Sold2020RUSSIAN SCHOOL c. 1910/20 Laundresses by the river OilRUSSIAN SCHOOL c. 1910/20 Laundresses by the river Oil on canvas on cardboard. 24.5 x 34 cm (F. 41.5 x 52 cm). Lower right dated '10.9. ...(?)'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. RUSSISCHE SCHULESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antriebsmodell "Russische Schaukel" Deutschland, wohlAntriebsmodell "Russische Schaukel" Deutschland, wohl Zschopau Schule, um 1900/10. Blech, lackiert. 4 Gondeln mit Massefiguren. Mit Handkurbel. H 32,5 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse russische Saphir-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit royalblauen Saphiren von zus. ca. 56,88 ct., akzentuiert durch Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,88 ct.; Ges.-Gew. caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar extravagante russische Smaragd-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig besetzt mit leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 26,50 ct., akzentuiert durch kleine Diamanten. Ges.-Gew. ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar russische Smaragd-ChandeliersGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Besetzt mit zwei Smaragdcabochons von zus. ca. 7,00 ct. und kleinen Smaragdtropfen von zus. ca. 45 ct., akzentuiert durch Diamanten vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russische Diamant-BroscheGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig besetzt mit einem Saphirtropfen von ca. 0,20 ct. und Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,75 ct.; Gew. ca. 10,06 g. Russian brooch setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar russische Diamant-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. 1,00 ct.; Ges.-Gew. ca. 6,88 g. Pair of Russian earrings set with diamonds apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung, Deutsche Schule,Portrait of a Nobleman in Armour : German school, 17th century. Oil on canvas, relined. 73 x 59 cm. - Damage due to age, lower left somewhat rubbed. // Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung : DeutscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne russische Smaragd-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig besetzt mit leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 4,80 ct. und Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,30 ct.; Ges.-Gew. ca. 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Große russische KratervaseBlau überfangenes, farbloses Kristallglas mit reichem Schliffdekor; teilw. vergoldete Bronzemontierung. Quadratische Plinthe und runder Fuß mit Akanthusblatt-, Lorbeerkranz- undSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE (SCHULE) BRUSTBILDNIS EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENSSCHOOL OF JEAN-BAPTISTE GREUZE 1725 Tournus - 1805 Paris BREAST PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL Oil on canvas. 40 x 32 cm (F. 58 x 50 cm). Part. min. old rest., slight old retouching. Frame. Provenance: NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price