Sold2022Tiffany Studios Ashtray StandBronz ashtray stand. Signed Tiffany Studios NY #1651 Height 25" to 36" fully extended. Some patina loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Ash Receiver Smoking StandAn antique Tiffany Studios bronze ashtray stand. It features a round relief trim tray with a fitted removable ashtray cover, supported on a fluted column-form stem, surmounting a scrolling tripodal baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Ashtray on StandA Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Ashtray on Adjustable Stand, Early 20th Century. Impressed signature to the underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1651'. Dimensions: Height 24 3/4in; diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ashtray/Match Stand Marked Tiffany StudiosAshtray/Match Stand Marked Tiffany Studios, 4.25" x 5.25", Grapevine Pattern, Bronze With Green Slag Panels, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Standing Smoking Stand 1649Tiffany Studios gilt bronze standing smoking stand ashtray with match case holder. Impressed marks to bottom and numbered 1649. Measures approx. 27 3/8" height x 9 1/2" diameter at base. Missing bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Craft Tiffany Studio Bronze Floor AshtrayAntique Art and Craft Tiffany Studio Style Floor Standing Adjustable Expandable Pole Cigar Smoker Ashtray Stand Art Deco Period Dimensions 24 - 32 inches Tall by 8.5" W x L in overall good condition fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Bronze Smoke Stand Attr. to Tiffany StudiosA fine arts an crafts Early 20th century American ashtray match stand with cast iron weight base. Modeled after a Tiffany Studios design. Measuring approx 30.5" tall. Some scuffs and wear as shown, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany Bronze "Bookmark" Match Stands, AshtrayAmerican, early 20th century, cast bronze match stands in the Bookmark Pattern, one with patinated surface, one with gilt and enameled surface, each marked "Tiffany Studios/New York/1057", 3-1/2 x 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS TELESCOPING ASHTRAY.A beautiful bronze ashtray by Tiffany Studios. The three-footed ashtray is finished in a bronze patina and stands 28" tall at its lowest setting. The telescoping ashtray can be raised much taller. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Smoking Stand #1649Hallmarked "Tiffany Studios New York 1649". Antique, early 20th century patinated bronze floor ashtray / cigar smoke stand with match holder. Bowl insert has been replaced with a hand wrought copper tSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ARTICHOKE SMOKING STANDTiffany Studios patinated bronze telescopic smoking stand, c.1905, Corona, New York, impressed mark underfoot: "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1651," having removable center ashtray fitted with cigar/cigaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios # 582 Smoking Stand Floor LampA Tiffany Studios #582 patinated bronze floor lamp with six (6) notches to hold accessories. Three accessories including small round wood table, newspaper holder and ashtray with match holder. Fine paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze Smoking StandTiffany Studios Bronze Smoking Stand Circa 1899 , the circular bronze continuing to a standard and an openwork circular upper section supporting a separate ashtray (not original), also applied with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE TIFFANY STUDIOS ASHTRAY.A very rare form of a Tiffany Studios Ashtray. The 28" tall bronze ashtray has a foliate motif with three leaves midway up the column and additionally, three different colored bulbs at the base. The uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Tiffany Studios Ashtray No. 1651.Nice original patina. (Excellent). 27" x 10".See Sold Price
SoldSeville Studios, Ashtray standSeville Studios Ashtray stand USA, c. 1935enameled bronze and iron, silver-plated brass 30.75 h × 8 w × 8.25 d in (78 × 20 × 21 cm) Ashtray features a married tray bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios AshtrayTiffany Studios ashtray. Stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1894". 4" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Ashtray"One Tiffany Studios copper ashtray. The piece displays pinched corners and is inscribed and dated 1899.All items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed art only, unless stated otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS SMOKERS STAND.A wonderful bronze ash tray by Tiffany Studios. The bronze ash tray, with puddle base, finished in an acid-etched bronze. The long column extending up to the slatted cup, with insert. Underside side sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Cigar Stand Dore BronzeTiffany Studios Cigar Stand Dore Bronze Eagle Ash Tray. Measures 32 inches high x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Vase on Tiffany Studio Bronze StandLouis Comfort Tiffany Egg Vase Sculpture on Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Stand Vase Holder Art Nouveau Hand Painted #M613 New York 9.5" H 7" D has been Re Stored In Overall Good Condition Please look aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios smoking stand, 28", #1649, marksArts and Crafts Tiffany Studios bronze and brass smoking stand with a detachable pull-up ash receptacle. The rim of the receptacle has a holder for a small matchbox and two cigar rests. The lily pad fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Calendar Note Stand in Venetian #1662 c1900$800