Sold202450th Anniversary Of The Bersaglieri Medal, 1886Breast Badge, 32 mm., silvered Bronze, obverse illustrating the left-facing bust of General Alessandro La Marmora, the founder of the Bersaglieri, inscribed "ALESSANDRO" at the left and "LAMARMORA", rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di CubosferaLampada in vetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di cubosferaVetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
2018Antique Masonic 14K gold Liverpool jewelAntique Masonic 14K gold Liverpool jewel, Dramatic Lodge Masonic medal dated 1936, lodge No. 1609, by G. Kenning & Son. Scroll square and 47 problem of Euclid. Engraved square Presented to W. Bro. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 147,00 x 79,00 x 85,00. Sofa in wood and fabric, 30s. Model presented at the "Exhibition of furnishings" of the VI Triennale di Milano in 1936 as furniture for a demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI for KRUPP. Alpacca coffee set. 1930sGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per KRUPP. Servizio da caffè in alpacca composto da otto tazzine con manico e piattino. Con marchio del produttore. Presentato alla VI Triennale di Milano del 1936. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Eccentrico'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Two 'Eccentrico' vases, 1972 Nero Portoro marble. Produced by Up & Up, Italy. Each with paper Up & Up label. Smaller: 6" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Ciatola'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti 'Ciatola' centerpiece, 1971 Red limestone. Produced by Up & Up, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Renato Toso, Noti MassariTable lamp, 'Aella' model Clear blown glass, enamelled aluminium base. Manufactured by Leucos, 1968 ca. h 55 cm, max width 53 cm Literature: Alessandro Lenarda (a cura di), Centovetri. Opere in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE TERRAGNIDue sedie mod. Lariana. Tubolare di ferro cromato, multistrato curvato impiallaciato in legno di faggio. Disegno del 1936, esemplari degli anni '70. cm77x43x55 TWO CHAIRS BY G.TERRAGNI Buone condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura diALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura di pulcino, 1961. Vetro trasparente soffiato con murrine e zampe di ferro. Altezza cm 32. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il bestiario di MurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade daAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade da parete modello "cubosfera", produzione Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 (cm 16x16x16)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artillery. CAPOBIANCO. Corona e Palma Militare diCAPOBIANCO, Alessandro. Corona e Palma Militare di Artiglieria, Nella quale si parla dell’Invenzione di essa, e dell’operare nelle fattioni di Terra, e Mare, fuochi artificiati da Giuoco,See Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Rosewood and Brass Tray by Carl AuböckThis mid-century modern tray was handmade in solid rosewood and brass by the masterful Viennese designer Carl Auböck (1900-57). Auböck received four gold medals at the Triennal di Milano in 1954 amoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace Collection€300
May 09Rail & Road Auctions1936 Milwaukee Road Veteran Employee Association - Hiawatha Brass Badge w/ Ribbon$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000