Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020F.W. Schmidt, painter aroF.W. Schmidt, painter around 1900, view of the Isis temple of Philae in Egypt surrounded by palm trees, oil on Lwd., U. li. on the walls bez., sign. u. dated 1904, craquelure, 40 x 53 cm, eng. 53 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2020MA painter around 1900, fMA painter around 1900, fisherman in a harbor entrance with lighthouse, oil on canvas, and. re. undeutl. sign. ''Hans Ruyter'' (?). 60 x 80 cm, framed 77 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019NORTH GERMAN MARINE PAINTER Active c. 1900 Import fromNORTH GERMAN MARINE PAINTER Active c. 1900 Import from Rio Oil on canvas. 60 x 100 cm (F. 74 x 114 cm). Hardly legibly signed lower right 'AB L... (?)'. Verso: On stretcher old gallery/auction numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 DelicateFRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTER Active c. 1900 Delicate portrait of a profiled lady Oil on wooden panel. 41 x 31.5 cm (F. 50.5 x 42 cm). Rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHER PORTRÄTMALER Tätig um 1900 FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOUTH GERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active, mid-18th century.SOUTH GERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active, mid-18th century. PORTRAIT OF CONRAD LEHNEN AND HIS WIFE CONRAD LEHNEN WEYER, SAARBURG, ABOUT 1756 Both: Oil on canvas. 76,5 cm x 65 cm (F. 85 cm x 73 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2020NORTH ITALIAN GENRE PAINTER Active, about 1750/70. THENORTH ITALIAN GENRE PAINTER Active, about 1750/70. THE NEWS Oil on walnut panel (?). 40 x 57 cm (F. 59 x 77 cm). Verso: On the panel with remains of an old inscription and dating '.... 1767'. Part. olSee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN PAINTER Active in 18th century PORTRAIT OFGERMAN PAINTER Active in 18th century PORTRAIT OF BISHOP BONIFACIUS BECKER (1726-1799) Oil on canvas, on cardboard. 72 x 59,5 cm (F. 87,5 x 73,5 cm). Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. DEUTSCHER MALESee Sold Price
Sold2019DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTER Active early 20th C. TwilightDUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTER Active early 20th C. Twilight at the canal Oil on wooden panel. 35 x 50 cm (F. 52 x 67 cm). Damaged. Frame. Provenance: Southern German private collection. NIEDERLÄNDISCHESee Sold Price
Sold2019GERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active 18th century PORTRAIT OFGERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active 18th century PORTRAIT OF A SITTING NOBLE MAN Oil on canvas (relined). 83 x 71 cm (F. 94,5 x 83 cm). Min. damaged, min. restored. Frame. DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST TätigSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH GENRE PAINTER Active 1st half 19th C. In theDUTCH GENRE PAINTER Active 1st half 19th C. In the artist`s atelier Oil on wooden panel. 25 x 21 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Inscribed lower left 'A. van Pelt f.'. Frame. NIEDERLÄNDISCHER GENREMALER Tätig 1See Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST MAEDCHENBILDNIS MIT WELPEGERMAN PORTRAITIST Active around 1830 Portrait of a girl with a puppy Oil on canvas. 64,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 90 x 79 cm). Craquele, restorations. Frame. DEUTSCHER PORTRAITIST Taetig um 1830 MaedchenbildnisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD BLUMENSTILLLEBENMATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD Active around 1874 Still life with flowers Oil on canvas. 41 x 63 cm (F. 90 x 68 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Part. rest. Frame. MATHILDE SCH. PALLISSARD Taetig um 1874 BSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHTGERMAN WATERCOLOURIST Active around 1870 COLOGNE - VIEW FROM DEUTZ IN EVENING LIGHT Watercolours on paper. Visual size 25 x 41.5 cm (f. 45 x 61.5 cm). Slightly browned, slightly damaged and rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-PORTRAETIST PORTRAET EINES HERRNBIEDERMEIER PORTRAITIST Active around 1840 Portrait of a gentleman Oil on canvas. 34 x 28 cm (F. 45 x 39 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower right 'H. Steinecke 18 May 1840(9)'. Part. rest. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER LANDSCHAFTSMALER OELSTUDIE EINER FELDLANDSCHAFTUNKNOWN LANDSCAPE PAINTER Active 2nd half 19th c. Oil sketch of a field landscape Oil on wooden panel on cardboard. 10,5 x 22 cm (F. 21 x 33,5 cm). Part. min. abraded. Frame. UNBEKANNTER LANDSCHAFTSMASee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'WR' LYRA SPIELENDE FRAU IN DER LANDSCHAFTMONOGRAMIST 'WR' Active around 1900 Woman playing the lyre in the landscape Pastel on paper, mounted on board. 46 x 63 cm (F. 70 x 85 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Framed behind glass. MONOGRAMMIST 'WSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER MALER STILLLEBEN MIT AEPFELNUNKNOWN PAINTER Active at the beginning of the 20th century. Still life with apples Oil on cardboard. 29 x 36 cm (F. 44 x 48 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. UNBEKANNTER MALER Taetig AnfanSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. HACKL-BRAUSER DIE KIRCHE IN CHIEMGAU (1919)L. HACKL-BRAUSER Active around 1910-1920 The church in Chiemgau (1919) Oil on canvas. 71,5 x 57 cm (F. 80 x 66 cm). Signed, place-named and dated lower right 'L. Hackl-Brauser Chiemgau 19'. Lightly soSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. FramSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANGELO IPPOLITO (1922-2002, American) Black & White Abstract$130(4 bids)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLudovico Mazzolino - The Twelve Year Old Christ Teaching in the Temple$1
3 days LeftJasper52BARBARA DOYLE (B.1917) 1970's MODERN BRITISH OIL PAINTING - Pink Sunset c. 1970's$340