Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): SCENE BUCOLIQUEScene Bucolique Avec Amour Aux Castagnettes (Bloch 772, Baer 947); 1955; etching on pale green laid paper, matted and framed under acrylic; stamped signature lower right; numbered 29/50 lower left (thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Framed Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. JEU DE LA CAPE (III) Bullfight Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 III. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Adler, Ostinato, bracelet manchette ébène avec incrustations et finitions en or gris 750Adler, Ostinato, bracelet manchette ébène avec incrustations et finitions en or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant entourant 7 rub ébène avec incrustations et finitions enSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mé...Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mécanique tourbillon Chopard. A fine 18K rose gold manual wind wristwatch with tourbillon and power reserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Stuart - Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan MasonGilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828). Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan Mason (Susannah Powell Mason), Circa 1805. Oil on canvas, (30.5 x 25.25 inches). The reverse affixed with three labels inscribed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Fran...Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Français, Paris signed 'Victor Gilbert' (lower left) oil on canvas 38.5 x 46.5cm (15 1/4 x 18 1/4in). FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etnier, "On Gilbert Head," O/CStephen Etnier (American, 1903-1984), "On Gilbert Head," oil on canvas, depicting Gilbert Head, Maine, signed and dated 1935, exhibit label for Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh verso, 20 1/4" h x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cass Gilbert, Woolworth Building metalworkCass Gilbert, Woolworth Building metalwork, c. 1913, New York, two segments of pressed copper sheet metal with natural verdigris patina, originally surrounding the roof of the Woolworth building, 233See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Art Deco Bowed Front Burl Wood Dresser Chest. Contrasting wood trim. Gilbert Rohde Style. Retailed b$150(1 bid)