Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Fleurs Des Iles LointainesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines. Mers De Sud Edition: 175/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 1/4 x 15 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific.- Keate (George) Relation des Iles Pelew, 1788.Pacific.- Keate (George) Relation des Iles Pelew, first French edition, half-title, engraved portrait frontispiece, folding map and 15 plates, some folding, minor foxing at beginning and end, contempoSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) Woodblock, FramedPaul Jacoulet (French 1896-1960). Framed woodblock titled "Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines, Mers du Sud", c.1947. Artist signed in pencil lower right above the Butterfly seal. Sheet sight measurement, 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very large map of South America, 1834Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Nouvelle carte de l'Amérique méridionale et des îles qui en dépendent... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Chles. Piquet Date Published: 1834<See Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arcades Deshoulires Limoges Porcelain PlatesArcades Deshoulires Depuis 1826 Made in France Porcelaine des Limoges Approximate Size : 18 dinner plates : 1" H x 10.5" W x 10.5" D 17 x dessert plates : .75" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" D La Belle Epoque AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rennel Island headrestRare appui-nuque de chef "Unguna", un pied amovible maintenu par des liens anciens en fibre de coton. Bois à patine naturelle. Ile Rennel, Iles Salomon. 15x47cm Bibliographie : "Oceanic headrests" GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rayer on the Diseases of the SkinHeading: (Medical) Author: Rayer, Pierre Francois Olive Title: Traite Theorique et Pratique des Maladies de la Peau Place Published: Paris Publisher:J.B. Bailliere Date Published: 1826-27See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1834 plain 4 Classic Head Half Eagle Gold $5 Graded ms63 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1834 plain 4 Classic Head Half Eagle Gold $5 Graded ms63 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJacques Barraband - Two Bird Prints from Histoire des Parroquets$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti Clock turner original 'Motorblock des Veyron 16.4'€45,000
May 19M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1826 New American Practical Navigator Book$13(3 bids)
3 days LeftFair Sales Auction House Salvador Dali ACADEMIE DES BEAUX ARTS PARIS Signed Etching Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsMarie Laurencin Engraving L'Embrassement Des Jeunes Filles$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Grands Magasins des Cord...$2,000
May 16BonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Retour des champs 22 1/8 x 30 11/16 in (56.2 х 78 cm) (Paint...$25,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250