Sold202215 International Lord Saybrook Sterling GobletsSet of fifteen (15) International Silver Company sterling silver water goblets, Lord Saybrook pattern. Maker's mark, Sterling, and P664, most with pattern name, stamped to underside of bases. Eight (8See Sold Price
Sold202116 Sterling Goblets and Cups, incl. Lord Saybrook1st-8th items: Eight (8) International Lord Saybrook pattern sterling silver water goblets. Maker's marks, Sterling, and additional numerals stamped to underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Water GobletsSix Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by the International Silver Company, Meriden, Connecticut, retailed by Garibaldi & Bruns, Charlotte, North Carolina, model #1197, each with an ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SET OF SIX VERY FINE GOBLETSSTERLING SILVER SET OF SIX VERY FINE GOBLETS; MANCHESTER SILVER CO. #761; WATER GOBLET; PROVIDENCE: RHODE ISLAND; 1914-1985; FOUNDED 1887 AS W.H. MANCHESTER & CO.; STERLING SILVER GOBLET GROUPING OF SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Eight Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Water Goblets the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts, no monograms. h. 6-1/4", dia. 3-1/4"; 45.08 total t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold20228 PCS, BOARDMAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSJ.C. Boardman and Company (American, 20th century). Eight sterling silver goblets. Marked appropriately. Approx. h. 6.5", 44 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Associated American Sterling Silver Water GobletsAssociated Group of Sixteen American Sterling Silver Water Goblets, various makers, h. approx. 6 5/8 in., wt. 70.85 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 13 Wallace Sterling Silver Water Goblets13 Wallace Sterling Silver water goblets, having flared rims and round bases. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 stamped to underside of bases; 3 with Bromberg's, Birmingham, AL retailer marks stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) PORTER BLANCHARD STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(set of 8) Porter Blanchard sterling silver water goblets, with hammered basin, approx 6.5"h, 3.25"diam; 56.1 ozt total Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of twelve (12) Gorham sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 71.875See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) GORHAM PURITAN STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 12) American sterling silver water goblets, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Puritan" pattern, model number 272, (seven) with remnants of gilt washed bowl interiors, no observed monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 15 Wallace Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of fifteen (15) Wallace sterling silver water goblets. All with maker's mark to the base and stamped "14." Height - 6 5/8". Weight - 87.21 total troy ounces. PROVENANCE: Private Kentucky estate.See Sold Price
Sold202313 Sterling Silver Water GobletsThirteen (13) sterling silver water goblets. Marked Wallace Sterling to underside. 6 3/4" H x 3 1/4" dia. 63.765 total troy ounces. The Estate of Tinka Brown, Nashville, Tennessee.See Sold Price
Sold202310 International Sterling Silver GobletsPrelude pattern International Sterling 124 50. Made in Meriden Connecticut. 6 3/4" tall. Each goblet is between 6.05 and 6.30 ozt, total weight is in excess of 65 ozt. Goblets are in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202212 International Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 International Sterling silver goblets. American (made in Meriden, CT), ca. mid 20th century. Chalices are initialed / monogrammed "KA". Marked on base "International Sterling P661". BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2016INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHTINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, SET OF EIGHT, "Prelude" pattern, with gold wash to interiors. Total weight: 49.29 ozt. International Silver Co. Pattern introduced 1939. 6" H.Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS; 6.5"H, 72 TROY OZS.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Sterling Silver Water GobletsDESCRIPTION: (12) sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and eagle motif stamped to the underside of bases. Total Weight: 1,440 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) TOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Towle "Louis XIV" sterling silver water goblets, model 68160, chased cup, over tapered stem, on circular foot, no observed monograms, approx 6.5"h, 3"diam; 42.93ozt total Start Price: $500.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, marked underfoot, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam; 48ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2019International sterling silver water pitcher in theInternational sterling silver water pitcher in the manner of Georg Jensen, designed by Alphonse La Puglia, 8.5"h, 29.16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) GORHAM 'PURITAN' STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS(lot of 8) Gorham "Puritan" sterling silver water goblets, model 272, no observed monograms, various marks, approx 6.5"h, 3.5"diam, 47.55ozt total Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight International Sterling Silver GobletsA set of eight International sterling silver goblets in the Lord Saybrook pattern. Each: 6-3/4in tall x 3-1/2in diameter. Approx. 45.6 ozt total.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) International Sterling Silver Hollowware Demitasse Coffee Serving Set$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 64 Pcs$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftSJ AuctioneersWatrous for International Sterling Silver Early 20th Century Flask in Art Deco Style$350
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryA Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, Ice Bucket, Bread Bowl and Plate$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 81 Pieces$10
453 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsQueen's Lace by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 45 Pcs$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 55 Pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pieces$10