Sold2020Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographGeometric composition of green, brown, yellow and black. Framed 11 X 11" Pen signed on lower left. Provenance: Collection from northern Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jurgen Peters Rainbow Waves 1981 Op Art Modern Signed Lithograph 106/250 FramedA marvelous modern lithograph titled "Rainbow Waves" by artist Op Art Jurgen Peters. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 106/250 on the bottom left. This lovely piece radiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Victor VASARELY: Op ArtFramed lithograph "Op Art" composition, not signed. [Art: 19" H x 19" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W]. Age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely France, Hungary,1906-1997 Geometric composition of green, yellow, brown, and black, pen signed, unknown edition. Frame 11" x 11", Pen signed "Vasarely" on image lower center. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023YAACOV AGAM Signed Op Art American Flag. USA Flag Serigraph with mirror behind. Framed. Signed; #5/2YAACOV AGAM Signed Op Art American Flag. USA Flag Serigraph with mirror behind. Framed. Signed; #5/225. Dimensions: Height: 13 inches, Width: 13.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR VASERELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997),VICTOR VASERELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN 1906-1997), LITHOGRAPH OP ART ABSTRACT, SIGNED #147/200. 12 1/4 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 3/4 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936) OP ART LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph, "Un Momento de Silencio", signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Texas/New York/Italy, b. 1936), artist proof #2, sight: 20.5"h, 20.25"w, overall: 26"h, 25.25"w, 7.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Op Art Lithograph - Numbered and SignedThis framed 1970's op-art lithograph is numbered 17/200. It depicts a segmented 3D cube shape, with circles in each section. The piece measures 26" tall X 22.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vasarely Again Style Large Abstract Contemporary ArtMark Rowland | Title Of Art: Black Rainbow | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Of 300 | Unframed Size: 11 X 9 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1100See Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely Again Style Large Abstract Contemporary ArtMark Rowland | Title Of Art: Black Rainbow | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Of 300 | Unframed Size: 30 X 24 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1100See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "JOE NAMATH"CUSTOM FRAMED PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED IN A TWO TONED FRAME WITH CREAM AND BROWN MATS. Famous image of Quarterback Joe Namath ( New York Jets) as he walks off the field in sheer exhaustion afteSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL POLLERA "SUN DECK"PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A BROWN FRAME WITH A DOUBLE MAT. This is beautiful!! Daniel Pollera is one of the top living Long Island artists. He is well known for his coastal pieces depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH-HUNGARIAN, 1908-1977)Victor VasarelyHungarian-French, 1908-1977UntitledLithograph, signed in graphite lower right, edition 71/250Op art in tiles of goldenrod to black, behind glass and framed.Plate: 26 x 26 in. (66 x 66 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (American, b. 1937) Pop Art American Flag with Hearts, mixed media - acrylic paint overPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Pop Art American Flag with Hearts, mixed media - acrylic paint over color lithograph, signed lower right, art size 22 x 14 Inches overall framed size 34 x 37-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wes Freed "Drive-by Truckers" Signed Lithograph 2017Artist: Wes Freed Title: Drive-by Truckers "Darkened Flags Tour" Medium: Poster Art Dimensions: 18 H x 12 Winches Framed Dimensions: 19 H x 13 Winches Item Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE FRAMED PRINTSALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE PAR LE COSMOS 1974 PENCILE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT WALL ART -73/195 -48" X 37" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION -DP51021See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE FRAMED PRINT 48"SALVADOR DALI PHILOSOPHIE ECRASE PAR LE COSMOS 1974 PENCILE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT WALL ART-73/195-48" X 37" TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MARKS TO FRAME, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION-DP51021See Sold Price
Sold2022TED ELLIS "SPRINGTIME"CUSTOM FRAMED HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRMAED IN A TWO TONED GOLD/BROWN WOOD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. ABOUT THE ARTIST: TED ELLIS- (born 1963) is an American artist and former environSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) FrenchPARESSEUSE (L.186), 1980, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 117/300, printed by Mark Rowland Studios, published by Circle Fine Art, image 25 x 18", full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023LU "DOCKSIDE FLAG"CUSTOM FRAMED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED WITH RED AND WHITE MATS AND A BROWN FRAME. Zhen-Huan Lu is an American artist of Chinese descent. After receiving a degree from the Department of Stage Design,See Sold Price
Sold2017ALAN W. ROWLAND OP ART, 1979Felt tip pen on paper, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 32", (Paper H 22" x W30" Condition: plexiglass frame missing on the upper right side. The paper has lightly brown sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pam Mark "Scarlet Macaw" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Pam Mark Title: Scarlet Macaw Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 158/350 Art Dimensions: 27 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 37 H x 30 W inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Schulz Peanuts Signed Autographed Picture Snoopy Charlie Brown PSA/DNA$2,400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Flag with Heart on Blue" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$380
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Flag with Heart on Blends III" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$850
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with Basket$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Pictor Original Color Silkscreen Signed Op Art Illusion Framed$375
May 11OAB AuctionsGeorges Braque La Nuit La Faim Bird Landscape Lithograph Hand Signed Framed Art$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRed Grooms Sunday Funnies Color Lithograph Hand Signed Framed Pop Art Very Large$750
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Dine Original Sky In Madison Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Art$1,500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Autumn Color Original Lithograph Hand Signed Surreal Framed Art$600
73 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncHAJIME SORAYAMA, Framed SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH FRAMEDSee Sold Price