Sold2021Spanish school of the 17th century. After RAFAELSpanish school of the 17th century. After RAFAEL SANZIO, (Italy, 1483 - 1520)."Holy Family with Saint John, called La Perla".Oil on canvas. Century XVII.Measurements: 53 x 38 cm; 69 x 57 cm. (frameworSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with theArtist Unknown (19th Century) The Holy Family with the Infant Saint John the Baptist oil on canvas 39 x 39 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna conARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna con libro. Olio su tela. Cm 108,00 x 134,00. Cadute di colore in alto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e VenceslaoARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e Venceslao figli di Bartolomeo Martinengo conti di Villachiara. Olio su tela . Cm 110,00 x 160,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal,A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, A 1956 Stockholm Equestrian Olympic bronze medal, designed by John Sjösvärd, embossed 'XVI Olympiadens Ryttartävlingar 1956 Stockholm',See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th c Louis XVI style Lapis Candelabrafine ormolu mounted lapis seven light candelabra,. 24" h x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harold Gaze (1884-1963), Fairies and butterflies with flowers$800(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Neagle (1796-1865), Portrait of Joseph Claypoole Clarke (1796-1881), circa 1817$1,000
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsRARE 1893 Ulysses S Grant Reunion Inner Book with Important Struck Medal Republican Convention EX Li$225(4 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Thomas Oxley Miller (1854-1909), "Phrosine & Meliodore," 1888$1,000
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.William Vincent Cahill (1878-1924), "The Daughter of Ceres," 1921$1,500
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionC 1850's Rosewood Turtle Top Table by John Belter , New York. This table is in great original finish$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1870's John Jelliff woman headed arm chairs with portrait heads on the cresting. John Jelliff$475(5 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Pair of John Henry Belter Slipper Chairs in the "Fountain Elms" pattern. Material.$650(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Jacob Maentel (1778-1863), Double Portrait of Susannah and John Beard with a potted$2,400