Sold2024NEW HUGE Possible Dreams 22" Santa, Department KEEPSAKEPossible Dreams 22" Santa, Department KEEPSAKE. Santa holding toy sack . Holds your own personal ornament. List can be personalized. 4046515. Original box-See Sold Price
Sold2024Department 56 Possible Dreams Santa Playing SaxophoneA whimsical Holiday figurine featuring Santa Claus wearing sunglasses and putting on a performance as he plays the saxophone with flair. PD impressed marking. Artist: Ann Dezendorf Dimensions: 5.5"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Santa Sled and Horse DecorLarge decoration of Santa with Mrs. Claus driivng a sled full of toys pulled by a horse. Clothtique by Possible Dreams Limited. Excellent condition. Measures L 22" x H 11" x W 6", weighs 3 lb. (D88)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments So Much Santa 1995 Dream On and 2004 So Much To DoHallmark Keepsake Ornaments So Much Santa 1995 Dream On and 2004 So Much To Do. This lot of Santas include, 1995 Dream On, 2004 So Much To Do. Ornaments appear to be new. Boxes show little to no wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Christmas Santa ClausesLot of 5 Christmas Santa's including Victoria's Collectibles & Possible Dreams. Approx. range of sizes from 10" h to 22" h. See photos. full size ornamentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot Of Three IlluminationsHallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot Of Three Illuminations. This great lot includes, 2005 Watching For Santa, 2005 Sugarplum Dreams, 2005 Santa's Christmas Magic. All ornaments appear new. Boxes are iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Ed Hardy (Born 1945)Don Ed Hardy (Born 1945) Bardo Commuter, 1995 Watercolor on paper Initialed in watercolor on recto Sheet: 29.75 x 22 inches; Framed: 38.5 x 30.5 inches Provenance: Cavin Morris Gallery, New York, NY,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, New Year Processional, 1989Paul Pletka(b. 1946)New Year Processional, 1989lithograph, edition 16 of 50editioned lower left: 16/50signed lower right: Pletkaaffixed verso: print documentation22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand woven New Mexico blanket coatHand woven New Mexico blanket coat, c. 1970s, Made in Santa Fe, New Mexico, ivory with red, gray & black, side closure with oversize silver button, cuffed sleeves, approx. 38"b, 44"l, 22"sl (size S) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Wooden Ceremonial DuhoA very rare antique wooden (guayacan)ceremonial seat or Duho . 22"L Taino Arawak, Carribean Islands Former Collection of Tony Milton, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Portrait, 2009, artist signed, edition of 25, color pigment ink print, 22 x 35 in.; unframed Provenance: photo-eye Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico. This lot is accompanied by copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE CLOCKWORK SANTA IN MOSS SLEIGH W/ REINDEER13. HUGE CLOCKWORK SANTA IN MOSS SLEIGH W/ REINDEER | An impressively large and marvelous piece, possibly used as a store window display, a clockwork nodding Santa sits in a moss-covered sleigh pulledSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE TREKKING SANTA CLAUS CLOCKWORK NODDER148. HUGE TREKKING SANTA CLAUS CLOCKWORK NODDER | 28" h. | Boots and snowy base have some restoration, touchup to nose and cheeks, stem of nodder/neck is overpainted, (Excellent Condition) | $2,500 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain ParrotsA Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Parrots Late 19th Century Height 13 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Matthew Schutz, Ltd., New York, 22 January 1984 (with bill of sale)See Sold Price
Sold2017James Augustus Suydam "New London Lighthouse"James Suydam, U.S. 1819-1865. Oil on board, initialed lower left. In book by Katherine Manthorne titled " Luminist Horizons". Provenance Questroyal Fine Arts, New York. 22.75" X 18" framed; 12" X 9" uSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese porcelaine famille verte, iron red andH: 58 cm Condition: Restored breaks, the neck cut down and the base drilled for use as a lamp base. For other vases of this type, see: - Sotheby's, New York, 22 March 2011, "Chinese ceramics and worksSee Sold Price
Sold202010k Gold New York Fire Department Valor Badge 44gRare solid gold fire badge. Features a solid 10k gold badge reading: "For Valor Fire Dep't City of New York Chief John J. McElligott. Awarded to Fireman 1st Grade James E. J. Shugrue. Ladder Co. 9 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Woman in Mission Chair, 1987 acrylic on canvas signed Scholder (lower left) 40 x 30 inches Provenance: Sena Galleries West, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Table LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1419"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 482"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Oil Painting-1993 Santa Fe DowntownMassive hand - painting on wood panel by J.R.Lusk (1993)downtown Santa Fe New MexicoFrame size 65 x 52in Painting size 50 x 37inSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtKay Mott (1907-1981) RARE Oil Painting New Mexico Listed Artist Landscape Native$400
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village and City Buildings$15(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, Russia$4,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited edition$500
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 7 Assorted Employee Badges and Commemorative Medals$15(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)