Sold2024MARTHA FARHAM CAHOON (Massachusetts, 1905-1999), "Narcissus and Echo"., Pencil sketch on paper,MARTHA FARHAM CAHOONMassachusetts, 1905-1999"Narcissus and Echo". Signed lower right "Martha Cahoon". Titled lower left.Pencil sketch on paper, 14.5" x 16.5" sight. Framed 16" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTHA FARHAM CAHOON (Massachusetts, 1905-1999), "Sunbonnet Girl"., Oil on board, 9" x 12". FramedMARTHA FARHAM CAHOONMassachusetts, 1905-1999"Sunbonnet Girl". Signed and dated lower right "Martha Cahoon 1981". Titled on card verso. Marked on frame verso "December 22, 1981See Sold Price
Sold2021MARTHA CAHOON Massachusetts, 1905-1999 "DownMARTHA CAHOONMassachusetts, 1905-1999"Down on the Farm". Depicts figures and animals amongst farm buildings, a house and a corral.Lithograph, 17.75" x 23.75". Framed 24.75” x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Cahoon 'Sand & Sea Shells' Oil on BoardMartha Cahoon, America (1905-1999) Oil on board of 'Sand & Sea Shells', signed lower right. Measures 19.75"H x 28.25"W framed; 16.5"H x 24.75"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martha Cahoon (American, 1905-1999), Hot Air Balloon Over The RooftopsMartha Cahoon(American, 1905-1999)Hot Air Balloon Over The Rooftopsoil on masonitesigned and dated "Martha Cahoon, 1981" (lower right)12 1/4 x 8 inches (sight)14 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (frame)ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cadmus - Jon (NM235)Lot 79 Paul Cadmus American (1904-1999) Jon (NM235) (1985) crayon on black paper signed upper right sheet: 19 x 12/ 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL ORIGINAL PAINTING "LA DESPINTADA"CORONEL, Rafael, (Mexican, 1932-2019): "La Despintada", Mixed Media/Paper, 25.75" x 19.75", signed upper left, titled and dated "1960, Mexico", also marked verso #115, framed, 30.25" x 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (1897-1966) Mixed Media PaintingEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Untitled, Mixed Media Painting, gouache, ink and crayon on paper. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 7.5'', 30 x 19 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 15'', 49 x 38 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1897-1See Sold Price
Sold2019James Nares, acrylic on paper, 1999James Nares, acrylic on paper, 1999, James Nares (British, B. 1953), Untitled, acrylic on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, framed under glass, 14"h x 11"w (sheet), 22"h x 19"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLORWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER, "CRAGGY ROCKS ALONG THE SHORE". SIGHT 7 1/4 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 14 1/2 X 19 3/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NY SALE 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Walker (Am. b. 1939), Pearl Lake, 2012, Mixed media on paper, framed under glassJohn Walker (Am. b. 1939) Pearl Lake, 2012 Mixed media on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r. 16" x 12 3/4" actual, 19 3/16" x 16 3/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: UntitledHermann Nitsch Untitled 1995 oil on paper; framed c. 115 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1995 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Third Ray"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Third Ray", 1974, mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sight); 24.75'' x 32.75'', 63 x 83 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alyne Harris (b. 1942) "Watermelon and Knife"Alyne Harris (American/Florida, b. 1942) "Watermelon and Knife", acrylic still life painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 13'', 48 x 33 cm (sheet); 25.5'' x 19.5'', 65 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1966 watercolour on paper; framed 99 x 70 cm signed and dated at the top: Martha Jungwirth 1966 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony & Kuhn Brewing LithographAnthony & Kuhn Brewing Co's St. Louis Lager Beer lithograph on paper, framed 37.4'' x 19.0'', made by Compton Litho. Co., St. Louis, rolled with crazing & tear, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cottingham, Connecticut/ New York (b. 1935),Robert CottinghamConnecticut/ New York (b. 1935)Fifth & Oxnard, 1985watercolor on paper,signed with title and date lower margin, framed.19 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Aaron Harry Gorson (1872-1933) "Pittsburgh"Circle of Aaron Harry Gorson (American, 1872-1933) "Pittsburgh PA Skyline with Steel Mill", watercolor painting on paper. Framed. Size: 19.5'' x 25'', 50 x 64 cm (sight); 29.5'' x 35.5'', 75 x 90 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Dwight Mackintosh (1906-1999) Ink DrawingDwight Mackintosh (American, 1906-1999) Ink drawing on paper unknown. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20.25'', 41 x 51 cm (sheet); 25'' x 28.5'', 64 x 72 cm (frame). Provenance: Private Brooklyn, NY Collector; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg (American, 1914-1999) EAT (framed 23 x 19 in)Saul Steinberg (American, 1914-1999) EAT signed, dated, and inscribed 'STEINBERG/1960/New Yorker Labyrinth' (lower right), inscribed and signed 'Copyright ©1960 by Saul Steinberg' (lower left), iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 162/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON ColorAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 157/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the House$80(1 bid)
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersNorman Rockwell (AM 1894-1978) Bicentennial Celebration$450(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt Peale (1778-1860), Portrait of Elmira Fiske (1823-1895), dated “1828”$1,000
14 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryAfter Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990), Untitled, With Certificate of Authenticity$5,000
10 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Meert (KS, CO, NY 1905-1990) "Night Fantasie" .$150