Sold2016Balenciaga, Papier, Mini A4, a yellow leather tote bagBalenciaga, Papier, Mini A4, a yellow leather tote bag, with twin loop leather handles, and exterior zip pocket, the interior with two pockets, 41 x 30.5 x 16cm, with a Balenciaga dust bagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Balenciaga Papier Zip-Around Sight ClutchBalenciaga Papier Zip-Around Sight Clutch Envelope Style Bag. Black With Olive Green Zippered Gussets. Attached Mirror Accessory Wrapped In Original Paper. Very Few Signs Of Use, Except For Some PressSee Sold Price
Sold2021BALENCIAGA 'PAPER A6' GREY CALFSKIN CROSSBODY BAGBalenciaga "Papier A6" crossbody bag, in grey calfskin leather, silver-tone hardware, with dual rolled top handles, detachable crossbody strap, small exterior zip pocket, zippers at sides, opening toSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALENCIAGA Mini Papier A6 Magnet Black Polished Silver Hardware Calfskin Leather BagThis tote has an invisible magnet at the top, a matching mirror, and a removable long strap to wear this cutie as a crossbody bag. Handle Drop: 3", Strap Drop: 22" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Balenciaga Tan Grained Leather Papier A4 ToteBalenciaga Tan Grained Leather Papier A4 Tote W/Dust Cover - This Papier A4 Tote from Balenciaga is constructed of tan grained leather trimmed with shiny gold tone hardware. The bag has a large roomySee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine and important Balenciaga couture ivory slubbedA fine and important Balenciaga couture ivory slubbed silk gazar bridal gown and veil, Spring-Summer collection, 1968, the dress un-labelled, the veil with Eisa label, of Abraham silk, the short sleevSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERde taille brillant pesant 10,20 cts, accompagné d'un certificat Cisgem n' 4690IAAB daté du 08/11/16 attestant la couleur O-P, pureté VVS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Rooster & Papier Mache RoosterMajolica rooster stamp mark "T. H. Deck," underneath, 16 in. H. and large unmarked colorful papier mache rooster, 25 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017early papier mâché shoulder headed doll,early papier mâché shoulder headed doll, c. 1780, 1.20 m, inset glass eyes, closed mouth, nostrils, pierced ears, stick on real hair, head is servile bent down, fine modelled slim nose,&aSee Sold Price
Sold2019papier mâché shoulder headed doll with modelled hat, c.papier mâché shoulder headed doll with modelled hat, c. 1820, Thuringia, short, extremely wide breast plate with modeled breasts, broad not sloping shoulder section, straight well-shaped neck, faceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERtaille brillant pesant 1,12 cts, couleur H, pureté LC accompagné d'un certificat HRD n' 20043020216 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERtaille brillant pesant 1,01 cts, couleur H, pureté LC accompagné d'un certificat HRD n' 10026630003 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor 6 Disc Horn Phono w/Rare Papier Mache HornThis impressive early machine in its mahogany cabinet has its original finish which is in very good condition. The cabinet has its corner columns and gold plated capitals that are nicely in tact and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 50x31,5 cmHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, daté 4.2.70 au verso, 50x31,5 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm5649, sera incluse dansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Orangutan. Graphite on chamois coloured paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyänenhund. Lycaon pictus. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 24,5 x 30,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyänenhund. Lycaon pictus. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 24,5 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet. African wild dog. Graphite on paper. Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 1 of 2$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2$25(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem, Dutch (1620-1683), pastoral landscape, chalk drawing on papier verg$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,$175,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and$20,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000