Sold2021Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote Canadian CharcoalCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a man. Signed A. Suzor Cote. Attributed to Marc Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote (1869-1937, Canadian). 50 x 65 cm (19.5 x 25.5 inches). Provenance: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote 1869-1937 PastelPastel on Board showing an evening scene, signed on the lower right Suzor Cote. Measures 12 3/8 inches x 18 inches and 15 1/4 inches x 20 1/2 inches framed. The painting comes from J.D. Campbell colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc AurèleSUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Man with coat Charcoal Signed and dated on the lower right: Suzor-Coté 1915 Provenance: Private collection, Montréal 43x28cm - 17x11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy - Les foinsSuzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Les foins Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower left Suzor-Coté Dimension (PO): 4 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 11.5 x 22.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C Venetian Handcolored Engraving18th C handcolored Engraving of "La Place de St. Marc du Cote de la Mer". Very Good condition, folds, measures 7 x 5.5". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Lefevre (France, 1853-1933) Bronze BustCamille Lefevre (France, 1853-1933) Bronze Bust. Thiebaut Freres Foundry Paris Stamp. May be La Liberte or Suzor Cote. 17 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Corps sculptes, corps pares, corps masques122 Corps sculptes, corps pares, corps masques Chefs-d'Å“uvre de Cote-d'Ivoire H 30 cm. B 21 cm. - Marc Auge - Etienne Feau - Denis Escudier Paris: Association Francaise d'Action Artistique (1989).See Sold Price
Sold2024Corps sculptés, corps parés, corps masquésCorps sculptés, corps parés, corps masqués Chefs-d'œuvre de Côte-d'Ivoire Exposition à Paris: Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, 18.10. - 15.12.1989 Augé, Marc / FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - “La Baie des Angels “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“La Baie des Angels” (The Bay of Angels)Reference: Created on Arches as a poster; La ville de Nice et la Cote dSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFortin, Marc-Aurèle - Traineau tiré par un boeuf - c.1943CA$420(2 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsMarcel Debut. France. "Prix de Rome". 2 polychromed original bronze sculptures. "Tunisian Water$200