Sold2022Two Pieces of Chinese Export Style Porcelain, ModernTwo Pieces of Chinese Export Style Porcelain, Modern, a punchbowl and a scalloped dish decorated with and American Eagle motif. Dimensions: 10.25 in. dia. of punchbowl. Condition: Wear and roughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Chinese Style Neiman Marcus Punch Bowl.Modern Chinese Style Neiman Marcus Punch Bowl. Decorated Throughout with Multicolored Butterfly Motif. Signed on Bottom Neiman Marcus Decorated in Hong Kong. Light Wear to Gold Trim on Rim or in GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE STYLE PUNCH BOWLChinese. Famille verte style porcelain punch bowl on carved wooden stand, figural decoration. Marked, Decorated in Hong Kong to underside. Approx. h. 6.125", diam. 14.25". h. 7.5 (on stand).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wintherthur Adaptation of a Chinese Export Punch BowlWintherthur Adaptation of a Chinese Export Punch Bowl, produced by Mottahedeh, decorated with the thirteen Western Hongs. Dimensions: 14.5 in. dia. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Style Centerpiece Bowls, H 5.5" Dia. 12" 1 PairChinese Export Porcelain Style Centerpiece Bowls, H 5.5" Dia. 12" 1 Pair | Each accompanied with silver plate stands, measuring H 7" overall. with 'Y.T. Decorated in Hong Kong Made in Japan' stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese export style punch bowlChinese export style punch bowl Top Diameter: 12" Height: 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019SAMSON CHINESE EXPORT-STYLE PUNCH BOWL19th Century, France, presumably Samson, Edmé et Cie (1810-1891), famous for their copies of European and Asian ceramics), painted in the ‘Mandarin’ palette with European fox hunt scenes h. 6-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Decorated Punch Bowl.Chinese enamel decorated punch bowl with exterior scenes of figures seated in gardens. One scene displays seated Chinese musicians; and the second displays English men and ladies seated amongst femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLLarge Chinese Export style porcelain punch bowl by Mottahedeh; 7.25"H 15.5"DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT STYLE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLLarge Chinese export style porcelain punch bowl by Mottahedeh; 7.25"H 15.5"DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Decorated Punch BowlDescription: A gilt incised rim over an armorial with a thistle. Five bands of different design under the rim. The outside featuring a hand painted group of blue and gold thistles with another largerSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DECORATED PUNCH BOWLCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DECORATED PUNCH BOWL, 18TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 4 1/2"; DIAMETER 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Style Armorial Punch Bowl19th/20th century, enamel and gilt painted with armorial crest, crest design after the arms of Gordon quartering Badenoch and Fraser, fitzhugh borders, 5-5/8 x 12 in. Provenance: Private Collection, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mottahedeh Chinese Export Decorated Porcelain PunchA Mottahedeh Chinese Export Decorated Porcelain Punch Bowl 20th Century Diameter 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Joseph H. and June S. Hennage, Williamsburg, Virginia, Sold to Benefit TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and White Chinese Export-Style Porcelain Centerpiece Punch BowlBlue and White Chinese Export-Style Porcelain Centerpiece Punch Bowl, handpainted, height 8 in., diameter 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Canton Style Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Canton Style Porcelain Punch Bowl. Diam 36.5 cm, As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah McKnight Blue & White Pottery for DollhouseDeborah McKnight Canton Chinese export style china, two punch bowls 1 1/8"W, three sizes of covered jars, two scalloped bowls, bowl inscribed "One Bowl Move & Then", Delft style pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PORT OF CANTON PUNCH BOWLChinese, late 20th century. Famille rose export porcelain "Hong" punch bowl depicting Cantonese trading companies and international flags including Sweden, France, and England. Unmarked. Approx. h. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Chinese Export Style Painted PorcelainContemporary Chinese Export Style Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl Diameter 14 1/2 inches Estimate $60-80 Property from the Estate of Vernon Taylor Jr., Lakewood, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Chambers Porcelain for DollhouseElizabeth Chambers dollhouse miniature porcelain, Chinese export style Clipper Ship punch bowl 1"W and tureen with cover, pink luster tureen with cover and ladle, polychrome plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pieces of Samson PorcelainThree Pieces of Samson Porcelain, in Chinese Export style, including a punch bowl, armorial vase and plate. Signed. Dimensions: Punch bowl 11.25 in. dia, Vase 10 in. h. plate 9.5 in.dia. Condition: VaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Pieces Blue and White PorcelainChinese, 19th century: Ming style export punch bowl with interior and exterior dragon decoration, 7-1/4 x 16 in., [three chips with losses, hairline crack;] Canton platter, 14-1/4 in.; [chip and repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Export Style BowlPossibly Samson, Chinese export style porcelain bowl or punch bowl, with over-glazed painted decorations, the center well and side having a faux double armorial wedding crest within blue mantle uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export punch bowl decorated with sailing shipsChinese export punch bowl decorated with sailing ships and flowers - oriental signature on reverse - very good condition, no damage - measures 12" dia. X 5 1/2"H. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton or Hong Kong circa 1920, marked Hua Zhen,£600
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver beaker, Shanghai circa 1910 marked Sheng, retailed by£120