Sold2023John Jagger d.2013 Bronze Cat and Mouse SculptureJohn Jagger (American California / Texas -2013) Signed and numbered limited edition sculpture. Crafted of cast bronze. Depicts a old alley cat with a mouse in its mouth. Sculpture mounted to a dark maSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN JAGGER, listed American artist , Bronze Satyr #1bronze, artist signed, numbered #1 of 25, mounted on marble base with a small nick on base, titled: Frustration, dimensions: 12 1/2" height, 7 1/2" widest, base 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Mortensen (American, 20th Century) Spilling theJohn Mortensen (American, 20th Century) Spilling the Beans, bronze, edition 9/30, signed, numbered and dated (base) 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 10 inches Property sold to Benefit the Acquisitions Fund of the BuSee Sold Price
Sold2021John McCrea (American, b. 1947) Stampede, editionJohn McCrea (American, b. 1947) Stampede, edition 20/30, 2004 bronze signed J. McCrea, numbered and dated (base) height 15 x length 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024John David Jagger (d. 2013): Sweet Dreams, Sleeping LeopardJohn David Jagger American -2013 Sweet Dreams, Sleeping Leopard bronze 1994; signed and numbered 1/300 21 x 20 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (53.3 x 52.1 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN (W) KEARNEY (American, 1924-2014)Man with sunglasses, 1968 Bronze Signed, dated, and numbered 1 - 5 h. 18 3/4 in. Provenance: A Park Ave, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Townsend (20th Century) AmericanTURTLE ROCK, cold-painted lost-wax cast bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 23/299 near rear left leg, 32 x 26 x 1” including custom marble base, with artist’s certificate from Wambold Foundry.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder,John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder, edition 62/75, 2003 bronze signed John Coleman, titled, numbered and dated (verso) approximate height 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Townsend (American, Contemporary) A Turtle Table.John Townsend (American, Contemporary) A Turtle Table. Cold painted bronze table base depicting turtles in a reef. With an etched lucite top. Signed and numbered on the base "52/299 J. Townsend" 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Marchand (American, 1875-1921) C.M. Russell,John Marchand (American, 1875-1921) C.M. Russell, edition 4/50 bronze signed J. Marchand and numbered (right edge) 6 x 4 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ROPER (American, 20th century). Abstract Bronze, Limited edition bronze numbered 1 of anJOHN ROPER (American, 20th century). Abstract Bronze, Limited edition bronze numbered 1 of an edition of 5. Signed and numbered at base. Statue is displayed on a wooden base. - Height statue: 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Aurthur Arnoldi (b. 1946, American)Three potatoes Bronze Signed and numbered: Arnoldi / 97 55; Edition 13/97 8.5" H x 6.5" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Gregory (American, 1879-1958) Philomela, 1922John Gregory (American, 1879-1958) Philomela, 1922 bronze, black marble base titled, signed John Gregory, dated, and numbered 21 Overall: H 14 x W 9 inches; Bronze only: H 12 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th Century Colorado)Two Native American men looking out over railroad tracks Polychromed and patinated bronze Signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 91 / 400/450, further marked with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JOHN CALHOUN LIKE WESTERN BRONZE SCULPTURES(lot of 2) Patinated western bronze sculptures, Native American Figures, signed in cast John Calhoun Lyke, including: (1) "The Lookout," dated 1977, numbered 10/30, titled at base, approx 13.5"h, 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016*JAGGER, JOHN(20th C. American) "Osprey", bronze sculpture, artist signed and dated '85, numbered 3/25, raised on shaped walnut base, approximate height 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Suttman (1933-1993 American)Two bronze sculptures, the first: ''Spilled Apples'', signed and numbered on the back of the bag: Suttman / 1/11, bronze with brown patina, 3.125'' H x 5.5'' W x 12.75'' D; the second: ''Paper Sack'',See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)A polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture, two Native American men looking out over railroad tracks, signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 91 / 400/450, furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)A polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture, Native American warrior with club inspecting a footprint, signed, dated and numbered with copyright symbol in the base: Mark Hopkins 94 / 400/450, 20.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)''Peace No More'', a patinated and polychromed bronze bust of a Native American man painting his face for war, numbered, signed and dated in the base: 400/450 / Mark Hopkins / (copyright symbol) 94, 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Pavlicek, American (b. 1946), Sarka, color lithograph, ed. 39/50$150
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
1 day LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying Makeup$50