins including (25) China 10 Yuan from 1999, 2000, (2) 2005, (5) 2006, (4) 2007, (9) 2012 PCGS MS-70, (3) 2013 NGC PF-70 Ultra Cameo, (11) Australia $1See Sold Price
Sold20233 Lalique perfume bottles Limited Edition: 'Songe 2005, 85ml' 'Les Fées 2006, 85ml' 'Commedia3 Lalique perfume bottles Limited Edition: 'Songe 2005, 85ml' 'Les Fées 2006, 85ml' 'Commedia 2007, 85ml'See Sold Price
Sold20192006 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT COUPE, 29,000 MILES2006 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT 2 DOOR COUPE; 29,000 MILES; VIN #SCBCR63W06C31393; 6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION; TWIN TURBO 552 HP AT 6100 RPM; REMOTE KEY-LESS ENTRY; POWER DOOR LOCKS; 2 ONE TOUCH POWERSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Snipes, Three Porcelain VesselsKevin Snipes (b. 1963)Three Porcelain Vessels Want Some, Triangular Vessel, 2006 porcelain, glaze9 3/8 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 in. (23.81 x 13.97 x 13.34 cm.) Four-SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasmin Joseph - 2 Sculptures - terra cottaJasmin Joseph, Haiti, 1923-2005, 2 sculptures, Lion & Centaur Winged Figure, signed. Purchased from LE CENTRE D'ART, Port - Au -Prince Haiti,1956Dimensions: Lion 10 x 10 1/2 x 5 1/2, Centaur 13 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008) Belier (Ram)Important bronze ram sculpture made of Patinated bronze and epoxystone. Number 118/250. Dated 1998. From Les Nouveaux Moutons. 36 1/2 x 39 x 13 1/2 in. Overall in very good condition with light soilinSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO CLASS T2 RACE CAR2005 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo Touring 2 Class race car with 2.0L I4 T/C engine; driven in the SCCA World Challenge and other races. Includes many additional tires and parts. Comes with a clean title. VINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Cacnio (b. 1969)Michael Cacnio (b. 1969) Flower Vendor signed and dated 2005 brass 23" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" (58 cm x 19 cm x 14 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirmingthe authenticity of this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Szekely (born in 1956) F.D.G. - N°1/8Martin Szekely (born in 1956)F.D.G. - N°1/8Pair of consolesStainless steel and Vinalmont stoneLimited edition of 8 + 2 A.P. + 2 prototypesSigned, numbered and dated 'Martin Szekely 2006' beneathMSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar1950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar. With brown faux leather case, pink velvet lining. The headstock with 'Gibson Les Paul MODEL'. {Approximate dimensions: 39 1/2" long x 13 1/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep.}See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655 The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 42 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005Wendell Castle (1932-2018) Too Soon Chair, 2005 walnut signed 'Castle 05' H 36 3/4 x W 59 1/2 x D 32 inches Exhibited: "Wendell Castle", Habitat Galleries, Boca Raton, Florida, March 9-April 1, 2006 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful 2005 Chevrolet CorvetteBUYERS PREMIUM IS 10%. Very well maintained, in the eye catching Le Mans blue color. This C6 2 seater model comes with very low mileage at only 17,800 ORIGINAL miles on it. This car has been well mainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Metamorphosis of Blue and GreenMetamorphosis of Blue and Green signed and dated 1971 (lower left) oil on canvas 41 1/2” x 83 1/2” (105 cm x 213 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila EXHIBITEDMuseum of Philippine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze Sculpture “The Crossing of The Balkans"A Russian bronze sculpture by Evgeny Alexanderovich Lanceray. with soldiers and horses in a battle scene. signed. 20 1/2" x15" x10"reference: Chirstie's New York 04/24/2006 Lot 210, Shapiro Auction NeSee Sold Price
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin Racine du Temps, Très Vieilles Vignes 2018, Domaine René Bouvier (6)...£380
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin 2012, Sylvie Esmonin (1) Gevrey-Chambertin 2015, Sylvie Esmonin (2) Gevrey-Cha...HK$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
9 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001), "Les Piviones et Le Bleuets", oil on canvas$18,000(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers2006 Ford F550 super duty regular cab with dump bed$5,000(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers2008 Harley Davidson Road King with 2 helmets, passenger back bar, and mens large leather jacket$2,200(3 bids)